Welcome to
MPRO, Toryumon, Hardcore and Joishi(women) Tapes
Home
THE HARD SELL
ginXed
Culture Clash
The cheap pop
Show, Match, Tape Reviews
History
All Japan Tapes
All Japan part 2
NOAH and Japan TV
special comps
New Japan, War, Shoot style, and zero one
MPRO, Toryumon, Hardcore and Joishi(women) Tapes
Lucha, Indy, Classic, MISC tapes
Archives
Ginxed Archives
Purotapes family fued page
Favorite Links
Hard Sell Archives
Handheld reviews part 1

puromomoe.jpg

death defying action

TORYUMON

 

Toryumon TV #55 "Verano Peligroso" 8/5/03 1 hour 45 minutes

 

Dragon Kid/Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito/Susumu Yokosuka

Venezia vs. Stalker Ichikawa (dressed as Masahiro Chono)

JUN/TARU vs. Araken/Second Doi

Genki Horiguch/Magnum TOKYO vs. YOSSINO/Bakey Yagi

CIMA/SUWA/Don Fujii vs. Milano Collection AT/Condotti Shuji/YASSINI

 

Toryumon 4/5/03 2 hours

 

Suwacito/Small Dandy Fuji vs. Henry III Sugawara/Naoki Tanisaki - Yamaha Scramble Cup Tag Tournament Semifinal (2/22/03)

Taiji Ishimori/Shu Sato vs. Berlinetta Boxer/Murcielago - Yamaha Scramble Cup Tag Tournament Semifinal (2/22/03)

Suwacito/Small Dandy Fuji vs. Taiji Ishimori/Shu Sato - Yamaha Scramble Cup Tag Tournament Final (2/22/03)

K-ness vs. Dragon Kid - NWA Welterweight Title (2/27/03)

SUWA vs. Condotti Shuji - British Commonwealth Jr. Title (3/9/03)

Masaaki Mochizuki/Dragon Kid/Second Doi/Araken/Raimu Mishima vs. Magnum Tokyo/Susumu Yokosuka/Genki Horiguchi/Ryo Saito/K-Ness - Elimination match (3/9/03)

CIMA/SUWA/Don Fujii/TARU vs. Magnum Tokyo/Susumu Yokosuka/Ryo Saito/Genki Horiguchi (3/17/03) 

 

Toryumon "El Numero Uno 2003" PPV 4/22/03 3 hours

 

Don Fujii, TARU, Dragon Kid, Kenichiro Arai, Second Doi, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito, Toru Owashi, Condotti Shuji, & Anthony W. Mori - Dragon Scramble Battle Royal

Yossino vs. SUWA - El Numero Uno 2003 Quarterfinal

CIMA vs. Susumu Yokosuka - El Numero Uno 2003 Quarterfinal

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Milano Collection A.T. - El Numero Uno 2003 Quarterfinal

Genki Horiguchi vs. Magnum Tokyo - El Numero Uno 2003 Quarterfinal

Yoshihiro Takayama (from NOAH) vs. Stalker Ishikawa

CIMA vs. Yossino - El Numero Uno 2003 Semifinals

Genki Horiguchi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki - El Numero Uno 2003 Semifinals

Ultimo Dragon/Anthony W. Mori/Second Doi/Kenichiro Arai/Dragon Kid vs. Yassini/Condotti Shuji/TARU/Don Fujii/Ryo Saito

CIMA vs. Genki Horiguchi - El Numero Uno 2003 FINALS

 

Toryumon May 30 2003 2 hrs

 

Anthony w. Mori vs Condotti Shuji vs Takamichi Iwasa vs Stalker Ishikawa

Genki Horiguchi/Sasumu Yokusuka vs Masaaki Mochizuki/Dragon Kid

Magnum Tokyo/Ryo Saito/K-ness vs Milano Collection AT/YOSSINO/Brother Yassini

Ultimo Dragon vs CIMA UDG Title

Masaaki Mochizuki vs Condotti Shuji

CIMA/Don Fuji/Judo Suwa vs Genki Horiguchi/Susumu Yokusuka/Tyo Saito

Toryumon TV (T2P) 1/17/03 2hrs

                                                                                                            

Young Dragons Cup: SUWAcito vs. Berlinetta Boxer

Young Dragons Cup: Condotti Shuji vs. Small Dandy Fuji

Young Dragons Cup: Jun Ogawauchi vs. Koichiro Arai

Young Dragons Cup: Taiji Ishimori vs. Henry III Sugawara

Young Dragons Cup Semi-Final: Condotti Shuji vs. SUWAcito

Young Dragons Cup Semi-Final: Taiji Ishimori vs. Jun Ogawauchi

Young Dragons Cup Finals: Taiji Ishimori vs. Condotti Shuji

Anthony W. Mori/Phillip J. Fukumasa/Henry III Sugawara vs. Jun Ogawauchi/Kinya Oyanagei/Noriaki Kawabata

Syachihoko Machines 1 & 2 vs. Syachihoko Machines 3 & 4 - Losers must unmask.

YOSSINO vs. K-ness

CIMA vs. Milano Collection AT - NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title

Toryumon 9-8-02 Toryumon vs T2P 4hrs 20 minutes

1. Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Horiguchi vs. Second Doi & Takamichi Iwasa (8:36)
2. Kinya Oyanagei vs. Raimu Mishima (8:17)
3. Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Stalker Ishikawa (3:33)
4. Ryo Saito & Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa vs. Anthony W. Mori & Henry III Sugawara & Philip J. Fukumasa (15:19)
5. SUWA vs. Touro Owashi (14:33)
6. EXHIBITION MATCH: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ultimo Dragon (8:54)
7. Magnum Tokyo & Disco Inferno & Latin Lover vs. Condotti Shuji & Pescatore Yagi & Berlinetta Boxer (6:42)
8. UWA TRIOS TITLES: Milano Collection A.T. & YOSSINO & Brother YASSINI vs. CIMA & Don Fujii & TARU (15:08)
9. Mask vs. Mask - 2/3 FALLS MATCH: Dragon Kid vs. Darkness Dragon (6:30; 12:11)

Toryumon 5/17/02 2 hrs

 

11-man "Royal Rumble style" battle royal with Kenichiro Arai, Darkness Dragon, Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi, Susumu Yokosuka, Stalker Ishikawa, Ricky Marvin, Don Fuji, Ryo Saito, Masaaki Mochizuki, and Taru 

Magnum Tokyo vs. Suwa - El Numero Uno Tournament Semifinals

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Cima  - El Numero Uno Tournament Semifinals, Clipped

Magnum Tokyo vs. Masaaki Mochizuki - El Numero Uno Tournament Finals

Darkness Dragon & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Magnum Tokyo & Masaaki Mochizuki

Genki Horiguchi vs. Ryo Saito - NWA Welterweight Title 

 

Toryumon TV T2P 6-28-02-  2hrs

 

CIMA/Don Fuji/Yoshikazu Taru vs Milano Collection AT/YOSSINO/Ntoyhrt Yassini

Pescatore Yaki/Berlinetta Boxer vs Jun Ogawauchi/Takuya Sugawara

Noriaki Kawabata vs Junya Fukumasa

Touru Owashi vs Syachihoko Machines 1,2,3

Yoshikazu Taru/Tarucito vs Kinya Oyanagei/Takamichi Iwasa

Brother Yassini/YOSSINO/Condotti Shuji vs /Ryo Saito/Anthony W. Mori/Second Doi

Milano Collection AT vs Don Fuji

 

Toryumon 4th Anniversary Show 2hrs 50 minutes

 

1- Shuji Kondo/Takayuki Yagi/Berlinetta Boxer vs. Ken'ichiro Arai/Super Shisa/ Raimu Mishima
2- Tarucito vs. Stoker Ichikawa
3- Ricky Marvin vs. NWA Welterweight Champion Super Nova
4- The Great Sasuke & Atlantis vs. Negro Casas & Sasuke the Great
5- British Commonwealth Jr. Heavyweight Champion Suwa vs. Susumu Yokosuka
6- UWA 6-man Tag Team Champions Cima/Don Fuji/Yoshikazu Taru vs. Magnum Tokyo/ Darkness Dragon/Genki Horiguchi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki/Dragon Kid/Ryo Saito 

 

Toryumon TV 2/22/02

 

Judo Suwa vs. Raimu Mishima

One Night Tag Tournament - Semi-Final Highlights: Susumu Mochizuki/Darkness Dragon vs. CIMA/Taru; Big Fuji/Ryo Saito vs. Magnum Tokyo/Kennichiro Arai

FINAL: Big Fuji/Ryo Saito vs. Susumu Mochizuki/Darkness Dragon

1/8/02 Tokyo:

Darkness Dragon/Masaaki & Susumu Mochizuki vs. CIMA/Big Fuji/Yoshikazu Taru - UWA Trios Titles

1/24/02 Osaka:

Judo Suwa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

CIMA/Don Fuji/Yoshikazu Taru vs. Magnum Tokyo/Dragon Kid/Kennichiro Arai - UWA Trios Title

 

 

Toryumon 2000 Project - Desembarcamiento 2 Hours

 

