Welcome to
Lucha, Indy, Classic, MISC tapes
Home
THE HARD SELL
ginXed
Culture Clash
The cheap pop
Show, Match, Tape Reviews
History
All Japan Tapes
All Japan part 2
NOAH and Japan TV
special comps
New Japan, War, Shoot style, and zero one
MPRO, Toryumon, Hardcore and Joishi(women) Tapes
Lucha, Indy, Classic, MISC tapes
Archives
Ginxed Archives
Purotapes family fued page
Favorite Links
Hard Sell Archives
Handheld reviews part 1

purocactusjack.jpg

Most only available for trades

Kawada finally best Misawa

Anything which the rights are owned by the WWFE I will not sell but will trade. The schneider comps are not available for trade or sell but if you want a match on a custom comp I'll put it on their if that's the only place I have it. For a match listing of them go to WWW.deathvalleydriver.com. I recommend picking some up from Phil if you can.
 
LUCHA
 
Tijuana
 
Tijuana 11/16/01 2 hrs 40 minutes
 
tape is time stamped so if that bothers you beware but quality is perfect
Super Boy/Depredado vs Pandillero/Neon
Macarita Sagrada vs Piratita Morgan Ladder Match
Nico el Millonario/Blue Demon Jr. Anibal Jr. vs El Cobarde/El Salsero/Fantasma
Rey Misterio Sr./Damien 666/Halloween vs Blue Panther/Hijo Del Diable/Pentagon Black
La Parka vs El Hijo Del Santo Cage Match
Shocker vs El Hijo Del Santo from Monterry November 2001
 

WWA Los Angles 1987 1 hr

 

El Canalla/Piloto Nuclear vs. Caballero 2000/Principe Hindu

El Hijo Del Santo vs. Negro Casas - Mask vs. Hair
 

UWA: Los Brazos- Los Mosqueteros Del Diablo (The Devil's Musketeers) 1 hr

 

Los Brazos vs. El Hijo Del Santo/Gran Hamada/Dos Caras - Clips

Los Brazos vs. Dos Caras/Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)/Gran Hamada

Los Brazos vs. Negro Casas/Kahoz/Blue Panther

Brazo De Plata/Brazo/Fishman vs. Villano IV & V/El Texano


IWRG and Monterrey
 
IWRG & Monterrey Lucha Vol. 26  2hrs 40 mins

 Rafaga De Oro/Alan & Chris Stone vs. Jungla Negra Jr./Diluvio Negro II/Neon - MONTERREY

Mosco De La Merced vs. Violencia - - MONTERREY

Blue Panther/Bestia Salvaje/Apolo Dantes/La Llamarada vs. Safari/Hijo De Lizmark/Neutron/Silver Star - MONTERREY

Alan & Chris Stone/Rafaga De Oro vs. Jungla Negra Jr./Super Vaquero/Crazzy Demon - MONTERREY

Villano IV/Astro Rey Jr./Silver Star vs. Silver King/Rencor Latino/Damian 666 - MONTERREY

El Hijo Del Santo & Dr. Cerebro interviews

Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Vampiro/Rambo vs. Scorpio Jr./Blue Panther/El Hijo Del Diablo

El Hijo Del Santo vs. Dr. Cerebro - Lucha en Super Libre
 
 IWRG & Monterrey Lucha Vol. 27 2hrs 30 minutes
 

Interviews with El Hijo Del Santo, Dr. Cerebro & Super Parka

Super Parka/Rambo/Micke El Suicida Segura/Fantasma Sr. vs. Scorpio Jr./Black Metal/Hijo Del Diablo/El Enterrador

El Hijo Del Santo vs. Dr. Cerebro - Mask vs. Mask match -

Interviews with El Hijo Del Santo & Silver King (includes confrontation) and other luchadores.

Bengali/Chucho Mar Jr. vs. Esfinge/Raiden - MONTERREY

Ricky Marvin/El Oriental (Not the AAA guy)/Rafaga De Oro vs. Sangre Azteca/Jungla Negra/Engendro - MONTERREY

Super Parka/Silver Star/Sergio El Vaquero Romo vs. Blue Panther/Silver King/Diluvio Negro I - MONTERREY

Shocker/El Dandy/Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Lizmark Jr./Atlantis/La Parka - MONTERREY

interviews with Silver King/Rambo and more luchadores

Black Star vs. Guerra C3



Volume 2 2 hrs 40 minutes

IWRG 5/11/2000 continued:

Villanos III, IV & V vs. Los Guapos (Shocker, Scorpio Jr., Bestia Salvaje) - 2nd & 3rd fall only. Continued from previous tape.
AAA CLASSIC: Heavy Metal, Jerry Estrada, Super Crazy & El Picudo vs. Rey Misterio Jr., Venum, Konnan & Tinieblas Jr...Awesome Match from Monterrey!

Monterrey 5/14/2000:

Hijo Del Santo interview
Blue Panther interview
La Parka, Tarzan Boy, Antifaz & Hijo Del Santo vs. Shocker, Bestia Salvaje, Zumbido & Blue Panther
IWRG 5/18/2000:

Alan Stone & Moto Cross vs. Mega & Super Mega...Take a look at Super Calo's younger brothers in action!
Ciclon Ramirez, Super Calo & Black Dragon vs. Shima Nobunaga, Dr. Cerebro & Bombero Infernal...AWESOME MATCH!!!
Pimpinela interview
Villanos III, IV & V vs. Blue Panther, Pimpinela & Enterrador
Show recap
Colt, Millonario & Rody vs. Maasaki (Masaki Mochizuki), Mochizuki (Susumu Mochizuki) & Kanda...No Finish

Volume 1 2 hrs and 15 minutes

IWRG 5/4/200:
Genki Horiguchi vs. Horiguchi vs. Slayer
Los Nuevos Infernales vs. Villanos IV & V/Mr. Niebla
Monterrey 4/9/00:
Hijo Del Santo vs. Blue Panther...WWA Welterweight Title...Grainy picture due to TV reception. Very watchable!
IWRG 5/11/2000:
Horiguchi vs. Haileen
Guerra C3/Galaxia R2 vs. Kenichiro Arai/Susumi Mochizuki
Micke "El Suicida" Segura/Fantasy/Star Boy/Ciclon Ramirez vs. Mega/Super Mega/Alan Stone/Moto Cross
Ultimo Vampiro vs. Dr. Cerebro...IWRG IC Welterweight Title
Villanos vs. Guapos...First 2 falls only as tape runs out.

Volume 5 2hrs 40 minutes

Monterrey 5/28/2000:
Blue Panther vs. Hijo Del Santo...WWA Welterweight Title Rematch
IWRG 6/15/2000:
Teuri vs. Zonick
Oficial/Guardia/Vigilante vs. Alan Stone/Moto Cross/Fantasma Jr.
Felino/Black Dragon/Micke Segura vs. Maniac Cop/Mega/Super Mega
Dr. Cerebro vs. Bombero Infernal vs. Ciclon Ramirez...Mask vs. Hair vs. Hair match...Triangular de la Muerte!
IWRG 6/22/2000:
Kung Fu Jr., Cripta & Millonario vs. Suicida, Skayde & Multifacetico
Super Calo, Alan Stone & Moto Cross vs. Oficiales...1st Fall Only.
 
MONTERRY
 
Monterrey TV Year-End Special 1hr 50

Orientales/Chucho Mar Jr. vs. Caifanes Rockeros/Mongol Chino Jr. - Highlights            

La Parka/Antifaz vs. Silver King/El Dandy - Highlights                                                    

Caifanes Rockeros/Neon vs. Alan & Chris Stone/Mega - Highlights                                 

Chucho Mar Jr./Mega/Orlando Santa Cruz vs. Veneno/Pancho Tequila/Jungla Negra Jr. - Highlights                                                                                                                                       

La Justiciera vs. La Felina - Mask Match highlights (Womens match)                                 

El Hijo Del Santo vs. La Parka - Super Libre (12/23/01

EMLL

CMLL Japan Comm  sky high fiesta 2001 part 3 2hrs

 

Shocker vs Brazo de Plata

Hijo del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Blue Panther/NOSAWA

Sasuke the Great/NOSAWA vs Mens Teoh/The Winger  CMLL Japan Tag title

Hijo del Santo vs Blue Panther

Cosmo Soldier vs Tortuga

Pentagon vs Ricky Marvin

Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Brazo de Plata vs Shocker/Chiva Ryada II

Daiyu Kawauchi/Yutaka Fukuda vs El Enigma/Kaze

Hijo del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Blue Panther/Pentagon

NOSAWA vs Arkangel de la Muerte CMLL Welterweight title

El Enigma vs Tortuga

Blue Panther/Chiva Rayuda II vs Hijo del Santo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

Hijo del Santo/Rayo de Jallisco Jr. vs Sasuke the Great/NOSAWA

Sasuke the Great/NOSAWA vs Ricky Marvin/Mr Cacao

10 man tag

 

 

Emll 5/31/03 and 6/7/03 2 hours

 

Cien Caras/Mascara 2000/Universo 2000 vs. Pierroth Jr./Tarzan Boy/Sadam

Satanico/Averno/Mephisto vs. Damian 666/Halloween/Violencia

Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Vampiro/Hijo De Lizmark - CMLL Tag Team Titles

Shocker/Mascara Magica/El Terrible vs. Tarzan Boy/Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero - 3rd Fall Only!