Shuji Kondo vs. Takayuki Yagi

Raimu Mishima vs. TARU-cito

Jun Ogawauchi vs. Tooru Owashi

TARU vs. Kinya Oyanagi

Masato Yoshino & Stevie Brother Tsujimoto vs. Mori-ken Taro & Takamichi Iwasa

2/3 Falls Match: Milano Collection AT vs. Ryo Saito


Toryumon 3rd anniversary PPV 4 hrs


Kennichiro Arai/Gran Apache vs. Genki Horiguchi/Yoshiyuki Saito
Yoshikazu "Ultimo" Taru vs. Stalker "Masahiro" Ichikawa
Dragon Kid/Ryo Saito/Ricky Marvin vs. Susumu Mochizuki/Yasushi Kanda/Darkness Dragon
Dick Togo vs. Chocoflake K-ICHI
CIMA/Judo Suwa/Big Fuji vs. Great Sasuke/Tiger Mask/El Gran Hamada - UWA Trios Title
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Magnum Tokyo - British Jr. Title

Crazy Max: be Crazy 2 hrs 30 minutes


Various features and interviews with Crazy Max
CIMA/ Sumo Fuji / Judo Suwa VS. Magnum Tokyo / Dragon Kid / Kennichiro Arai
CIMA/ Sumo Fuji / Yoshikazu Taru VS. Magnum Tokyo / Taka Michinoku / Kennichiro Arai
Magnum Tokyo VS. Yoshikazu Taru

TV Block 1 2hrs

Genki Horiguchi vs. Yasushi Kanda.
Kenichiro Arai vs. Susumu Mochizuki.
Stoker Ichikawa vs. Yoshikazu Taru.
Masaaki Mochizuki & Yoshikazu Taru vs. Keiichi Kawano & Takashi Okamura.
Magnum Tokyo, SAITO & The Dragon Kid vs. Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji & Cima in an "Elimination Match."

TV Block 2 2hrs

The Dragon Kid vs Doctor Celebro NWA Welterweight Title.
NWA Welterweight Champion The Dragon Kid vs Judo Suwa
IWRG I-C Welterweight Champion Shima Nobunaga vs Magnum Tokyo
Tokyo Magnum vs Sumo Fuji
The Great Sasuke vs Gran Naniwa
Shima Nobunaga(CIMA) beat Sasuke The Great
The Great Sasuke vs Magnum Tokyo NWA Welterweight Title

Dragon Fever 2 hrs


Yoshiyuki Saito vs Genki Horiguchi .
CIMA, Sumo Fuji & Judo Suwa vs Magnum Tokyo, The Dragon Kid & Kennichiro Arai
Kenichiro Arai vs Sumo Fuji
Tsubo Genjin vs Stoker Ichikawa
CIMA, Sumo Fuji & Yoshikazu Taru vs. Yoshiyuki Saito, Genki Horiguchi &
Susumo Mochizuki
Judo Suwa vsThe Dragon Kid (17:26). dragon kid has some of
the most unreal spots I've ever seen but he is sloppy still he should be seen. the finish of this match is really really cool

Toryumon "VAMONOS AMIGOS" on GAORA (tapes 5/12 Korakuen & 6/10 Korakuen) 2hrs

Sumo Fuji vs. Ryo Saito (5/12 - hair vs. bicycle)
Yasushi Kanda & Chocoflake K-ICHI vs. Sumo Fuji & Ryo Saito (6/10 Korakuen)
Ken'ichiro Arai vs. Susumu Mochizuki (5/27 Hyogo - NWA Welterweight Title Match)
Takashi Okamura vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (6/10 Korakuen)
Dragon Kid, Ken'ichiro Arai, & Takashi Okamura vs. Susumu Mochizuki, Masaaki Mochizuki, & Darkness Dragon (6/10 Korakuen)
Magnum Tokyo & CIMA vs. Yasushi Kanda & Masaaki Mochizuki (5/12 Korakuen)
Magnum Tokyo vs. CIMA (6/10 Korakuen - British Commonwealth #1 contender's match)

MICHINOKU PRO

 

MPRO may 25 2003 2hrs

 

Great Sasuke vs Ikeda-kun

Kaoru vs Chapparita Asari

Aso-san/Fuji-san/Iwate-san vs Michinoku Rangers: Blue/Red/Yellow

Hayate/Komachi/Yamabiko vs Dick Togo/Ikuto Hidaka/Masao orihara

Sansho-hashi/Son-goku/Cho-hokkai vs Tsubo Genjin/Sasu Genjin/Fuji Genjin

Dick Togao/Kiuto Hidaka/Masao Orihara vs the Gengins

Sansho-hashi/Songoku/Cho-hokkai vs Aso-san/Fuji-san/Iwate-san

Hayate/Komachi/Yamabiko vs Sansho-hashi/Son-goku/Cho-hokkai

Great Sasuke vs Ultimo Dragon


Aired on June 09, 1999 (taped 05/09 in Iwate) 1hr 30 minutes
7. Tiger Mask/Ikuto Hidaka v. Yaushi Kanda/Kennichiro Arai
8. Magnum Tokyo/Kendo v.Pablo Marques/Fallen Angel
9. Jinsei Shinzaki/El Gran Hamada v. Gran Naniwa/Mochizuki
10. Great Sasuke v. Sasuke the Great

How About it 2:30 minutes


3/17/93 Iwate
Blackman & El Sagrado vs. Super Delfin & Rocky Santana
The Great Sasuke & Kendo vs. El Signo & El Rudo
12/10/93 Iwate
Jinsei Shinzaki & Damien vs. Predator & Yone Genjin
12/11/93
Terry Boy vs. Sabu
Gran Naniwa vs. Damien
2/4/94 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
TAKA vs. Yone Genjin.
3/4/94 Osaka Rinkai Sports Center
TAKA vs. Monkey Magic
Sasuke & Terry Boy & Shiryu vs. Shinzaki & Naniwa & Genjin.
4/29/94 Tokyo Ota-ku Taiikukan
Wellington Wilkins Jr. vs. Yone.
SATO & Shiryu & Kendo vs. Delfin & Naniwa & Rams
7/30/94 Iwate
TAKA vs. Jado
Sasuke & Ultimo vs. Shinzaki & Gedo
9/15/94 Fukushima Taiikukan
Terry Boy vs. Shinzaki.
Sasuke vs. Otani.

J cup 2000


Cima VS. Ricky Marvin
Ricky Fuji VS. Sasuke the Great
Naoki Sano VS. Judo Suwa
Mens Teoh VS. Katsumi Usuda
Onryo VS. Curry Man
El Gran Hamada VS. Shinya Makabe
Great Sasuke VS. Kaz Hayashi
Jushin Liger VS. Tiger Mask
Cima VS. Onryo
El Gran Hamada VS. Ricky Fuji
Naoki Sano VS. Great Sasuke
Jushin Liger VS. Mens Teoh
Tiger Mask / Minoru Tanaka / Masaaki Mochizuki / Ricky Marvin / Shinya
Makabe VS. Kendo Kashin / El Samurai / Judo Suwa / Champinger / Super Boy
Jushin Liger VS. Mens Teoh
Chapparita Asari VS. Hiromi Yagi (WWWA Super Lightweight Title Match)
Cima VS. Naoki Sano Jushin Liger VS. El Gran Hamada
Jushin Liger VS. Cima

Onita vs Sasuke 2hrs


Wellington Wilkins Jr. vs Masato Yakushiji
Hanjo Kakajima vs Anohiro Hoshikawa
Shiryu/Sato/Men's Teiho vs Jensei Shinzake/Taka/Gran Naniwa
Super Delphin vs La Pantera
Pnita vs Great Sasuke (no rope barbed wire explosive electrified land mine double hell death match) Nice gimmick name huh

Great Sasuke and Me 3 hrs (1996 tour formation of KDX)


Tiger Mask VS. Shiryu (UWA Tournament)
Mens Teoh VS. Shiryu (UWA Tournament)
Dick Togo / Shoichi Funaki / Danny Collins / Shiryu VS. Super Dolphin / El Gran Hamada / Super Astro / Alexander Otsuka (Complete)
Tiger Mask VS. Mens Teoh (UWA Tournament Final)
Jinsei Shinzaki VS. Naohiro Hoshikawa (Complete)
Mens Teoh / Dick Togo VS. Super Dolphin / Hijo Del Santo
Great Sasuke / Super Dolphin / El Gran Hamada VS. Dick Togo / Mens Teoh /Shiryu (Complete) 5 stars Last 8 minutes of this match are just so cool
Dick Togo / Taka Michinoku / Mens Teoh / Shiryu / Shoichi Funaki VS. Great Sasuke / Super Dolphin / Gran Naniwa / Tiger Mask / Naohiro Hoshikawa
ick Togo / Taka Michinoku / Mens Teoh / Shiryu / Shoichi Funaki VS. Great Sasuke / Super Dolphin / Gran Naniwa / El Gran Hamada / Masato Yakushiji Complete)
Kendo VS. Shiryu (Central American Middleweight Title Match)
Jinsei Shinzaki VS. Taka Michinoku (Complete)
Taka Michinoku VS. Super Dolphin (Complete)
Discussion: Tiger Mask I
Discussion: The Emergence of The Great Sasuke
Various Clips from 1993 - 1995
Great Sasuke VS. Tiger Mask (Sayama) at the Michinoku Pro dojo
Mini Movie starring The Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask (Sayama) and Shunji Takano

These Days 2hrs


J. Saint VS. Hoshikawa
L. Lane VS. Wilskin Jr.
Ishikawa / Otsuka VS. Ikeda / Yoneyama
Great Saske / Tiger Mask I/ Mil Mascaras VS. Dynamite Kid / Kenta Kobayashi/ Dos Carus SCARY MATCH dynamite looks half dead here but features the Original Tiger Mask's return and one of Dynamite's last matches pretty good but tough to watch knowing how dynamite ended up.
Yakushiji / Gran Naniwa / Super Delphin / Tiger Mask / Hamada VS. Funaki /Taka Michinoku / Shiryu / Men's Teio / Dick Togo
Hayabusa VS. Jinsei Shinzaki

 

OSAKA PRO

 

Osaka May June 2003  2hrs

 

Ebessan/Daikokusan vs GOA/Jeremy Lpez

Daioh Qualtt/Big Boss MAGMA vs Black Buffalo/Tigers Mask

Tsubasa/Billy Ken Kid vs Takehiro Murahama/Gamma

Tsubasa/Billy Ken Kid vs Daioh Qualtt/Big Boss MAGMA

 Tsubasa/Billy Ken Kid vs Takehiro Murahama/Gamma

Ebessan/Daikokusan/Policewoman vs Super Dolphin/Kishinbo Kamen/Nightmaster Hyuga

Daioh Qualtt/Big Boss MAGMA/GOA vs Black Buffalo/Gamma/Tigers Mask

Jushin Liger/Takehiro Murahama vs Tsubasa/Billy Ken Kid

HARD CORE

Big Japan 1-2-00 1 hr 30 min


Kintaro Kanemura, Gedo, Jado challenge BJW
Daikokubo Benkei/ Masayoshi Motegi vs Fantastic/Ryuji Ito
Tomoko Watanabe vs Kyoko Ichiki
Abdullah the Butcher/Crazy Sheik vs Men's Teioh/Jun Kasai
Shunme Matsuzaki/Kamakaze vs Shadow WX/Winger
Ryuji Yamakawa vs Tomoaki Honma

Big Japan 2-22-00 1hr 30 minutes


Kintaro Kanemura vs Ryuji Yamakawa (FMW HARDCORE TITLE)
Grand Prix Tournament Finals Shadow WX vs Mike Samples
Tomoaki Honma vs Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi

Big Japan Scaffold Match 1 hr

No idea who are in these matches. Its not the one on Schneider 3 though pretty crazy.

IWA King of the Deathmatch Tournament 3hrs

Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Mr. Gannosuke in a Chain & Barbed Wire Board Death Match
Terry Funk vs. Leatherface in a Chain & Barbed Wire Board Death Match
Cactus Jack vs. Terry Gordy in a Barbed Wire Bat & Thumbtack Death Match
Hiroshi Ono vs. Shoji Nakamaki in a Barbed Wire Bat & Thumbtack Death Match
Flying Kid Ichihara (c) vs. Takashi Okano for the WWA Light Heavyweight Title
Iceman vs. Kamikaze
Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Terry Funk in a Glass & Barbed Wire Board Death Match
Cactus Jack vs. Shoji Nakamaki in a Spike Nail & Barbed Wire Board Death Match
Silver King & El Texano (c) vs. The Headhunters for the IWA Tag Team Titles
Dan Severn (c) vs. Tarzan Goto for the NWA Heavyweight Title
Terry Funk vs. Cactus Jack in a No Rope Explosive Barbed Wire Time Bomb Death Match

WOMEN

WOMEN

Idol videos

Mimi Hagiwara BANANA COLLECTION 40 minutes (nudity must be over 18 to order)
Cutie Sasuki CUTY MANIA 1hr
Yumi Fugawa Unbalanced 90 minutes
Megumi Ozaka Fascination 30 min
Chikako Shiratori Naked 30 min
Chikako Shiratori Athena 30 min
introducing Yonoko Ideda, Yuka Kosugi, Chikaru, Miko Wakizawa, Konoko Motoya 1 hr


Arsion Idol videos 2hrs

Yumi Fukawa-Aphrodite
Michiko Omukai-Artemis
Ayako Hamada-Andromeda
Candy Okutsu-Athena.

Thomas Robinson's best of FMW women comp 2hrs

Megumi Kudo vs Shark Tsuchiya
Megumi Kudo vs Combat Toyota
Chigusa Nagayo & Nakajima vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Miwa Sato
Yukari Ishikura &Karoi Nakagawa vs.Toshie Sato &Chikayo Nagashima
Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyota vs Eriko Tsuchiya, Nurse Nakamura& Miwa Sato.
Megumi Kudo &Shark Tsuchiya vs. Combat Toyota &Yukie Nabeno
Megumi Kudo &Shark Tsuchiya vs. Miwa Sato &Nurse Nakamura
Yoko Ikeda,Mizuki Endo,Chikako Shiratori,Michik Oomukai&Kaori Nakayama vs.Lioness Asaka,Eagle Sawai,Crusher Maedomari,Michiko Nacashima&Miss Mongol
Chigusa Nagaya vs.Shark Tsuchya.

ALL JAPAN WOMEN

 

AJW Comms 1988 2 hours

8/25/88:

Lioness Asuka vs Chigusa Nagayo

Crush Girls the best 1988:

Matches are highlights

Crush vs Yukari Omori/Jumbo Hori

Crush vs Devil Masami/Tarantula

Clips/concerts etc

Crush vs JBA

 

AJW 3/19/89 1 hour

 

Manami Toyota vs Aja Kong

Toshiyo Yamada vs Yumi Ogura

Chigusa Nagoya vs Akira Hokuto

 

AJW on Samurai 12/12/04 2 hours

 

Takako Inoue vs. Matsuo
Yumiko Hotta/Kana vs. Tomoko Watanabe/Tojyo
The Bloody/Fang Suzuki vs. Dump Matsumoto/Sasori
Momoe Nakanishi vs. Saki Maemura
Lioness Asuka vs. Hikaru
Kumiko Maekawa vs. Amazing Kong
Ayako Hamada vs. Nanae Takahashi

 

AJW Classics 21 2 hours

 

Chigusa Nagayo vs Lioness Asuka 2/26/87
Yukari Ohmori/Kazue Nagahori vs Yumiko Hotta/Hisako Uno
Yumi Ogura/Kazue Nagahori vs Kumiko Iwamoto/Drill Nakamae

 

AJW classics 22 2 hours

 

Dump Matsumoto vs Condor Saito
Yumiko Hotta/Mika Suzuki vs Yumi Ogura/Kazue Nagahori

Lioness Asuka vs Chigusa Nagayo 6-13-87

Dump Matsumoto vs Yumi Ogura
Devil Masami vs Yumi Ogura

 

AJW Comm 8/24/94 5 hours

 

Minami/Tamada/Watanabe/Asari vs Fujuoka/Boirshoi/Nochi/Yagi
Midgets
Kyoko Kamikaze vs Kumiko Maekawa
Eagle Sawai/Carol Midori vs Reggie Bennett/Kaoru Ito
Megumi Kudo vs Kaoru Maeda
LCO vs Harley Saito/Jen Yukari
Takako Inoue/Cutie Suzuki vs Devil Masami/Candy Okutsu
Chigusa Nagoyo/Toshiyo Yamada vs Sakie Hasegawa/Mariko Yoshida
Manami Toyoda vs Kyoko Inoue
Akira Hokuto/Aja Kong vs Dynamite Kansai/Yumiko Hotta

 

AJW Comm Mariko Yoshida Challenge Road 1994 3 hours

 

Yoshida vs Rie Tamada
Yoshida/Sakie Hasegawa vs Chigusa Nagayo/Toshiyo Yamada
Yoshida vs Kaoru
Yoshida vs Takako Inoue
Yoshida vs Toshiyo Yamada
Yoshida vs Manami Toyota
Yoshida vs Sakie Hasegawa
Yoshida vs Kyoko Inoue
Yoshida vs Yumiko Hotta

 

Ajw on Samurai 12/21/03 2 hours

 

Sasori vs Haruka Matsuo
Takako Inoue/Amazing Kong vs Tsubasa Kuragaki/Kaori Yoneyama
Kumiko Maekawa/Saki Maemura vs Kyoko Inoue/Hikaru
Kayo Noumi vs Dump Matsumoda
Ayako Hamada vs Nanae Takahashi

 

AJW Classics 33 May 2004 2 hours

 

Mika Komatsu/Kanako Nagatomo vs Yumi Ogura/Kazue Nagahori
Asuka/Masami/Erica vs Tateno/Yamazaki/Ohmori
Lioness Asuka vs Hisako Uno
Devil Masami vs Bull Nakano
Yumi Ogura/Kazue Nagahori vs Yumiko Hotta/Hisako Uno

 

AJW 12/13/92 Tag League Final 2 hours

 

Miori Kamiya/Kaoru Ito/Chikako Hasegawa vs Mima Shimoda/Etsuko Mita/Saemi Numata
Midgets
Yumiko Hotta/Suzuka Minami vs Bull Nakano/Terri Power
Tomoko Watanabe/Bat Yoshinag vs Sakie Hasegawa/Debbie Malenko
Akira Hokuto vs Takako Inoue
Aja Kong/Kyoko Inoue vs ManamiToyota/Yoshiyo Yamada

 

AJW comm 3-20-93 2 hours

 

Sakie Hasegawa vs Tomoko Watanabe
Manami Toyota vs Takako Inoue
Bat Yoshinga/Yumiko Hotta vs Toshiyo Yamada/Etsuko Mita
Aja Kong vs Kyoko Inoue.