Gran Markus Jr./Mascara 2000/Veneno vs. Pierroth Jr./Takemura/Sadam

Satanico/Averno/Mephisto vs. Damian 666/Halloween/Violencio

 

EMLL 2/16/03 90 minutes

 

Pierroth Jr. confrontation with Veneno outside the arena. Apolo Dantes stops by and starts arguing with Pierroth Jr. & Violencia. So Los Boricuas grab some bats and break Apolo's car windows!

Gran Markus vs. Violencia - Metropolitan Heavyweight Title; joined in progress in the first fall. After match Apolo Dantes issues a challenge to Pierroth Jr.

Vampiro vs. Tarzan Boy - NWA Light Heavyweight Title (Highlights, 2/9/03)

Ricky Marvin vs. Zumbido - Hair vs. Hair match

Shocker vs. Ultimo Guerrero - CMLL Light Heavyweight Title Match

 

EMLL 3/15/03 and 4/5/03 2hrs

 

Gran Markus Jr./Atlantis/Negro Casas vs. Pierroth/Rey Bucanero/Sadam

Vampiro/Lizmark Jr./Mr. Niebla vs. Dr. Wagner/Shocker/Mascara Magica

Universo Dos Mil/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Niebla/Atlantis/Hijo de Lizmark

Shocker vs. Vampiro - Hair Match

 

EMLL TV Special 4/5/03 2hrs

 

Pierroth Jr. vs. Gran Maruks Jr. - Hair match Highlights

Villano III & IV/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Bestia Salvaje/Averno/Mephisto

Olimpico/Safari/Virus vs. Mascara Magica/NOSAWA/Mr. Mexico

Felino vs. Juventud Guerrera - CMLL Welterweight Title

Gran Markus Jr. (replacing Vampiro)/Brazo de Plata/Hijo de Lizmark/Mr. Niebla vs. Shocker/Black Warrior/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

Emll volume 7 5 hrs

 

6/15:

Veneno/Violencia/Bulldog vs. Gran Markus Jr./Mr. Mexico/Poder Boricua

Negro Casas/El Hijo Del Santo vs. Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero - CMLL Tag Team Titles

Shocker/Mascara Magica vs. Takemura/Masada - Hair match

6/22:

Gran Markus Jr./Mr. Mexico/Poder Boricua vs. Killer/Mastin/Bulldog

Fuerza Guerrera/Dr. Wagner Jr./Blue Panther vs. Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Black Warrior

Negro Casas/Felino/Black Warrior vs. Takemura/Masada/Nosawa - 3rd Fall only

El Hijo Del Santo/Shocker/Mascara Magica vs. Tarzan Boy/Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero

6/29:

Black Tiger/Nosawa/Masada vs. Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Black Warrior

Gigante Silva/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Apolo Dantes/Universo Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

Hilarious Boricua Skit!

Gran Markus Jr./Mr. Mexico/Poder Boricua vs. Veneno/Bulldog/Violencia

Shocker/Negro Casas/Mascara Magica vs. Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy/Ultimo Guerrero

7/6:

Dr. Wagner Jr./Emilio Charles Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil vs. Gigante Silva/Shocker/Mascara Magica

Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Negro Casas/Felino/Hijo De Lizmark - 3rd Fall Only

Gran Markus Jr./Mr. Mexico/Poder Boricua vs. Veneno/Violencia/Bulldog

Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Black Warrior vs. Juventud Guerrera/Damian 666/Halloween

  

El Hijo Del Santo -the Silver Mask 1 hrs

 

Hijo Del Santo vs. Negro Casas...UWA Middleweight Title

Hijo Del Santo vs. Brazo De Oro...Mask vs. Hair match

EMLL 9/19/97 Anniversary show 2 hrs

Valention Maya/Halcon Negro/Karloff Lagarde vs Olimpico/Solatario/Tony Rivera
La Diabolica/Lioness Asuka vs Lady Apach/Lola Gonzales
Atlantis/Lizmark/Fantasma vs Apolo Dantes Mascara Ano 2Mil/Universal 2000
El Hijo Del Santo vs Negro Casas (Hair vs Mask)
Rayo De Jalisco vs Carmelo Reyes
Cicloncito Ramirez/Ulimo Dragoncito vs Damiancito el Guerrero/Pierrothito
Mr Niebla vs Emilion Charles Jr.  
 
EMLL  12/15/00 PPV "Sin Piedad" 2hrs 30 mins
 
Alan Stone/Chris Stone vs Ricky Marvin/Sombra De Plata
Felino/Tony Rivera/Safari vs Violencia/Bestia Salveje/Fuerza Guerrera
Black Warrior/Dr Wagner Jr./Blue Panter vs Los Villanos III/IV/IV
Atlantis/Mr Niebla/El Satanico vs Shocker/Tarzan Boy/Emilio Charles Jr.
Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs El Hijo Del Santo/Negro Casas (CMLL Tag Titles)
Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras  Hair vs Hair
 
CMLL 12/14/01 PPV Sin Piedad 3hrs

Volador Jr./Tony Rivera/Tigre Blanco vs. Veneno/Dr. X/Hijo De Pierroth 

Los Infernales: Satanico/Averno/Mephisto vs. Olimpico/Safari/Mr. Niebla 

Rayo De Jalisco/Hijo De Lizmark/Atlantis vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Universo Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil 

Tarzan Boy vs. Brazo De Plata - Hair Match                                                                             

El Hijo Del Santo/Negro Casas/Rey Misterio Jr./Hombre Sin Nombre vs. Juventud Guerrera/Nicho El Millonario/Damian 666/Halloween                                                         

.Shocker vs. Emilio Charles Jr. - Hair Match

CMLL PPV 3/17/02 Apocalipsis  3 hrs

Pequeno Olimpico/Bracito de Oro vs. Guererrito del Futuro/Fire 

La Fiera/Olimpico/Safari vs. Dr. X/Zumbido/Violencia 

Satanico/Mephisto/Averno vs. Negro Casas/Super Parka/Felino                                          

Rayo de Jalisco/Shocker/Vampiro vs. Tarzan Boy/Ultimo Guerrero/Universo 2000 

CMLL TRIOS TITLES: Fuerza Guerrera/Dr. Wagner Jr./Blue Panther vs. Antifaz del Norte/Black Warrior/Mr. Niebla 

MASK VS. HAIR: Veneno vs. Gran Markus Jr.


EMLL 9-28-01 PPV 2 hrs 30 minutes

1. Ricky Marvin/Psicodelico Jr./Tigre Blanco vs. Virus/Mr. Mexico/Dr. X
2. Black Warrior/Shocker/Apolo Dantes vs. Felino/Atlantis/Brazo De Plata (Super Porky)
3. Safari/Olimpico/Mr. Niebla vs. Violencia/Poder Boricua/Gran Markus Jr. - CMLL Trios Titles
4. Juventud Guerrera/Fuerza Guerrera/Universo Dos Mil/Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Villano IV/Black Tiger/Hijo De Lizmark/Negro Casas
5. El Satanico/Mephisto/Averno vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy/Mascara Magica - Steel Cage match! Last man remaining in cage loses his hair or mask!

3/30/01 PPV Juicio Final 2 hrs 30 minutes

Tzuki/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pierrotito/Fierito
Astro Rey Jr./Pantera/Felino vs. Arkangel De La Muerte/Veneno/Rencor Latino
Dr. Wagner Jr./Scorpio Jr./Apolo Dantes vs. Negro Casas/Brazo De Plata/Atlantis
Blue Panther/El Signo/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Safari/Olimpico/Mr. Niebla - Mexican National Trios Titles - Real Good!
El Satanico/Shocker/Black Warrior vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy - Battle for the name of "Los Infernales" - Real Good match!
Perro Aguayo Interview
Perro Aguayo vs. Universo Dos Mil - Hair vs. Mask match featuring a controversial finish

3/17/00 PPV 2hrs 45 minutes

Ricky Marvin vs. Sangre Azteca
TORNEO SIGLO XXI: Antifaz/Tigre Blanco/Tony Rivera/Starman/Mascara Magica/Astro Rey Jr./Safari/Ollimpico vs. Rencor Latino/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero/Mr. Mexico/Dr. O'Borman Jr./Arkangel/Zumbido/Violencia
Mr. Niebla/Brazo De Plata/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Apolo Dantes/Cien Caras/Universo Dos Mil
Shocker/Scorpio Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Perro Aguayo Sr./Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Tarzan Boy
Atlantis vs. Villano III...Mask vs. Mask!
bonus match Dr. Wagner Sr. vs El Solitario

AAA

AAA May 1994 4hrs

 

Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada vs Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito

Tony Arce/Vulcano/rocca Valente vs Solar 1/Super Muneco/Rey Misterio Jr.

Love Machin/Eddy Guerrero/Black Cat vs Konan/Cien Caras/Mascara Sagrada

Blue Panther vs Octagon

La Monster/La Briosa/Neftali vs Lola Gonzales/Pantera Surena/Vicky Carranza

Winners/El Mexicano/Dragon de Oro vs Terremoto/Maremoto/Hectatombe

Rey Misterio Sr and Jr/Lizmark vs Psicosis/La Parca/Espectro Jr.

Octagon/Tiger Mask/El Hijo Del Santo vs Fishman/Blue Panther/Espanto Jr. 

 

August 1994 4 hrs

 

Psicosisi/Feurza and Juventud Guerrera vs Rey Misterio Sr and Jr/Latin Lover

Blue Panther vs Octagon

La Parca/El Satanico/Espectrito vs Mascara and Mascarita Sagrada/Perro Aguayo

Octagon/Rey Misterio Jr./ El Hijo Del Sanot vs Los Payasos

El Fantasma/Solar 1/ El Samurai vs Ice Killer/Rambo/Espanto Jr.

Winners/Tiger Man/Bali vs Aullido/Halloween/El Fantasma de la Quebrada

Lizmark Jr./Tinieblas Jr./ Mascara Sagrada vs Fishman/rabana/Pirata Morgan

Octagoncito/Mascarita Sagrada/ Super munequito vs Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada/Fuercita Guerrera

Konnan/Perro Aguayo/Lizmark/Latin Lover vs Cien Caras/Universon 2000 Mascara Ano 2000/ El Satanico


Triple Mania 2 (Show A) (04/26/94 in Aguacalientes) 3 hrs

Konan, Mascara Sagrada & Tiger Mask 3 (Kanemoto) vs. La Parka, Blue Panther & Fishman
Los Payosos vs. Hermanos Dinimita
Hijo del Santo, Octagon & Perry Aguayo vs. Love Machine, Eddy Guerrero & Black Cat
Rey Misterio Jr., Misterio & Winners vs. Los Destructores
Mascarita Sagrada, Octagoncito & Super Munequito vs. Espectrito, Jerrito Estrada & Fuerzita Guerrera (Great Minis Match)
Satanico, Espectro, Psicosis vs. Lizmark, Lizmark Jr, Tinieblas Jr
Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso vs. Latin Lover, Volador & Mexicano

Triple Mania 2 (Show B) (05/15/94 in Zapopan) 3hrs

Giro, Colorado & Torero vs. Fantasma de la Quebrada, Marabunta & Aullido
Latin Lover, Angel Azteca & Fantasma v. Maremoto, Terremoto & Hecatombe
Mascarita Sagrada & Jerrito Estrada vs. Espectrito & Micro Konan
Rey Misterio Jr., Misterio & Volador vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso
Los Payosos vs. Gran Hamada, Shu El Guerrero & Scorpio Jr.
La Parka, Psiscosis, Blue Panther & Eddy Guerrero vs. Jushin "Thunder" Liger, Tiger Mask 3 (Kanemoto), Hijo del Santo & Octagon
Konan, Perro Aguayo, Cien Caras vs. Jake Roberts, Love Machine, Miguel Perez Jr

When Worlds Collide 2hr 10 minutes

Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Jerrito Estrada/Espectrito (Minis Match)
Psicosis/Fuerza Guerrera/Louie Spicolli vs. Rey Misterio Jr./Heavy Metal/Latin Lover
Chris Benoit/2 Cold Scorpio/Tito Santana vs. La Parka/Jerry Estrada/Blue Panther
El Hijo Del Santo/Octagon vs. Los Gringos Locos - Eddie Guerrero/"Love Machine" Art Barr (2 out of 3 falls, Hair vs. Masks Match)
Konnan vs. Perro Aguayo (Steel Cage Match)

Best of Rey Misterio Jr.: 2001-2002 Matches 2hours 30

 

Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera - IWC Cruiserweight Title; Destino Final 4/6/01 - Tijuana, B.C., Mexico

Rey Misterio Jr./Nicho El Millonario (Psicosis) vs. Villanos III & V - Tijuana 9/28/01

Rey Misterio Jr./Felino/Antifaz/Black Warrior vs. Nicho El Millonario (Psicosis)/Juventud Guerrera/Black Tiger/Virus - 11/13/01

Black Tiger/Fuerza Guerrera/Juventud Guerrera/Nicho El Millonario (Psicosis) vs. Atlantis/El Hijo Del Santo/Rey Misterio Jr./Negro Casas -  11/20/2001

Nicho El Millonario/Damian 666/Halloween/Juventud Guerrera vs. El Hijo Del Santo/Rey Misterio Jr./Negro Casas/Hombre Sin Nombre - 11/27/01

Rey Misterio Jr./Negro Casas/Mr. Aguila (Essa Rios)/Hombre Sin Nombre vs. Damian 666/Halloween/Averno/Mephisto -12/25/01

Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Eddie Colon -

EXTREMELY STRANGE WRESTLING

Exposing the buisness 1998 6 hrs
Legendary tape from promotion that got banned. They are really bad. They steal stuff make fun of some poor homeless guy, snort crank before the matches, a girl pees in the ring etc. They have a short homemade porn on the end and some intermiddant bath scenes with some hot asain girls. A really funny scene where they give Stone cold a copy of their show and the famous Jim Corenette at Wendy's footage. They act all cynical but by the end you realize what they accidentally did was show an indimate on how aimless and pointless their own lives where. So it is deep by accident. Buy at your own risk.

UK

Uk Revival 2 hrs

Doug Williams vs Flash Barker
Eddy Guerrero vs Scott Parker
Jody Fleisch vs Johnny Storm
Drew McDonald vs Rob Brookside
Nikita vs Lexie Fyfe
Fleish vs Drew McDonald
Ulf Hermann vs Brian Christopher
Doug Williams vs Eddy Guerrero
Alex Shane vs Scott Parker
Jody Fleisch vs Doug Williams

Best of british wrestling 1 hr

Mark Rocco/Kendo Nagasaki vs Fuji Yamada/Clive Myers
Dave Finlay vs Chie Cullen
Wayne Bridges vs John Quinn
Fuji Yamada vs Rocky Moran
Mark Rocco vs Danny Boy Collins
Dave Finley vs Johnny Saint
Kendo Nagasaki/Blondie Barrett vs Steve Regal/Robbie Brookside

OLD STUFF

Southwest Arena Matches 1983 1.5 hours

 

Gino Hernadez vs Tully Blanchard

Adrian Adonis vs Bob Orton Jr

Jerry Lawler vs Bob Sweetan

Tully Blanchard/Gino Hernandez vs Terry Funk/Ivan Putski

Nick Bockwinkle vs Bruiser Brody

Mongolian Stomper vs Dick Slater

 

Oldies vol 2 6hours

 

Buddy Rodgers vs Pat OConner NWA Title 6/30/61

Antonio Rocca vs Karl Von Hess

Jim Londos vs Bronko Nagurski

Killer Kowalski vs Yukon Eric

Bobo Brazil vs The Sheik

Warren Bockwinkle/Fred Blassie vs Joe Pasandak/Mr. Moto

Bob Orton Sr. vs Adrian Ballergion

Pepper Martin vs Angelo Poffo

Bill and Ed Miller vs Al Costello/Roy Herrernan

Wild Red Berry vs Fred Blassie

Baron Leone vs Fred Blassie

Gene Kiniski vs Joe Blanchard

Lord Athol Layton vs Baron Gattoni

Edouard Carpentier vs Al Schiller

Roy McClarity vs Tony Marino

Doc and Mike Gallagher vs Bobo Brazil/Billy Red Lyons.