AJW Exciting Zone Omiya Night 8/7/91 2 hours

 

Mayumi Yamamoto/Kazue Saito vs Tomoko Watanabe/Bat Yoshinga

Shimoda/Mita/Yoshida vs Takahashi/Kamiay/Ito

Takako Inoue/Suzuki Minami vs Aja Kong/Bison Kimura

Manami Toyota vs Yoshiyo Yamada

Bull Nakano vs Kyoko Inoue

 

All Japan Women May 25 1992 Maninepaid 2 hours

 

Minami/Shimoda/Mita vs Hotta/Kauru Io/Watanabe

Akemi Torisu vs Bat Yoshinaga

Debbie Maleno/Sakie Hasegawa vs Mariko Yoshida/Takako Inoue

Kyoko Inoue vs Manami Toyota

Bison Kimura vs Toshiyo Yamada

Bull Nakano vs Aja Kong

 

All Japan Women 1/24/94 part two 2 hours

 

Bull Nakano vs. Kyoko Inoue
Toshiyo Yamada & Manami Toyota vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda 2/3 falls
Aja Kong vs. Yumiko Hotta

 

AJW of 12-19-03 2 hrs

 

HARI vs. Natsumi Mizushima
ARIYA vs. Yumi Takashi
Miyuki Fujii vs. Tottori Oyanada
Hikaru vs. Megumi Yabushita
Takako Inoue/Kayo Noumi vs. Ayako Hamada/Nanae Takahashi (Tag League)
Dump Matsumoto vs. Saki Maemura
Kumiko Maekawa vs. Miwako Ishihara
Eagle Sawai/Amazing Kong vs. Ayako Hamada/Nanae Takahashi (Tag League)

 

AJW Classics 17 2 hours

 

Devil Masami vs Yukari Ohmori

Jaguar Yokota vs Dump Matsumoto

Devil Masami vs Hisako Uno

Chigusa Nagayo/Lioness Asuka vs Lola Gonzales/Tarantula

 

AJW Classics 10 2 hours

 

Jackie Sato vs Jaguar Yokota 2-25-81

Madusa Maceli vs Beatie

Manami Toyota/Toshiyo Yamada vs Akira Hokuto/Etsuko Mita

Yumiko Hotta/Mitsuko Nishiwaka vs Bison Kimura/Grizzly Iwamoto

Megumi Kudo vs Erika Shishedo. 

 

AJW classics 13 2hours

 

Kyoko Asoh vs Mika Suzuki

Hotta/Hisako Uno(Hokuto) vs Lelani Kai/Judy Martin

Devil Masami vs Chigusa Nagayo

Yukari Ohmori vs Lioness Asuka

 

AJW Day Break 1/29/89 70 minutes

 

Yumiko Hotta vs Meo Thai

Lioness Asuka vs Chigusa Nagoya

 

AJW wrestlemarinepad 1991  2hours 30 minutes

 

Miori Kamiya & Kaoru Ito vs. Bat Yoshinaga & Tomoko Watanabe

Suzuka Minami & Etsuko Mita & Sakie Hasegawa vs. Yumiko Hotta & Mima Shimoda & Mariko Yoshida

Takako Inoue vs. Debbie Malenko

Akira Hokuto & Manami Toyota vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Kyoko Inoue

Bull Nakano & Monster Ripper vs. Aja Kong & Bison Kimura

 

AJW Tag League Final 1991 2 hours 45 minutes

 

Bat Yoshinaga & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kazue Saito & Shiho Nakamigawa

Akemi Torisu vs. Rie Tamada

Mita & Sakie Hasegawa & Mayumi Yamamoto vs. Miori Kamiya & Mima Shimoda & Kaoru Ito

Suzuka Minami vs. Yumiko Hotta

Manami Toyota & Debbie Malenko vs. Takako Inoue & Mariko Yoshida

Nakano & Akira Hokuto vs. Aja Kong & Bison Kimura

Toshiyo Yamada & Kyoko Inoue vs. Aja Kong & Bison Kimura

 

 

AJW 5/18/92 TV 1 hour

AJW Japanese Tag Team Titles: Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa vs. Takako Inoue & Mariko Yoshida

IWA Title: Kyoko Inoue vs. Manami Toyota

WWWA Title: Bull Nakano vs. Aja Kong

 

AJW Wrestlemariepiad 1993 4 hours 30 minutes

 

Etsuko Mita & Tomoko Watanabe & Numacchi vs. Carol Midori & Mizuki Endo & Mikiko Futagami

Roller Coaster 4 x 4 Captain Fall Match: Mima Shimoda (captain) & Kaoru Ito & The Goddess Chikako Shiratori & Chaparita ASARI vs. Cuty Suzuki (captain) & Plum Mariko & Hikari Fukuoka & Commando Bolshoi

Sakie Hasegawa & Takako Inoue vs. Shinobu Kandori & Yasha Kurenai

Yumiko Hotta & Suzuka Minami vs. Bull Nakano & Reggie Bennett

Kyoko Inoue vs. Devil Masami

Manami Toyota vs. Mayumi Ozaki

Toshiyo Yamada vs. Dynamite Kansai

Aja Kong vs. Akira Hokuto

 

AJW Legacy of Queens (8/25/93). 6 hours

 

Tomoko Watanabe, Numacchi, & Chikako Shiratori vs. Utako Hozumi, Yasha Kurenai, & Mizuki Endo

Infernal KAORU & Chaparita ASARI vs. Bolshoi Kid & Candy Okutsu

Bull Nakano, Suzuka Minami, Etsuko Mita, Mima Shimoda, & Bat Yoshinaga vs. Eagle Sawai, Harley Saito, Miki Handa, Yukari Osawa, & Leo Kitamura Elimination Match

Takako Inoue vs. Cuty Suzuki

Toshiyo Yamada & Kaoru Ito vs. Megumi Kudo & Yukie Nabeno

Kyoko Inoue vs. Shinobu Kandori

Yumiko Hotta & Manami Toyota & Sakie Hasegawa vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Plum Mariko & Hikari Fukuoka

Akira Hokuto vs. Rumi Kazama

Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai

Queendom II March 27 94 5 hours

 

Candy Okutsu vs Rie Tamada

Midget crap

Miki Handa/Yasha Kurenai vs Kaoru Ito/Tomoko Watanabe Japan Tag Title

Hikari Fukuoka vs Chapparita Asari

Megumi Kudo/Nurse Nakamura vs Suzuka Minami/Chikako Shiratori

Manami Toyoda vs Plum Mariko

Eagle Sawai/Reggie Bennett vs Yumiko Hotta/Takako Inoue

Cutie Suzuki/Mayumi Ozaki vs Etsuko Mita/Mima Shimoda

Dynamite Kansai vs Sakie Hasegawa

Toshiyo Yamada vs Kyoko Inoue

Aja Kong/Bull Nakano vs Akira Hokuto/Shinobu Kandori

 

AJW 6-3-93 2.5 hours

 

Toshiyo Yamada vs Suzuka Minami

Aja Kong/Bull Nakano vs Kyoko Inoue/Akira Hokuto

Manami Toyoda vs Hikari Fukuoka

Dynamite Kansai/Mayumi Ozaki vs Yumiko Hotta/Takako Inoue

 

AJW 7-21-90 2.25 hours

 

Sakie Hasegawa vs Mayumi Yamamoto

Mima Shimoda/Etsuko Mita/Kaoru Ito vs Kyoko Inoue/Mariko Yoshida/Miori Kamiya

Takahashi/Maeda/Nishiwaki/Moreno vs Kimura/Iwamoto/La Diabolica/Hyper Cat

Eriko Yoshinaga vs Akemi Torisu

Akira Hokuto/Suzuka Minami vs Yumiko Hotta/Noriyo Tateno

Aja Kong vs Madusa Maceli

Bull Nakano vs Manami Toyoda WWWA title

 

AJW Classics 3 2hrs

 

Chigusa Nagayo vs Devil Masami All Pacific Title 8-22-85

Jaguar Yokota vs Lioness Asuka WWWA Title

 

AJW Classics 5  2hrs

 

Yumi Ogura vs Kanako Nagatomo

Dump Matsumoto vs Chigusa Nagayo Hair match 8-25-85

Jaguar Yokota vs La Galctica 1-5-85

Jaguar Yokota vs la Galactica 2-27-85

 

AJW classics 7 1979 TV 2 hrs

 

Monster Rippa/.Mami Kumano vs Jackie Sato/Maki Ueda
Ueda/Lucy Kayama/Tomi Aoyama vs Mami Kumano/Charito Silva/Marina Figueroa
Monster Ripper vs Jackie Sato
Sato/Kumi/Kayama vs Kumano/Silva/Yumi Ikeshita
Jackie Sato vs Maki Ueda. 