 
Oldies 1 6hrs
 
Brazil/Art Thomas/ Dixon vs Johnny Barend/Magnificent Maurice/Buddy Rodgers
Moose Cholak vs Larry Chene
Fritz Von Erich vs Ykon Eric
Fritz Von Erich vs Bobo Brazil
Verne Gagne vs Hans Schmidt
Billy "Whipper" Watson vs Fritz Von Erich
Ali Pasha vs Pat Meehan
Gorgeous George vs Dr. Lee Grable
Jim Londos vs Primo Carnera
Bobo Brazil vs Duke Deomuka
Hans Schmidt vs Shoehi Baba
Lou Thesz vs Antonio Rocca
Doc and Mike Gallagher vs Dick Beyer/Bob Brown
Dan Miller vs Pat Flannigan
Dan Miller vs Don Eagle

Legends # 2 2 hrs

 

Jumping Joe Savoldi vs Strangler Lewis

Jim Londos vs Ray Steele

Kirelenko vs Fritz Kley

Man Mountain Dean vs Jumping Joe Savoldi

Jim Londos vs Oki Shikina

Man Mountain Dean vs Dusek the Dangerous

Gorgeous George vs Jumping Joe Savoldi

Jim Londos vs Kirelenko

Primo Carnera vs Bobby Nelson

And the rest are Japan bouts in full color!

Terry Funk vs Jumbo Tsuruta 6/11/76

Dick Murdoch vs Killer Karl Kox 12/9/76

Billy Robinson vs Abdullah the Butcher (12/9/76)

Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk (10/28/76)

 

Rikidozan Special on G + SN  June 10th 2002 2hrs

 

Rikidozan vs The Destroyer 12-2-63

Toyonobori vs The Destroyer

Lou Thesz vs Rikidozan (LA)

Rikidozan vs Great Antonio

Fred Blassie vs Rikidozan
 

Classic Ric Flair 1 hour 30 minutes (from All japan TV)

 

Flair vs Brody 1 hour draw

Flair vs Kerry Von Erich 5-24-84


Wrestling in 50's and 60's comp   5 hrs (newsreel unless noted)
 
Gorgeous George vs Larry Moquin  (complete)
Crusher vs Johnny Valentine (complete)
Grahem Brothers vs Antonio Rocca/ Perez
Freddie Blassie vs The Hangman (complete)
Buddy Rodgers vs Abe Jacobs (complete)
Boris/Niccoli Volkof vs Hans Schmit/Dick the Bruiser (clipped slightly)
Frits Von Erich vs Bobby Brown (clipped)
The Sicialians vs Bavarian Boy Rudy/Jack Allen (clipped)
Miller Brothers vs The Kangaroos (clipped)
The Kangaroos vs Moose Chalek/Mike Atlas (complete)
Bruno Sammartino vs Hans Schmit (clipped)
Skull Murphy/Brute Bernard vs Bavarian Boys (complete)
Bobo Brazil vs Ski Hi Lee (complete)
Lord Jame Blears vs Baron Micheal Leone (complete)
Antonio Rocca/Edward Carpantier vs Pampero Firpo/Skull Murphy
Biddu Rodgers vs Bobo Brazil
Freddie Blassie vs Bruno Sammartino
Gallager Brothers vs Magnificant Murice/Johnny Berand
Henry Hank vs Mr. Moto (complete)
Nick Bockwinkle vs KO Pat Murphy (complete)
Sheik vs Bill Melby (complete)
Joe Louis vs Rocky Ski Hi Lee
Primo Carnera vs Jim Landos (clipped)
Antonio Rocca vs Kim
Primo Carnera vs Antonio Rocca
Antonio Rocca vs Lou Thesz
Antonio Rocca vs Lou Thesz
Antonio Rocca vs Don Leo Jonathon
Lord Carliton vs Johnny Berand
Gene Stanlee vs Killer Kawolski
Vern Gagne vs Killer Kawolski
Johnny Valentine vs Buddy Rodgers
Pat O'Conner vs Buddy Rodgers (clipped)
Antonio Rocca vs Lou Thesz (first fall complete, second fall JIP, third fall missing
Antonio Rocca vs Hans Schmit (complete)
 
California Wrestling from 70's Vol. 3 4hrs 10mins really bad quality

Roddy Piper Interview & plays the Bagpipes
Roddy Piper vs. Takashi Iname
Roddy Piper Interview
Highlights of U.S. Champ Roddy Piper vs. Moondog Mayne (Title Change)
Mando Guerrero & Ed Morrow vs. Buddy Rose & Texas Red
Buddy Rose Interview
Roddy Piper vs. Tarzan Azteca (Piper tears up a poster of Backlund)
Interviews w/Hector Guerrero, Roddy Piper, Moondog Mayne, Buddy Rose & Chavo Guerrero
Highlights of Dynamite Kid vs. Nelson Royal
Roddy Piper vs. Pete Marquez
Interviews w/Mil Mascaras, Moondog Mayne/Roddy Piper Interview & brawl
Buddy Rose vs. Mando Guerrero (Mando is taken out on stretcher)
Buddy Rose Interview
Buddy Rose & Texas Red vs. Tenryu Shimata & Takashi Iname
Hector Guerrero vs. Buddy Rose (IP
announcement of Moondog Mayne's Death
Kevin Sullivan Interview
Highlights of Kevin Sullivan vs. Bob Roop
Kevin Sullivan & Barry Orton vs. Kurt & Karl Von Steigler (Orton turns heel)
Interviews w/Bob Roop & Barry Orton/ Kurt & Karl Von Steigler
Alexis Smirnoff vs. Enrique Mercado
Interviews w/Kevin Sullivan & Alexis Smirnoff
Ray Stevens vs. Johnny Karisma
Alexis Smirnoff Interview (Smirnoff/Stevens Confrontation)
Highlights of Ray Stevens vs. Alexis Smirnoff
Bob Roop Interview
Barry Orton & Jerry Morrow vs. Kurt & Karl Von Steigler (IP)
Interviews w/Kurt & Karl Von Steigler as well as Dean Ho
Von Steiglers handcuff & beat on Ray Stevens
Clips of Alexis Smirnoff wrestling in Japan
TV Champ Dean Ho vs. Bob Roop
Dean Ho & Ted Heath vs. Bob Roop & Barry Orton
Les Thornton vs. Johnny Karisma (IP)
Interviews w/Kevin Sullivan & Chavo Guerrero
Victor Rivera attacks Chavo Guerrero
Victor Rivera vs. El Negro
Don Muraco vs. Rick Thompson
Interviews w/Don Muraco, Dean Ho & Roy Shiver
U.S. Champ Pat Patterson vs. Eddie Mansfield
Moondog Mayne vs. Abdul Zaatar
Interview w/Don Muraco (Muraco/Mayne Confrontation)

California Wrestling from 70's 8mm Footage (1hr 52mins)

Pat Patterson vs. Lars Anderson
Pat Patterson (in a mask) vs. Ernie Ladd
Haystacks Calhoun, Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez vs. Lars Anderson, Paul DeMarco & Bill Miller
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Ray Stevens vs. Kenji Shiyuba
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin vs. Paul DeMarco, Ripper Collins & Haru Sasaki
Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin vs. Paul DeMarco, Ripper Collins & Haru Sasaki
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Eddie & Billy Graham (Handicapped Match)
Battle Royal w/Haystacks Calhoun, Rocky Johnson & tons more...
Pat Patterson vs.
Pat Patterson vs. Great Mephisto
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs. Masked Interns
Pat Patterson vs. Dutch Savage
Pat Patterson vs. Ray Stevens
Pat Patterson vs. Moondog Mayne
Pat Patterson vs. Moondog Mayne
Pat Patterson vs. Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs. Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs. Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs. Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs. Ray Stevens
Pat Patterson vs. Ray Stevens
Pat Patterson vs. Ray Stevens
Pat Patterson vs. Ray Stevens
Pat Patterson vs. Ray Stevens
(TV) Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend vs. Dory Dixon & Art Thomas (2/3 falls, No Ending



Classic B&W from late 50's early 60's 2hrs
1. Buddy "Nature Boy" Rogers vs. Pat O' Conner
**1961 Classic World Title Bout- 2 out of 3 falls**
2. Antonio Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
3. June Byers vs. Betty Hawkins
4. Dick The Bruiser vs. Pepper Gomez
**Loser Leaves Town...No Disqualifications**
5. The Shiek vs. Mark Lewin
6. Interview With Red Berry & The Fabulous Kangaroos
7. Gorgeous George (accompanied by his personal valet) vs. Jessie James
8. Antonio Rocca vs. Johnny Valentine
**6 Man Tag Team Match**
9. The Fabulous Kangaroos & Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Antonio Rocca, Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr
10. Killer Kowalski vs. Eduardo Carpentier
11. Hackstacks Calhuon vs Killer Brooks

Black and white TV from chicago,hollywood, and Buffalo 6hrs
Bobby Orton vs Adrian Balasarian
Lowaskie's vs Farmer Townsend/Lord Layton
Roy Maclarty vs Tony Marino
Bobo Brasil vs Has Schmit
Great Bolo vs Great Sabo
Lord Blears/Lord Layton vs Joe Pasendak/Mr Moto
Larry Hamilton vs Don Arnold
Freddie Blassie/Warren Bockwinkle vs Joe Pasendak/Mr Moto
Sockeye MacDonald/Red Berry vs Freddie Blassie/Wilbur Synder
Mr Moto/Carl Davis vs Wilbur Synder/Sandor Szabo
Pat Friely vs Pat McGil
Paul Bunyan vs Man Mountain Montana
Lack Loudick vs Edward Carpantier
Bobby Brown vs Dick Beyer
Frank Bozo vs Ricky Star (hilarious match
Helio Ipola vs Hans Schmit
Roy Mclarity vs Vern Gagne
Tiger Jack Moore vs Don Leo Johnathon

NWA VOLUME ZERO 2hrs 20 minutes SUPER RARE
JOE STETCHER v EARL CADDOCK, from MSG, January 30, 1920
ED "STRANGLER" LEWIS v DICK SHIKAT Long Island City, NY, June 9, 1932
LOU THESZ v TOM RICE Chicago, 1948
LOU THESZ v DON LEO JONATHAN from Chicago, February 26, 1955
LOU THESZ v GENE KINISKI, 8mm film from 1967
LOU THESZ v ROCKY SILVERSTIEN (not sure on that name) from 1951
LOU THESZ v HANS SCHMIDT from 1955

1950's Capitol TV 1hr 30
Includes the Grahem Brothers vs Rozin/Martinez
Nature boy Buddy Rodgers vs jobber
The Original Sheik vs Jobber
A Tag match with people I don't know
Rikidozan vs Freedie Blassie for the WWA World Title

1950's Japan Tape 1 hr 40
Rikidozan vs Bobo Brazil
Rikidozan/Unknown vs Brazil/Unknown
Rikidozan vs Lou Thesz (legendary hr match for NWA world championship. It is the most watched match ever.)

MID SOUTH

Mid South Raw Footage 2 4 hrs

 

Brad Armstrong/Shawn Micahels/Terry Daniels vs Jack Victory/Edcar Thomas Thor

Jake Roberts vs Shawn Michaels

Steve Williams vs Terry Daniels

Michael Hayes vs Paul Ellering

Nord the Barbarian vs Butch Reed

Terry Taylor vs Kamala

Rick Morton/Rober Gibson vs Road Warriors vs Dirty White Boys vs Terry Gordy/Buddy Roberts

Ted Dibiase vs Jim Duggan N. American Title No DQ

Kerry Von Erich vs Gino Hernandez

Kerry Vn Erich vs Thor

Bobby Fulton/Tommy Rogers vs Len Denton/Tony Anthony

Nord the Barbarian vs Butch Reed street fight

Rick Morton/Robert Gibson vs Steve Williams/Gino Hernandez Tag Title

Brickhouse Brown vs Tom Pritchard

Nord the Barbarian vs Steve Casey

Nord the Barbarian vs Terry Daniels

Brickhouse Brown vs Jack Victory

Brad Armstrong vs Edcar Thomas

Brickhouse Brown vs Jack Victory

Jim Duggan vs Thor

Jim Duggan vs Ted Dibiase  Tuxedo/Cage/Street fight/Loser Leaves

 
INDIES
 
PRE 98 indies.
 

TWA 1990-1991 2hrs

 

Cactus Jack vs Eddie Gilbert 11-10-90

Cactus Jack vs Eddie Gilbert 3-2-91

Cactus Jack vs Eddie Gilbert 5-18-91

Cactus Jack vs Eddie Gilbert 2/3 falls falls count anywhere/stretcher/cage match 8-3-91

 

Sabu vs snow/taz .75

 

Sabu vs Al Snow 9-9-94

Sabu vs Taz 9-16-94

 
XPW
 
XPW TV
 
XPW TV August-September 6 hours
XPW TV October 2002 4hrs
XPW TV November 2002 4 hrs
XPW TV December 2002 5 hrs
 
IWA MidSouth
 

IWA MS When Hero Met Punk 4 hrs 10 minutes

 

Shark Boy vs Simon Sezz

Mean Mitch Page vs Jimmy Jacobs

Steve Stone vs Alex Shelley

J.C. Bailey vs Adam Gooch

Danny Daniels vs Drake Younger

Mark Wolf vs Michael Todd Stratton

Michael Todd Stratton vs K.O.

"Spyder" Nate Webb (champ) vs Simon Sezz

Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson vs 2 Tuff Tony & Bull Pain

CM Punk (champ) vs Chris Hero 90 minute match

 

IWA Mid South 8-3-02 3hrs

1. Dysfunction vs Tarek the Great
2. Necro Butcher vs Zane Madrox
3. Jayden Draigo vs Adrian Serrano
4. Tracy Smothers vs Ultra Mantis
5. Jerry Lynn & Ian Rotten vs Blind Rage & Mike Quackenbush
6. Mean & Hard vs Mark Wolf & Harry "The Babe Magnet" Palmer (returning to the ring after more than a year)
7. Night Shift (Hallowicked & Icahbod Slayne) vs Necro Butcher & "Cowboy From Hell" Dave Donovan
8. Necro Butcher vs Dave Donovan
9. Chris Hero w/ Nadia Nyce vs Colt Cabana - Street Fight

IWA Mid South 6-28-02 3hrs

1. Tarek the Great vs Chris Kole
2. Chris Hero vs "Spyder" Nate Webb - 2 out of 3 falls
3. Nadia Nyce vs Dave Prazak
4. Mean Mitch Page vs Mark Wolf
5. Colt Cabana vs Corporal Robinson
6. Cash Flo vs Mean Mitch Page - Barbed Wire Tables

IWA Mid South 5-4-02 3hrs

1. Corporal Robinson vs Jayden Draigo
2. Necro Butcher vs Shirley Doe
3. In Ring Interview with Dave Prazak, Lacey & Rain
4. Shirley Doe & Jayden Draigo vs Necro Butcher & Corporal Robinson - Anything Goes Match
5. Ian Rotten vs Chris Hero (incredibly stiff)
6. Ace Steel vs Vic Capri - 2 out of 3 falls
7. CM Punk vs Colt Cabana - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

IWA Mid South 11-24-01 3hrs

1. Dysfunction vs Hy-Zaya
2. Mean Mitch Page vs Paul E. Smooth
3. Adrian Serrano w/ American Kickboxer vs Corporal Robinson
4. Holly Wood vs Paige - Bubble Bath Match winner is first to strip opponent to her G-String
5. Rollin Hard vs "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker
6. Chris Hero vs Ian Rotten vs Cash Flo
7. Too Tuff Tony vs "Spyder" Nate Webb - Fans Bring the Weapons -