 

AJW Classics 3 1981-1983 TV 2hrs

 

Chigusa/Nagayo/Jumo Hori vs Masked Yu/Hiromi Komatsubara
Nancy Kumi vs Yuriko Takashima
Lioness Asuka vs Chigusa Nagayo
Jumbo Hori/Yukari Omori vs Leilani Kai/Penny Mitchell
Devil Masami/Tarantula vs Jaguar Yokuta/Noriyo Tateno

 

AJW GP 1993 Vol 1 3 hrs

 

Tomoko Watanabe/Masami Watanabe vs Saemi Numata/Chikako Hasegawa
Hotta/Takako Inoue/Sakie Hasegawa vs Minami/Shimoda/Yoshinga
Hikari Fukuoka vs Kaoru Ito
Etsuko Mita vs Harley Saito
Akira Hokuta vs Toshiyo Yamada
Bull Nakano/Aja Kong vs Manami Toyoda/Kyoko Inoue

 

AJW GP 1993 vol 4 3 hrs

 

Mr. Buddhaman vs Tomezo Tsunokake
Kaoru Ito/Saemi Numata vs Kaoru/Masami Watanabe
Sakie Hasegawa vs Takako Inoue
Kyoko Inoue vs Bat Yoshinga
Akira Hokuto vs Suzuka Minami
Nakano/Aja Kong/Tomoko Watanabe vs Toyoda/Shimoda/Mita
Yumiko Hotta vs Hikari Fukuoka
Toshiyo Yamada vs Harley Saito

 

AJW GP 1993 final 3 hrs

 

Midget Crap
Tomoko Watanabe vs Asari/Chikako Shiratori
Suzuka Minami/Etsuko Mita vs Mima Shimoda/Numatchi
Bull Nakano vs Bat Yoshinga
Akira Hokuto vs Manami Toyoda
Yumiko Hotta vs Harley Saito
Kyoko Inoue/Takako Inoue/Yamada vs Aja Kong/Kaoru Ito/Kaoru
Akira Hokuto vs Yumiko Hotta

 

AJW Jan 1991 3.5

 

Hotta vs Yoshinaga
Yamada/Mita/Shimoda vs Takahashi/Kamiya/Takako Inoue
Aja Kong/Bison Kimura vs Manami Toyoda/Suzuka Minami
Bull Nakano vs Akira hokuto
Mika Takashi/Mayumi Yamamoto vs Takako Inoue/Mariko Yoshida
Yamada/Mita?Minami vs Noriyo Tateno/Hotta/Shimoda
Manami Toyoda vs Akira Hokuto
Nakano/Kyoko Inoue vs Aja Kong/Bison Kiumura
Bull nakano vs Yumiko Hotta
Mika Takahashi vs Kyoko Inoue. 

 

AJW TV Dec 11 1996 1.5 hours

 

Rie Tamada vs Chikako Shiratori
Chapparita Asari vs Fusayo Nochi
Yoko Takahashi vs Saya Endo
Aya Mitsui vs Kumiko Mekawa
Kaoru Ito vs Malika
Ruina Ilyna vs Yumiko Hotta
Aja Kong/Dynamite Kansai vs Takako Inoue/Mariko Yoshida
Manami Toyoda vs Kyoko Inoue

 

Ajw TV July 2 1995 2 hr.

 

Tomoko Watanabe/Yumi Fukawa vs Kumiko Maekawa/Yuka Shiina
Kyoko Inoue/Takako Inoue vs Yumiko Hott/Rie Tamada
Mita/Shimoda/Hokuta vs Benett/Kaoru Ito/Yoshida
Manami Toyoda vs Aja Kong

 

All Japan Women 11/7/02 2hrs

 

2nd Blizzard Yuki vs. Miyuki Fujii

Reina Takase & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Maru & Saki Maemura

Noki-A vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki - All Pacific Title Tournament semifinals

Kayo Noumi vs. Fang Suzuki - All Pacific Title Tournament semifinals

Eagle Sawai vs. Nanae Takahashi

Yumiko Hotta vs. Amazing Kong - "Vale Tudo" match

Misae Genki & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Takako Inoue & Tomoko Watanabe - AJW Tag League Tournament match

Noki-A vs. Kayo Noumi - All Pacific Title Tournament finals

Kaoru Ito vs. Momoe Nakanishi - WWWA Title

 

 

 All Japan Women Mid-Summer Typhoon 8/15/92 2hrs

 

 Rie Tamada/Chikako Hasegawa vs.Saemi Numata/Akemi Torisu

Terri Power/Miori Kamiya vs.Tomoko Watanabe/Kumiko Watanabe

Bat Yoshinaga vs.Kaoru Ito

Kyoko Inoue/Takako Inoue/Mariko Yoshida vs.Etsuko Mita/Mima Shimoda/Cynthia Moreno

Bull Nakano/Aja Kong vs.Akira Hokuto/Toshiyo Yamada - Fuji Television Tag Tournament Final

Manami Toyoda vs.Toshiyo Yamada - IWA Title,Hair vs. Hair Match

 

All Japan Women on Samurai TV (Special) 7/14/02 2hrs

 

Nanae Takahashi vs. Kayo Noumi

Momoe Nakanishi vs. Tomoko Watanabe

Nanae Takahashi vs. Kumiko Maekawa

Momoe Nakanishi vs. Rie Tamada

Nanae Takahashi vs. Momoe Nakanishi

 

AJW WWWA Championship Night 8/30/95

 

Rie Tamada/Yoshiko Tamura/Yumi Fukawa vs. Chapparita Asari/Misae Watanabe/Yuki Shiina

Kaoru Ito/Mariko Yoshida vs. Tomoko Watanabe/Kumiko Maekawa

Yumiko Hotta/Toshiyo Yamada/Etsuko Mita vs. Jaguar Yokota/Bison Kimura/Reggie Bennett

Lioness Asuka vs. Bull Nakano

Mima Shimoda vs. Akira Hokuto

Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai - WWWA Title

Kyoko Inoue/Takako Inoue vs. Manami Toyota/Sakie Hasegawa - WWWA Tag Titles - 2/3 Falls

 

AJW on Sam May 31, 2002  2hrs

 

Mika Nishio/Saki Maemura vs Miyuki Fujii/Ayako Saton

Manami Toyoda/Nanae Takahashi vs Takako Inoue/Tomoko Watanabe

Yumiko Hotta vs Rie Tamada

Momoe Nakanishi vs Kaoru Ito

Kayo Noumi vs Kumiko Maekawa

 

AJW on Sam July 12, 2002  2 hrs

 

Yumiko Hotta/Kayo Noumi vs Mikiko Futagami/Noki A

Rena Takase vs Ayako Sato

Saki Maemura vs Mako Ogawa

Mika Nishio vs Emi Tojyo

Rie Tamada vs Miyuki Fujii

Tomoko Watanabe vs Kumiko Maekawa

Manami Toyoda vs Kaoru Ito

Takako Inoue/Rumi Kazama vs Momoe Nakanishi/Nanae Takahashi

 

Japan 2483  AJW Coom WWWA Champions Legend July 15, 1992 3hrs

 

Yumiko Hotta/Sazuka Minami/Cynthia Moreno vs Etsuko Mita/Kaoru Ito/Miori Kamiya

Takako Inoue/Mariko Yoshida vs Mima Shimoda/Debbie Malenko

Mariko Yoshida vs Saki Hasegawa

Kyoko Inoue vs Terri Power

Bull Nakano vs Akira Hokuta

Manami Toyoda/Toshiyo Yamada vs Aja Kong/Kyoko Inoue

 

All Japan Women 4/30/02 TV 2 hrs

 

Takako Inoue/Eagle Sawai/ Tomoko Watanabe vs Kayo Noumi/Mika Nishio/Nanae Takahashi

Saki Maemura vs Ayako Sato

Tomezo Tsunokaka vs Mr Buddhaman WWWA Midget Title (Tsunokaka retires!!!!)

Kaoru Ito vs Kumiko Maekawa

Manami Toyoda vs Miyuki Fujii

Yumiko Hotta/Momoe Nakanishi vs Rie Tamada/Ai Fujita

 

All Japan Women PPV Zenjo Turbulence 2/24/02  4hrs 15 mins

 

Fumiko Yamane vs. Saki Maemura

Kobina Ishikawa/Kaori Yoneyama vs. Miyuki Fujii/Mika Nishio

Takako Inoue/Eagle Sawai/Rumi Kazama vs. Tomoko Watanabe/Nanae Takahashi/Kayo Noumi

Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa - For Vacant All Pacific Title

Yumiko Hotta/Shinobu Kandori vs. Mima Shimoda

Kaoru Ito vs Manami Toyota- WWWA World Title Match


 

AJW Satellite TV 12/02/01  2hrs

 

Fumiko Yamane vs. Ayako Sato (12/2 Korakuen Hall)

Miyuki Fujii & Saki Maemura vs. Chiemi Kitagami & Tomoko Morii (12/2 Korakuen)

Kaoru Ito & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi (12/2 Korakuen - Tag League)

Genki Misae & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Yumiko Hotta & Manami Toyota (12/2 Korakuen - Tag League)

Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Nanae Takahashi & Tomoko Watanabe (12/2 Korakuen - Tag League)

Kaoru Ito & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta (12/2 Korakuen - Tag League Finals)

 

AJW Satellite TV 10/24/01 2 hrs

 

TAG LEAGUE - Kayo Noumi & Miho Wakizawa vs. Manami
Toyota & Yumiko Hotta

All Pacific Title Match: Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko
Maekawa

ZAP I (Kaoru Ito) & ZAP T (Tomoko Watanabe) vs.
Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda


AJW Satellite TV 10/6/01 2 hrs

Tomoko Watanabe/Nanae Takahashi vs. Miho Wakizawa/Kayo Noumi - WWWA Tag Team Titles (9/15)
Takako Inoue/Eagle Sawai/Rumi Kazama vs. Miho Wakizawa/Kayo Noumi/Nanae Takahashi (9/16)
Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kumiko Maekawa - All-Pacific Title (9/16)
Mima Shimoda/Yumiko Hotta vs. Manami Toyoda/Takako Inoue - Highlights (9/15)
Mima Shimoda/Etsuko Mita vs. Manami Toyoda/Yumiko Hotta - Highlights (9/16)
Kaoru Ito vs. Momoe Nakanishi - WWWA Title (9/16)

AJW Satellite TV 9-8-01 2hrs

Kumiko Maekawa vs. Miyuki Fujii
Nanae Takahashi vs. Tomoko Watanabe
Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mima Shimoda
Yumiko Hotta vs. Etsuko Mita
Manami Toyoda vs. Kaoru Ito
Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa - Grand Prix Final

AJW Rage in the Cage 9/21/97 2hrs 15 minutes

Miho Wakizawa vs. Miyuki Fujii
Nanae Takahashi vs. Saya Endo
Chapparita Asari vs. Yuka Shiina
Kaoru/Toshiyo Yamada vs. Kumiko Maekawa/Momoe Nakanishi
Manami Toyota vs. Yumiko Hotta
Mima Shimoda/Etsuko Mita vs. Kaoru Ito/Tomoko Watanabe - Cage Match


AJW Satellite TV 7/14/01 (120 minutes)

taped 7/8/01
Mika Nishio vs Takako Inoue
Kayo Noumi vs Miho Wakizawa
Tomoko Watanabe vs Etsuko Mita
Manami Toyota vs Mima Shimoda
Kaoru Ito vs Momoe Nakanishi

AJW Riot in the Rising Sun 1hr 15 minutes

Jumbo Hori/Yukari Omori vs. Noriyo Tateno/Itsuki Yamazaki
Chigusa Nagayo/Lioness Asuka vs. Dump Matsumoto/Crane Yu
Jaguar Yokota (WWWA champion) vs. La Galactica (UWA champion
Jaguar Yokota/Devil Masami vs. Chigusa Nagayo/Lioness Asuka, 2/3 falls

AJW Saint Final 5hrs

Chaparrita ASARI v. Candy Okutsu (JWP)
Sakie Hasegawa & Kaoru Ito v. Miki Handa & Yasha Kurenai (LLPW)
Suzuka Minami v. Combat Toyota (FMW)
Bull Nakano, Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita v. Cuty Suzuki, Plum Mariko & Hikari Fukuoka (JWP)
Kyoko & Takako Inoue & Yumiko Hotta v. Eagle Sawai, Rumi Kazama & Harley Saito (LLPW)
WWWA World Title Match: Aja Kong v. Megumi Kudo (FMW)
WWWA World Tag Title Match: Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki (JWP) v. Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada
Akira Hokuto v. Shinobu Kandori

Dreamrush 92 4 hrs 30 minutes

Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Miori Kamiya & The Goddess Chikako Hasegawa.
AJ Single Title: Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kaoru Ito.
Tag League The Best 92: Takako Inoue & Terri Power vs. Suzuka Minami & Yumiko Hotta.
All Pacific Title: Kyoko Inoue vs. Akira Hokuto.
Bison Kimura retirement ceremony
WWWA World Martial Arts Title: Bat Yoshinaga vs. Kyoko Kamikaze
Sakie Hasegawa & Debbie Malenko vs. Erika Tsuchiya & Yoshika Maedomari (FMW team). *
WWWA World Single Title: Bull Nakano vs. Aja Kong. Aja wins title.
2/3 Falls WWWA World Tag Titles: Toshiyo Yamada & Manami Toyota vs. Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki (JWP team).

AJW DESTINY Commercial Tape 9/2/95 4 hrs 20 minutes

Zenjo Up To Type II: Misae Watanabe & Naomi Kato vs. Yoshika Tamura & Yuka Shiina
Midget Puroresu Gabyo (thumbtack) Match: Tiger Jeetmezucito vs. Buddha Nakamaki Hiroshi
Vacant AJ Tag Titles: Chaparita ASARI & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa
Toshiyo Yamada & Takako Inoue & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Blizzard YUKI & Mariko Yoshida & Kaoru Ito
UWA World Womens Tag Titles: Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Jaguar Yokota & Lioness Asuka
THE DESTINY STRONGEST: Yumiko Hotta vs. Reggie Bennett
THE DESTINY BEASTY: Aja Kong vs. Bison Kimura
THE DESTINY MEGA-POWER: Kyoko Inoue vs. Bull Nakano
THE DESTINY CLIMAX: Manami Toyota vs. Akira Hokuto.

AJW BIG EGG WRESTLING UNIVERSE (2 Tapes)

Part 1 5 hrs 30 minutes

Chaparita ASARI & Bomber Hikaru (GAEA) vs. Hiromi Yagi & Hiromi Sugo (JWP team).
Midget Handicap Match: Tsunokake X vs. Great Littlemuta & Buta Genjin.
AJ Junior Title: Candy Okutsu (JWP) vs. Rie Tamada.
Suzuka Minami vs. KAORU (GAEA).
Zenjyo Fighting Glove II: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Sugar Miyuki. Kickboxing
Joshi Amateur Pro Ring 1st Challenge: Kyoko Hamaguchi vs. Doris Blind. Amateur shoot.
Joshi Amateur Pro Ring 1st Challenge: Miyu Yamamoto vs. Anna Gomez. Amateur shoot.
Zenjyo vs. Shootboxing: Kaoru Ito vs. Fumiko Ishimoto. Shootboxing.
Big Heart Power Contest: Reggie Bennett vs. Chigusa Nagayo (GAEA).
Zenjyo vs. LLPW Doyume (dream which has been yearned for?) Survival War: Toshiyo Yamada & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Shinobu Kandori & Mikiko Futagami (LLPW team).
UWA World Womens Tag Title: Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Yasha Kurenai & Michiko Nagashima (LLPW team).
Legend of Memorial Fight: Jaguar Yokota & Bison Kimura vs. Lioness Asuka & Yumi Ogura.

Part 2 5 hrs 20 minutes

Blizzard Yuki Debut Match: Blizzard Yuki vs. Mariko Yoshida.
V*TOP WOMAN Nippon Senshuken (championship title) Tournament Round 1: Yumiko Hotta vs. Combat Toyoda (FMW). V*TOP WOMAN Nippon Senshuken (championship title) Tournament Round 1: Akira Hokuto vs. Eagle Sawai (LLPW). V*TOP WOMAN Nippon Senshuken Tournament Round 1: Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong.
V*TOP WOMAN Nippon Senshuken (championship title) Tournament Round 1: Kyoko Inoue vs. Dynamite Kansai (JWP).
Miss Wrestling Universe Tag Summit: Takako Inoue & Cuty Suzuki (JWP) vs. Megumi Kudo (FMW) & Hikari Fukuoka (JWP).
Michinoku Pro Doyume Lucha Tengoku (heaven): The Great Sasuke/SATO/Shiryu vs. Super Delfin/Jinsei Shinzaki/Gran Naniwa.
V*TOP WOMAN Nippon Senshuken Tournament Semifinal: Akira Hokuto vs. Combat Toyoda.
V*TOP WOMAN Nippon Senshuken Tournament Semifinal: Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai.
WWF World Womens Title: Alundra Blayze vs. Bull Nakano. V*TOP WOMAN Nippon Senshuken Tournament Final: Akira Hokuto vs. Aja Kong.