 
Pillman Show 2000 3 hrs (i think)
HWA Cruiserweight Championship
Jamie San vs Shark Boy (c)
finals of HWA tournament to crown new HWA World Heavyweight Champion
Race Steele vs Chip Fairway
Cody Michaels vs Mad Anthony McMurphy
Tim Horner vs Tom Pritchard
Harris Brothers vs Disco Inferno & Billy Kidman
General Rection vs Vampiro
Steven Regal vs Chris Benoit
Shane Douglas shoots
ECW World Heavyweight Championship
Raven vs Justin Credible (c)
D-Lo Brown vs Eddie Guerrero
D-Lo Brown & Eddie Guerrero vs Perry Saturn & Dean Malenko

ICW 11-30-01 3hrs
 
1. Danny Demanto vs. Jimmy Hustler vs. Kevin Matthews (Kristi Myst comes out and gives Demanto a lap dance)
2. The Spanish Announce Team (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. The Briscoe Brothers
3. Red vs. Scoot Andrews
4. Tom Marquez vs Tim Arson w/ Valentina vs. Mike Bell
5. Divine vs. Quiet Storm
6. Xavier vs. Prince Nana (Kristi Myst came out and revealed her breasts, however her nipples were covered)
7. The Christopher Street Connection w/ FAG vs The Trekkie & ??? vs. Damian Dragon & Stryker vs. The Solution (Gauntlet Match)
8. Low Rider vs Ghost Shadow vs. Abunai
9. Homicide & Boogalou-Luvs. The Boogie Knights
10. Low-Ki vs. Eddy Guerrero
11. Hit Squad vs. Balls Mahoney & Ken Sweeney (Tables Match) .
 
King of the Indies 5 hrs

Doug Williams vs.Adam Pearce
Bison Smith vs.Tony Jones
Donovan Morgan vs Scoot Andrews
Frankie Kazarian vs.Samoa Joe
American Dragon vs. Spanky
Christopher Daniels vs.Super Dragon
Jardi Frantz vs.AJ Styles
Vincenzo Massaro vs Low-Ki 
Donovan Morgan vs.Bison Smith
American Dragon vs.Doug Williams
Low-Ki' vs.Samoa Joe                                                                                                

Christopher Daniels vs AJ Styles
19 Man Battle Royal
American Dragon vs.Donovan Morgan
Low-Ki' vs Christopher Daniels
American Dragon vs. Low-Ki'

JAPW

 

JAPW Smarts Only  2hrs 30 minutes

 

Chino Martinez vs Striker

The Hit Squad vs Pete from Tough Enough

Slyk Wagner Brown vs Jacey North

Red vs Tony Lazaro

The Sheik vs J Train

April Hunter vs Valentina

Jay Lethal and Rainchild vs The SAT vs Wasted Youth

The Hit Squad vs The Shaolin Wrecking Crew

Ghost Shadow vs Dixie

Low Ki vs The American Dragon in a Tap Out Match

Homicide vs Steve Corino

 
Jersey All Pro 7-20-01 2hrs 50 minutes

Magic vs JT Jobber vs Angel Rampage Rodriquez
Mercedes Martinez vs Trinity H Campbell
Skinhead Ivan vs Ronnie Venice
Don Montoya vs Prince King Nana
Low Ki vs Minoru Fujita vs Xavier
Brian XL vs Quiet Storm
Red vs Abunai
The Hit Squad vs Youth Gone Wild vs The SAT
Low Ki vs Homicide

Jersey all Pro 7-7-01 2hrs 50 min
1. Low Ki vs Nick Berk...JAPW Lightheavyweight Title Match
2. Rockin Rebel vs Laithon
3. Billy Reil vs Tommy Suede
4. Xavier vs Mike Quackenbush
5. Reckless Youth vs Skinhead Ivan...JAPW New Jersey State Title Match
6. Jerry Lawler with The Kat vs Don Montoya
7. The Hit Squad vs Insane Dragon & Little Dixie...JAPW Tag Title tables, ladders, & chairs falls count anywhere match
8. Homicide vs Low Ki...JAPW Heavyweight Title Match

PWF

 

PWF...Wrestlebowl 2K3 2hrs 40 minutes

 

Rapid Fire Maldonado & Chi Chi Cruz vs. The Solution

Fast Eddie vs. Don Juan

Prince Nana vs. Dewey Cheatum

Josh Daniels vs. Chris Divine

Greg Spitz vs. Simply Luscious(Who's My Bitch Match)

Battle Royal to crown a new PWF TV Champion

Samoa Joe & J.R. Ryder vs. Homicide & Brian XL

Joey Matthews & Michael Shane (with Alexis Laree & Lou E. Dangerously) vs. C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond

Da Hit Squad vs. The S.A.T. vs. Striker & Rockin Rebel

Quiet Storm vs. Low Ki 

Steve Corino vs. Mikey Whipwreck

Steve Corino vs. Justin Credible

 
CZW
 

CZW Uncivilized 2-8-03 3 hrs 40 minutes

 

Jon Dahmer vs Jude

Adam Flash & Ian Knoxx vs Z-Barr & Chris Stylz vs Derek Frazier & Hurricane Kid

GQ vs Tai Smiley

Grim Reefer vs Mike Mayhem vs Livewyre

Nick Berk vs Stefan Perez

B-Boy vs Ric Blade

Ruckus vs Sonjay Dutt

Tatanka & Heartbreaker vs Rockin Rebel & Greg Matthews

The H8 Club (Nick Gage & Nate Hatred) vs The Backseat Boyz

Messiah vs "Sick" Nick Mondo

 
Revolution Pro

Rev Pro 1/5/01 +main events from 3/30/01/ and 4/13/01 3hrs 15minutes

B-Boy/Pinoy Boy vs Ricky Reyes/El Gallinero
Shogun vs Excalibur
Ultra Taro Jr. vs Buddy George
Matt Sinister vs American Wild Child vs Disco Machine
Super Dragon vs Rising Sun
Twin Towers vs Rising Sun/Ricky Reyes (?)
Super Dragon vs B-Boy
Rising Sun/Super Dragon vs Shogun/B-Boy


UCW 9-14-01 2hrs

1. Low Rider vs. Brian XL vs. Deranged
2. Tom Marquez vs. Judas Young
3. Divine vs. Stryka
4. Damien Dragon vs. Abunai
5. FBI vs. SAT with Mikey Whipwreck as a referee
6. Hit Squad vs. Homocide & Bugalou
7. Xavier vs. Prince Nana
8. Low Ki vs. Red

ECWA 7-21-01 1hr 30 minutes

Crowbar vs Inferno Kid
Scoot Andrews vs Pete Gas vs Simon Diamond
American Dragon vs Low-ki w/ref Ricky Steamboat

ECWA SUPER 8 2001 1 hr 40 mins

1. Low-Ki vs. Billy Fives
2. Tony Kozina vs. Jayson Reign
3. Spanky vs. American Duragon
4. Reckless Youth vs. Mike Sullivan
5. Low-Ki vs. Jayson Reign
6. American Dragon vs. Reckless Youth
7. Low-Ki vs. American Dragon

Best of Low Ki Volume 1-3 (3 hrs each)
volume 1

1.VS.HOMICIDE
2.VS.MIKE QUAKENBUSH VS.FLY DADDY
3.VS.CRAZY IVAN VS.JUDAS YOUNG
4.VS.BILLY RIEL
5.VS.LOU MARCONI
6.VS.MONSTA MACK
7.VS.TWIGGY RAMERIZ
8.VS.O-DOGG
9.VS.RIC BLADE
10.Low-Ki vs. Monsta Mack vs. Ken Sweeney vs. Cheif Tango

volume 2
vs Rick Blade
vs. Billy Riel vs Sabu
vs Don Montoya
vs Chino Marinez
vs Mike Mayhem
vs Mafia
Low-ki/Don Montoya vs Mosta Mack/Mace Manendez
vs O Dogg
vs Billy Reil
vs Homicide

volume 3
1.Low-Ki vs. Mike Quackenbush
2.Low-Ki vs. Mark Reil
3.Low-Ki vs. Nick Berk
4.Low-Ki vs. Grandmaster B
5.Low-Ki vs. Monsta Mack
6.Low-Ki vs. Judas Young
7.Low-Ki vs. Homicide
8.Low-Ki vs. Billy The Highlight Reil
9.Low-Ki vs. Dave Greco
10.Low-Ki vs. Andrew Anderson
11.Low-Ki vs. Dixie vs. Chino Martinez
 