All Japan Women Dreamslam II 5 hrs 10 minutes


Sakie Hasegawa vs. Hikari Fukuoka (JWP).
Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe & Saemi Numata vs. Utako Hozumi & Leo Kitamura & Mikiko Futagami (LLPW team).
Terri Power & Bat Yoshinaga vs. Rumi Kazami & Miki Handa (LLPW team).
Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo (FMW team).
Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue & Yumiko Hotta vs. Cuty Suzuki & Plum Mariko & Bolshoi Kid (JWP team). This is the classic match where Hotta punts The Damn Clown.
Suzuka Minami vs. Harley Saito (LLPW).
Memorial Superfight: Chigusa Nagayo vs. Bull Nakano.
Aja Kong & Akira Hokuto vs. Shinobu Kandori & Eagle Sawai (LLPW team).
2/3 Falls WWWA World Tag Championship: Toshiyo Yamada & Manami Toyota vs. Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki

AJW 5-7-95 (3 hrs 30 mins)

1. Yumi Fugawa vs Yoshika Tamura
2. Mr. Buddhaman vs Tomezo Tsunokake
3. Chapparita Asari vs Nobue Endo (Japan Jr. Title)
4. Takako Inoue/Tomoko Watanabe/Kumiko Maekawa vs Mariko Yoshida/Kaoru Ito/Rie Tamada
5. Aja Kong/Reggie Bennett vs Lioness Asuka/Bison Kimura
6. Yumiko Hotta/Suzuka Minami vs Etsuko Mita/Mima Shimoda
7. Akira Hokuto/Suzuka Minami vs Bull Nakano/Yumiko Hotta (Suzuka Minami's Retirement match - ceremony follows)
8. Manami Toyota vs Kyoko Inoue (WWWA Title - 60:00 minute draw)

All Japan Wome Queendom 1995 5hrs 20 minutes


Rie Tamada vs. Kumiko Maekawa
Candy Okutsu vs. Chaparita ASARI
Kaoru Ito vs. Noriko Tsunoda
Jaguar Yokota & Lady Apache vs. Mariko Yoshida & Felina
Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Suzuka Minami & Tomoko Watanabe
Sakie Hasegawa vs. Bison Kimura
All Pacific Women's Title Triangular Match: Toshiyo Yamada vs. Takako Inoue vs. Reggie Bennett
UFC Fight Rules: Yumiko Hotta vs. Lioness AsukaWWF Women's Title: Bull Nakano vs. Kyoko Inoue
WWWA Singles Title: Aja Kong vs. Manami Toyota

All Japan Women W-Fusion 2001 2hrs


Momoe Nakanishi, Nanae Takahashi, Mika Nishio, & Kayo Noumi present "Kiss of the World"
Ari Suzuki vs. Kumiko Maekawa
Kayo Noumi vs. Miho Wakizawa
Momoe Nakanishi vs. Yumiko Hotta
Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Nanae Takahashi (WWWA Tag Titles match, 2/3 falls)
Kaoru Ito vs. Erin Touhill (Vale Tudo)

All Japan Women Dreamslam 1 6hrs 30 minutes


Plum Mariko / Hikari Fukuoka VS. Sakie Hasegawa / Kaoru Ito Yoshika Maedomari / Eriko Tsuchita VS. Terri Power / Saemi Numata
Kaoru Maeda / Ultimo Tigrita VS. Tomoko Watanabe / Mima Shimoda
Rumi Kazama / Miki Handa VS. Susuka Manami / Etsuko Mita
BatYoshinaga VS. Susan Howard shoot fight
Chigusa Nagayo VS. Devil Masami
Kyoko Inoue / Takako Inoue VS. Cutie Susuki / Mayumi Ozaki
Aja Kong / Bull Nakano VS. Harley Saito / Eagle Sawai
Akira Hokuto VS. Shinobu Kandori
Manami Toyota / Toshiyo Yamada VS. Megumi Kudo / Combat Toyota

ARSION

 

A to Z on Samurai 11/9/03 2 hours

 

Bullfighter Sora vs Sarah Del Ray
Mikiko Futagami vs Mika Nishio
Momoe Nakanishi vs Ai Fujita
Mariko Yoshida vs Yumiko Hotta
Abe/Kitao/Mirai vs Tamada/AKINO/Leona
Momoe Nakanishi vs Mariko Yoshida

 

Arsion 5-24-03 2hrs

 

Yukari Kitao vs Atsuko Emoto

Mikiko Futagami vs Kaori Yoneyama vs Rena Takase

Azumi Hyuga/Commando Boirshoi vs Rie Tamada/Baby A

Akino vs Ai Fujita

Mariko Yoshida vs Megumi Fujii

Arsion Comm 2-18-99 Stardom 99 2 hours

 

Mariko Yoshida vs Mika Akino

Aja Kong vs Eiko Kado

Mary Apache vs Faby Apache

Mikiko Futagami vs Reggie Bennett

Rie Tamada vs Yumi Fukawa

Ayako Hamada vs Mika Akino

Candy Okutsu vs Michiko Oumaki

Mariko Yoshida vs Hiromi Yagi

 

Arsion on Sam TV May 12, 2002 2 hrs

 

Takase/Yoneyama vs Mari Kuwada/Ogawa vs MARU/Yamamoto vs Nisho/Maemura

Baby A vs Lady Pentago

Azumi Hyuga/Faby Apache vs Tsubasa Kuragaki/Mary Apache

Tomoko Watanabe vs Bionic J

Kumiko Maekawa vs Rie Tamada

Ai Fujita vs Kayo Noumi

Momoe Nakanishi vs Mika Akino

Mariko Yoshia/Mikiko Futagami vs Yumiko Hotta/Nanae Takahashi

Lioness Asuka vs Michiko Oumaki


ARSION CARNIVAL 2000 2hrs

Mariko Yoshida vs. You Yamagata
Piko vs. Linda Starr
Azumi Hyuga/Xochi Hamada vs. Michiko Oumaki/Bionic J
Mary Apache/Fabi Apache/Gran Apache vs. Candy Okutsu/Ai Fujita/Mr. Cacao
Chapparita Asari vs. Mika Akino - Sky High of Arsion Title
Mima Shimoda/Etsuko Mita vs. Gami/Rie Tamada - Twinstar of Arsion Titles
Aja Kong vs. Ayako Hamada - Queen of Arsion Title


ARSION Sky Tournmant 1999 2 hrs


Aja Kong REPRODUCE BATTLE 7 FINAL: Aja Kong vs. Yumi Fukawa
TWINSTAR OF ARSION TITLE MATCH: Rie Tamada & Hiromi Yagi vs. Ayako Hamada & Mika Akino
ARSION X Zone: Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda
Princess Suhei vs. La Galactica 2000. Only 45 seconds shown
Tiger Dream vs. Ayako Hamada.
Mari Apache vs. Linda Starr
AKINO vs. Gami Metal
Ai Fujita vs. Chaparita ASARI
Ayako Hamada vs. Mari Apache
AKINO vs. Chaparita ASARI
Aja Kong & Michiko Omukai vs. Mariko Yoshida & Hiromi Yagi
Mari Apache vs. Chaparita ASARI

ARSION Virgin 2hrs


The 1st Memorial: Fukawa vs. Candy.
The 2nd Memorial: Futagami vs. Jesse Bennett.
The 3rd Memorial: Aja vs. Omukai.
The 4th Memorial: Tamada vs. Bennett
The 5th Memorial: Aja & Omukai & Fukawa vs. Futagami & Tamada & Candy.

ARSION Starlet 2hrs

The first starlet: Michiko Omukai & Yumi Fukawa vs. Reggie Bennett & Jessie Bennett.
The second starlet: Michiko Omukai & Fabi Apache vs. Aja Kong & Lady Metal.
The third starlet: Mariko Yoshida vs. Rie Tamada. Yoshidas ARSION debut.
The fourth starlet, womens kickboxing: Aya Matsui vs. KAORI
The final starlet: Candy Okutsu vs. Mikiko Futagami.