Mainstream USA
 

WWF 1/28/01 2 hours 5 minutes

 

Perry Saturn vs K-Kwick

 Hardcore Holly vs Albert

 WWF Women's Champion Ivory vs Molly Holly

 Billy Gunn vs Steven Richards

 The Undertaker & Kane vs Rikishi & Haku

 WWF Hardcore Champion Raven vs Steve Blackman

 WWF World Champion Kurt Angle vs WWF IC Champion Chris Jericho

 WWF Tag Team Champions the Dudley Boyz vs Matt & Jeff Hardy vs Bull Buchanon & the Goodfather vs Too Cool

 WWF European Champion Test vs Christian

 The Rock & Steve Austin vs Triple H & Chris Benoit

 

WWF 3/19/95 2 hours


Erik Watts & Chad Fortune vs the Heavenly Bodies
Henry Godwinn vs Barry Horowitz
WWF Tag Team Champions the Smoking Gunns vsTatanka & Kama
Bob Backlund vs Adam Bomb
The Undertaker vs Bam Bam Bigelow via count-out
WWF World Champion Diesel & Razor Ramon vs Shawn Michaels & WWF IC Champion Jeff Jarrett
Hakushi vs the 1-2-3 Kid
Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith vs Owen Hart & Jerry Lawler

 

WWF Dortmund, Germany 9/25/92  90 minutes

The Bushwhackers vs Skinner & Kato
Rick Martel vs El Matador
Crush & Road Warrior Animal vs the Beverly Brothers

WWF World Champion Ric Flair vs  Randy Savage
Virgil vs the Genius
Bret Hart vs Papa Shango

 

WCW Dublin Ireland 10/6/93 1 hours

 

Johnny B. Badd vs Scotty Flamingo
Maxx Payne vs Van Hammer
Barry Windham vs Dustin Rhodes
Davey Boy Smith vs Vinny Vegas
Paul Orndorff vs Michael Hayes
Rick Rude vs Cactus Jack
Sting vs Van Vader

 

WWF June 10 1995 MSG 1 hours

 

Man Mountain Rock vs Bob Backlund

Savio Vega vs Owen Hart

Tatanka vs Bam Bam Bigelow

Jeff Jarrett vs Adam Bomb

Shawn Michaels vs Psycho Sid cage

 

WWF 10/6/95 MSG 1 hours

 

Bertha Faye vs Alundra Blayze

1-2-3 Kid vs Bob Backlund

Smoking Gunns vs Blu brothers

Bret Hart vs Isaac Yankem

Shawn Michaels vs Davey Boy Smith

Undertaker vs Mable

 

WWF 3/17/96 MSG 2 hours

 

Steve Austin vs Barry Horowitz

Bret Hart/Undertaker vs Shawn Michaels/Diesel

HHH vs Duke Droese

Goldust vs Savo Vega

Ahmed Johnson vs 1-2-3 Kid

Jake Roberts/Yokozuna vs Owen Hart/Davey Boy Smith

 

 

WWF 5/3/93 Hartford 1 hours

 

Bam Bam Bigelow vs Kamala

Crush vs Doink

Bret Hart vs Razor Ramon

Ted Dibiase/IRS vs Steiners

Tatanka vs Lex Luger

Shawn Michaels vs Bob Backlund

Yokozuna vs Jim Duggan

 

WCW 12/28/93 Jacksonville Fl 1 hours

 

Scorpio/Bagwell vs Tex Slazenger/Shanghai Pierce

Steve Austin vs Brian Pillman

Flair vs Vader

Dustin Rhodes vs Paul Orndorff

Sting/Davey Boy Smith vs Steve Regal/Dick Slater

Rick Rude vs Ricky Steamboat

 

WCW 8/19/93 Kingsport Tn 1 hours

 

Yoshi Kwan vs Brad Armstrong

Dick Slater vs Mark Starr

Steve Regal vs Ricky Steamboat

Arn Anderson/Paul Roma vs Tex Slazenger/Shanghai Pierce

Johnny B. Badd vs Maxx Payne

Sting vs Vader

Ric Flair vs Sid Vicious

 

WWF 10/29/94  MSG 2 hours

 

Bam Bam Bigelow vs Adam Bomb

Jerrry Lawler/Quesy vs Doink/Dink

Bret Hart vs Jim neidhart

Tom Pritchard vs Billy Gunn

Lex Luger vs Takanka

Undertaker vs Yokozuna

 

WWF 11/5/94 Seattle 1 hour

 

Adam Bomb bs Pierre

Billy Gunn vs Tom Pritchard

Lex Luger vs Takanka

Bret Hart vs Jim Neidhard

Razor Ramon vs Jeff Jarrett

Undertaker vs Yokozuna
 

NWA Johnstown PA 11/22/87  90 minutes

 

Eddie Gilbert vs Jimmy Jackson

Bubba Rogers vs John Gavin

Kevin Sullivan vs Rick Steiner

Paul Ellering vs J.J. Dillon

Arn Anderson vs Robert Gibson

Tully Blanchard vs Rick Morton

Road Warriors vs Midnight Express

 

NWA 6 9/10/88 Philadelphia 2 hours

 

Rogers/Fulton/Armstrong vs Perez/Steiner/Zybyszko

Road Warriors vs Russian Assain #1/Rip Morgan

Nikita Koloff vs Mike Rotunda

Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan

Sting vs Barry Windham

Tully Blanchard/Arn Anderson vs Midnight Express

Ric Flair vs Lex Luger

 

WWF  5/2/93 Providence 1 hours

 

Bob Backlund vs Mike Enos

Smoking gunns vs Headshrinkers

Yokozuna vs Jim Duggan

Shawn Michaels vs Curt Hennig

Bam Bam Bigeloq vs Kamala

Bret Hart vs Lex Luger

 

3/7/92 WCW Oakland 1 hour

 

Abdullah the Butcher vs Cactus Jack

Barry Windham vs Larry Zybyszko

Steiners/Dustin Rhodes vs Anderson/Eaton/Austin elimination

Sting vs Rick Rude

 

WCW 12/27/91 meadowlands 2 hours

 

Pn News Vs Terry Taylor

Jimmy Garvin vs Dallas Page

Tom zenk vs Larry Zybyszko

Abdullah the Butcher/Cactus Jack vs El Gigante/Van Hammer

Rick Rude vs Sting

Johnny B. Badd vs Rick Morton

Steve Austin vs Scott Steiner

Jushin Liger vs Brian Pillman

Ricky Steamboat/Dustin Rhodes vs Arn Anderson/Bobby Eaton

Lex Luger vs Rick Steiner

 

WCW oct/Dec 1992 2 hours

 

Paul E. Dangerously vs Madusa Maceli

Johnny B. Badd vs Scotty Flamingo

Barry Windham vs Dustin Rhodes

Sting/Great Muta vs Van Vader/Masa Chono

Ricky Steamboat/Shane Douglas vs Jushin Liger/ Kensuke Sasaki

Kensuke Sasaki vs Dallas Page 10/28 Jasonville In

10-29 danville

Kensuke Sasaki vs Dallas Page

Van Vader/Steve Austin vs Tom Zenk/Marcus Bagwell

 

 WWF 5/20/94 MSG 2 hours

 

Sparky Plugg vs Kwang

Jeff Jarrett vs Doink

Headshrinkers/Afa vs Quebecers/Johnny Polo

Alundra Blayze vs Luna Vachon

Lex Luger vs Crush

Harvey Whipplemna vs Howark Finkel

Diesel vs Razor Ramon

Bam Bam Bigelow vs Mabel

Bret Hart vs Owen Hart

 