ARSION best of Ayako HAMADA around 3 hrs not sure yet

Zion Tournament '98 Ayako Hamada vs. Mariko Yoshida
Carnival Arsion '98 Ayako Hamada vs. Aja Kong
Carnival Arsion '99 Ayako Hamada & Mika Akino vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita
Cazai Music Video
Stardom 2000 Twinstar of Arsion Titles Ayako Hamada & Mika Akino vs. Aja Kong & Mariko Yoshida
Starlet 2000 Ayako Hamada & Gran Hamada vs. Mary Apache & Gran Apache
Ayako Hamada & Mika Akino & Mariko Yoshida vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Yumi Fukawa & Xochi Hamada
Sky Tournament II Finals Ayako Hamada vs. Mika Akino
Startist 2000 Queen of Arsion Title Ayako Hamda vs. Aja Kong
Carnival 2000 Queen of Arsion Title Ayako Hamada vs. Aja Kong

ARSION Open Tournament Max 1st 2001 2hrs


noki-A (AKINO) vs. Fabi Apache
Mima Shimoda vs. Ai Fujita
Etsuko Mita vs. Bionic J
GAMI vs. Emi Motokawa
Mariko Yoshida vs. Kaori Nakayama
Michiko Ohmukai vs. Chapparita ASARI
Ayako Hamada vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki
Lioness Asuka vs. Rie Tamada
Lioness Asuka vs. Etsuko Mita
noki-A vs. Michiko Ohmukai
GAMI vs. Mariko Yoshida
Ayako Hamada vs. Mima Shimoda
noki-A vs. Ayako Hamada
Lioness Asuka vs. GAMI
Lioness Asuka vs. noki-A (tournament finals)

 

GAEA

 

G-pacic 5/5/04 1 hours

 

Davil Massami/Darlos Amano vs Rany Yu-Yu/Toshie Uematsu
Mayumi Ozaki/Kaoru vs Sugar Sato/Chikayo Nagashima
Manami Toyoda/Meiko Satomura vs Ayako hamada/Dynamite Kansai
Chigusa Nagayo/Lioness Asuka vs Aja Kong/Amazing Kong

 

GAEA Mega Ride 10/27/02 3 hrs

 

Carlos Amano vs. Ran Yu Yu
Sugar Satoh vs. Aja Kong
Chigusa Nagayo/Lioness Asuka vs. Mima Shimoda/Etsuko Mita
ZERO-ONE Match: The Predator/Spanky vs. Steve Corino/Low Ki
Highlights: Dynamite Kansai/Toshiyo Yamada vs. Devil Masami/Toshie Uematsu; Sakura Hirota vs. Policewoman
Meiko Satomura/Ayako Hamada vs. Mayumi Ozaki/KAORU - AAAW Tag Team Titles
Manami Toyota vs. Chikayo Nagashima - AAAW Title

 

Japan 1909 GAEA G-Panic 4-29 Kawasaka 2 hrs

 

Chigusa Nagayo vs Miyuki Maeda

Toshie Uematsu/Saika Takeuchi vs Sakura Hirota/Police

Aja Kong/Kaoru vs Kynamite Kansai/Toshiyo Yamada

Kyoko Inoue vs Lioness Asuka

Chikayo Nagashima vs Devil Masami

Mayumi Ozaki vs Chigusa Nagayo

Meiko Satomura vs Akira Hokuto

 

GAEA Japan Iron Heart Series 2 Hours

 

Meiko Satomura & Aja Kong vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Akira Hokuto (11/10 Korakuen)

KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Chigusa Nagayo & Toshie Uematsu (Debut of Uematsu's new gimmick)

Meiko Satomura & Carlos Amano vs. Aja Kong & Toshie Uematsu (11/18 Shizuoka, Hamamatsu Act City Event Hall)

Sakura Hirota vs. Chigusa Nagayo (11/11 Osaka, Umeda Stella Hall)

KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Chigusa Nagayo & Sakura Hirota (11/11 Osaka)

Mayumi Ozaki vs. Chigusa Nagayo (12/9 Niigata Phase)

Dynamite Kansai vs. Toshiyo Yamada (12/9 Niigata Phase)

KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Chigusa Nagayo & Toshiyo Yamada (11/18 Shizuoka)

Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. KAORU & Toshiyo Yamada (4/4/1999 Yokohama Bunka Gym)

Chigusa Nagayo vs. Chikayo Nagashima (11/18 Shizuoka)

Meiko Satomura & Dynamite Kansai vs. Aja Kong & Toshiyo Yamada

Meiko Satomura & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Aja Kong & Dynamite Kansai (12/9 Niigata)

 

Champ forum 1997 1 hr

 

Megumi Ozaki vs Chigusa Nagoya

J'd

 

Japan 3054 Jd Star on Fandango June 2003  1hour

 

The Bloody/Fang Suzuki vs Hiroyo Muto/Ranmaru

Sachie Abe/Kazuki vs Keiko Saito/Yu Wada

The Bloody vs Hiroyo Muto

Megumi yabushita/Drake Morimatsu vs Ranmaru/TSUNAMI

Yumi Ohka vs Obacchi Iizuka

Fang Suzuki vs Yumi Okha

 

Y pro TV July 14 1996 1 hr

 

Bloody Phonix/Nana Fujimura vs Flor Metallica/Lady Connors
Cooga/Ester Moreno vs Chikako Shiratori/Xochi hamada
Jaguar Yokuta vs Lioness Asuka
Manami Toyoda vs Bison Kimura

 

Jd' Yoshimoto Pro - Project:NGK 9.16.2001 NGK Studio, Osaka 1 Hour

 

Sachie Abe vs. Ran Maru

KAZUKI vs. Hiromi Yagi

Drake Morimatsu vs. ARIYA (Aya Koyama)

Fang Suzuki vs. Sumie Sakai

Megumi Yabushita vs. The Bloody

Jd' Yoshimoto Pro Wild August 8.13.2001 Kitazawa Town Hall 1 Hour

Sachie Abe vs. Haruka Matsuo

Megumi Yabushita vs. ARIYA (Aya Koyama)

The Bloody, Fang Suzuki, & KAZUKI vs. Ran Maru, Chiaki Nishi, & Chitose Yamamoto

Drake Morimatsu vs. Sumie Sakai

 

JWP

 

JWP comm  December 1 1992 1 hours

 

Commando Boirshoi/Candy Okutsu vs Sumiyo Toyama/Yumi Tenma
Masked Yawara vs Machiko Hioki
Plum Mariko vs Sumiko Saito
Dynamite Kansai vs Devil Masami
Dynamite Kansai vs Cutie Suzuki
Yumiko Hotta/Takako Inoue vs Mayumi Ozaki/Hikari Fukuoka

 

JWP comm Tempation 10/22/92 1 hour

 

Hikari Fukuoka vs Sumiyo Toyama

Cutie Suzuki vs Commando Boirshoi

Plum Mariko/Sumiko Saito vs Mayumi Ozaki/Candy Okutsu

Devil Masami vs Dynamite Kansai

 

JWP Thank You 7/9/92 1 hours

 

Sumiko Saito vs Hikari Fukuoka

Devil Masami vs Cutie Suzuki

Mayumi Ozaki vs Dynamite Kansai

 

JWP 8/29/95 1 hours

 

Candy Okutsu vs Saburo

Cutie Suzuki vs Hikari Fukuoka

Devil Masami/Mayumi Ozaki vs Dynamite Kansai/Hiromi Yai

 

JWP January 15 1993 2 hours

 

Cutie Sasuki/Mayumi Ozaki vs Dynamite Kansai/Candy Okutsu

Hikari Fukuoka/Candy Okutsu vs Sumiyo Toyama/unlisted

Plum Mariko vs Commando Boirshoi

Devil Masami vs Cutie Suzuki

Dynamite Kansai/Mayumi Ozaki vs Yumiko Hotta/Takako Inoue

 

JWP Champ Forum May 1993 2hours

 

Mayumi Ozaki/Cutie Sazuki vs Devil Masami/Dynamite Kansai

Dynamite Kansai vs Hikari Fukuoka

Devil Masami vs Bull Nakano

 

JWP Comm Hardcore Gig 2-25-95 1 hour

 

Cutie Suzuki vs Kaoru

Dynamite Kansai/Mayumi Ozaki/Sumiyo Toyama vs Devil Masami/Hiromi Yagi/Candy Okutsu

 

JWP comm 8-9-92 1 hour

 

Cutie Suzuki/Mayumi Ozaki vs Hikari Fukuoka/Plum Mariko

Dynamite Kansai/Sumiko Saito vs Devil Masami/Commando Boirshoi

Mitsue Kobayashi vs Sumiko Toyama

Cutie Suzuki/Mayumi Ozaki vs Dynamite Kansai/Sumiko Saito

 

JWP Thunder Queen Battle 7/31/93 part 2 (105 minutes)


Yumiko Hotta vs Plum Mariko
Aja Kong, Kyoko Inoue, Takako Inoue, Sakie Hasegawa
vs
Dynamite Kansai, Mayumi Ozaki, Cuty Suzuki, Hikari Fukuoka

NEO

Neo Official Release Carry On my Way March 21 2003 2 hrs

 

Kaori Yoneyama/Erika Watanabe vs Yuka Nakamura/Haruka Matsuo

Yoshika Tamura/Genki Misae vs Yuka Shiina/Chapparita Asari

Mima Shimoda vs Tanny Mouse vs Kyoko Inoue vs Etsuko Mita

Azumi Hyuga vs Yuki Miyazaki


OMEGA

OMEGA Christmas combat 2.5 hrs.
Surge (Matt Hardy) vs. Rick Michaels
Venom vs. Willow the Whisp(Jeff Hardy) in a ladder match
An elimination match featuring Steve Corino, Joey Matthews, Kid Dynamo,
Black Skull, Ice and T.C. Brimstone
The Serial Thrillaz vs. Maximum Carnage
Cham Pain vs. Wolverine (Jeff Hardy)

Omega Hidden Menace rising 2.5hrs
Willow the Whisp vs. Surge (Willow unmasks)7/25/97
Wolverine & Kid Dynamo vs. Black Skull & Foma
Shane Helms vs. Mike Maverick 1/29/99
Christian York vs. Joey Matthews
Will Powers vs. Willow the Whisp
C.W. Anderson vs. Toad

Matt & Jeff Hardy vs. The Serial Thrillaz

Enter supporting content here