John Mcadam handheld compilation 1991 - 1992 4 hours

HULK HOGAN vs RIC FLAIR, from Philadelphia, 1/11/92- cuts out in the middle
BRET HART & THE ROAD WARRIORS vs JAQUES ROUGEAU & NATURAL DISASTERS, from Philadelphia, 1/11/92
TED DIBIASE vs TITO SANTANA, from Philadelphia, 1/11/92
SHAWN MICHAELS vs JIMMY SNUKA, from Providence, RI, 1/30/92
BRET HART vs JAQUES ROUGEAU, from Providence, RI, 1/30/92
RICK MARTEL vs VIRGIL, from Providence, RI, 1/30/92
RANDY SAVAGE vs JAKE ROBERTS, from Providence, RI, 1/30/92
KERRY VON ERICH vs REPO MAN, from Providence, RI, 1/30/92
SGT. SLAUGHTER & HACKSAW DUGGAN vs NASTY BOYS, from Providence, RI, 1/30/92
KEVIN SULLIVAN vs KOKO B. WARE, from Laconia, NH, 10/25/91
BIG BOSSMAN vs I.R.S., from Philadelphia, 10/19/91
RIC FLAIR vs RODDY PIPER, from Philadelphia, 10/19/91
THE UNDERTAKER vs HACKSAW DUGGAN, from Philadelphia, 10/19/91
ROAD WARRIORS vs NATURAL DISASTERS, from Philadelphia, 10/19/91
BRET HART vs JAQUES ROUGEAU, from Philadelphia, 11/30/91
HULK HOGAN vs RIC FLAIR, from Philadelphia, 11/30/91
KERRY VON ERICH vs THE BERZERKER, from Philadelphia, 11/30/91
BIG BOSSMAN vs I.R.S., from Philadelphia, 11/30/91

John McAdam Handheld compilation  1991 - 1992 2 4 hours

2/24/92: UNDERTAKER vs BRITISH BULLDOG, Worcester, MA
2/24/92: RIC FLAIR vs RODDY PIPER - CAGE MATCH, Worcester, MA
1/30/92: RANDY SAVAGE vs JAKE ROBERTS, Providence, RI
1/30/92: SID JUSTICE vs UNDERTAKER, Providence, RI
10/25/91: HULK HOGAN vs RIC FLAIR, Oakland, CA not watchable
11/15/91: HULK HOGAN vs RIC FLAIR, San Francisco, CA not watchable
1/11/92: HULK HOGAN vs RIC FLAIR, Philadelphia, PA
6/22/92: BRET HART vs SHAWN MICHAELS, Providence, RI
6/22/92: ULTIMATE WARRIOR vs PAPA SHANGO, Providence, RI
7/17/92: RANDY SAVAGE vs SHAWN MICHAELS, Warwick, RI
6/30/91: RICK STEAMBOAT vs BARBARIAN, Providence, RI
6/30/91: HOGAN & DUGGAN vs SLAUGHTER & MUSTAFA, Providence, RI
9/10/92: BRET HART vs PAPA SHANGO, Providence, RI
9/10/92: RIC FLAIR vs THE UNDERTAKER, Providence, RI
9/07/91: TED DIBIASE vs RICK STEAMBOAT, Providence, RI
10/02/91: RIC FLAIR vs TITO SANTANA, U.K. Tour-not handheld

John Mcadam Handheld compilation 1991 & 1992 3 4 hours

TED DIBIASE v TITO SANTANA from Philadelphia, 1/11/92.-tape goes blue occasionally
RIC FLAIR v BRITISH BULLDOG from England, 4/13/92.same as above
BRET HART v SHAWN MICHAELS from England, 4/13/92.
RANDY SAVAGE v THE MOUNTIE from England, 4/13/92.
RIC FLAIR v ULTIMATE WARRIOR from Indianapolis, 10/19/92.
BRET HART v KAMALA, from Indianapolis, 10/19/92.
SHAWN MICHAELS v MARTY JANNETTY from Providence, RI, 11/27/92.
BOB BACKLUND v RICK MARTEL from Providence, RI, 11/27/92.
THE UNDERTAKER v RAZOR RAMON from Providence, RI, 11/27/92.
RIC FLAIR v BRET HART from Indianapolis, 11/29/92.
SHAWN MICHAELS v MARTY JANNETTY from Hartford, CT, 12/26/92.
SHAWN MICHAELS v RANDY SAVAGE from Worcester, MA, 12/27/92.
RIC FLAIR v BRET HART from Worcester, MA, 12/27/92.
Steiner Brothers vs Midnight Express

John Mcadam Handhelds from 1993-1994 4 hours

San Francisco, California 8/20/93
Cage Match: Bret Hart vs. Yokozuna
Michaels/Diesel/Bigelow vs. Perfect/Jannetty/Tatanka
Madison Square Garden, New York, 9/25/93
Jimmy Snuka vs. Brian Christopher
Yokozuna vs. Undertaker )
Los Angeles Arena, California, 10/2/93
Lex Luger vs. Ludvig Borga
Mr. Perfect vs. Diesel
Madison Square Garden, New York, 11/27/93
Razor Ramon vs. Diesel(I-C Title)
Undertaker vs. Yokozuna(Casket Match)
San Jose, California, 1/14/94
Ladder Match: Shawn Michaels vs. Razor Ramon
Falls Count Anywhere: Randy Savage vs. Crush
Watsonville, Callifornia, 1/15/94
Steiners vs. Quebecers
Undertaker vs. Adam Bomb (Casket Match)

NWA Landover Maryland 3/18/89 2 hours 30 minutes

 

Eddie Gilbert vs. Bob Bradley

Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch

Michael Hayes vs. Joey Maggs

Sting vs. Kendall Windham

Rick Steiner vs. Kevin Sullivan

NWA US Title: Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham

NWA Tag Team Titles: Road Warriors vs. Steve Williams & Mike Rotunda

NWA Title: Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair

 

NWA 10-15-88 1 hour philly

 

Road Warriors vs Rick Steiner/Mike Rotunda

Kevin Sulivan vs Eddie Gilbert

Midnight Express vs The Fantastics
 
WWE handheld MSG 12-12-03 2 hours 30 minutes
 
Test (with Stacy Keibler) vs The Hurricane
Mark Henry vs Tommy Dreamer
Lita vs Trish Stratus vs Jazz vs Molly Holly with Victoria as the Special Guest Referee.
Mark Jindrak & Garrison Cade vs Lance Storm & Val Venis
Matt Hardy vs Maven
Chris Jericho & Christian vs The Dudley Boys in a Tables Match.
Shawn Michaels vs Ric Flair
Randy Orton & Batista vs Rob Van Dam & Booker T
Goldberg vs Kane for the Heavyweight Title

 

WWF 1-26-95 MSG 2 hours

 

Owen Hart vs Hakushi

Ahmed Johnson vs Jeff Jarrett

Steve Austin vs Henry Godwin

Undertaker vs Yokozuna

Smoking Gunns vs Bodydonnas

Goldust vs Savio Vega

Shawn Michaels vs Hunter Hearst Helmsley

Bret Hart vs Diesel.

 

WWF January 30, 1993 Providence, RI 1 hour 30 minutes

 

Jim Powers vs The Predator

Typhoon vs John Nord

The Steiners vs Double Trouble

Cury Hennig vs Ric Flair

Tatanka vs Dr. Demento

Shawn Michaels vs Randy Savage

Razor Ramon vs Big Bossman

Bret Hart vs Bam Bam Bigelow

 

WCW August 25 1994 Tulsa 1.5

 

Steve Regal vs Brad Armstrong

Van Vader vs Guardian Angel

Brian Pillman vs Bobby Eaton

Brian Nobbs/Jerry Saggs vs Paul Orndorff/Paul Roma

Ricky Steamboat vs Steve Austin

 

WWF December 11 1992 1.25 hours

 

Max Moon vs Repoman

Bob Backlund vs Papa Shango

The Headshrinkers vs Natural Disasters

Shawn Michaels vs Marty Jannetty

Ted Dibiase/Mike Rotunda vs Brian Nobbs/Jerry Saggs

Undertaker vs Razor Ramon

Bret Hart vs Ric Flair

 

WWF KOTR 1991 2hrs

 

Road Warrior hawk vs Jerry Saggs

Ricky Steamboat vs Ted Dibiase

Jim Duggan vs Brian Nobbs

Mike Rotunda vs John Nord

Bret Hart vs Pete Doherty

Steve Keirn vs Virgil

Sid Justice vs The Warlord

The Undertaker vs Road Warrior Animal

Wayne Bloom/Mike Enos vs Butch Miller/Luke Williams

Mike Rotunda vs Jim Duggan

Bret Hart vs Steve Keirn

Sid Justice vs The Undertaker

Mike Rotunda vs Jerry Saggs

Bret Hart vs Mike Rotunda

Flair vs Hart Ironman (WWF Boston House show)

 

Enter supporting content here