Welcome to
NOAH and Japan TV
Home
THE HARD SELL
ginXed
Culture Clash
The cheap pop
Show, Match, Tape Reviews
History
All Japan Tapes
All Japan part 2
NOAH and Japan TV
special comps
New Japan, War, Shoot style, and zero one
MPRO, Toryumon, Hardcore and Joishi(women) Tapes
Lucha, Indy, Classic, MISC tapes
Archives
Ginxed Archives
Purotapes family fued page
Favorite Links
Hard Sell Archives
Handheld reviews part 1

puroharleyrace.jpg

Pro Wrestling NOAH
 

Noah January 22 06 Budokan 4 hours

 

 Kentaro Shiga & Mitsuo Momota vs. Kishin Kawabata & Haruka Eigen
Takuma Sano, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Dakota vs. Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Tsutomu Hirayanagi
Yoshinari Ogawa & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Tamon Honda & Daisuke Ikeda
Scorpio, Minoru Suzuki & SUWA vs. Takeshi Morishima, Mohammed Yone & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

Misawa/Sugiura/Mushiking Terry vs. Sasaki/Nakajima/Mushiking Joker
Takeshi Rikio & Akebono vs. Kenta Kobashi & Junji Izumida
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: KENTA (c) vs. Naomichi Marufuji
GHC Heavyweight Title: Jun Akiyama vs. Akira Taue

 
NOAH in USA on Samurai 9/24/05 2 hours 1 dvd

Ty Dalton vs Dino Blade
Big Keith Walker vs Kenny Omega
Din T. Moore/Johnny Kerman vs Kurt Hellbauer/Mentalo
Daniel Cross vs Jaxson
Superstar Steve/Jason Bates vs KENTA/Dakota
Kenta Kobashi vs Wild Wade Chism

NOAH in the USA on Samurai 10/1/05 2 hours 1 DVD

Kenta Kobashi vs Samoa Joe

NOAH Di Colleseo Live Special 11/5/2005 3 hours 2 DVD

Saito/Suguira/Inoue vs Ogawa/Marvin/Shiga
Takuma Sano vs Mushiking Terry
Jun Akiyama/Shiro Koshinaka vs Minoru Suzuki/Naomichi Marufuji
Too Cold Scorpio vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Kensuke Sasaki/Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Kenta Kobashi/Go Shiozaki
Mitsuharu Misawa vs TEnyru
Takeshi Morishima/Mohammed Yone vs KENTA/Katsuyori Shibata
Takeshi Rikio vs Akira Taue

Noah 9/18/05  2 disk 4 hours
 

Kentaro Shiga Return Match: Tamon Honda vs. Kentaro Shiga

Jun Izumida/Haruka Eigen vs. Kishin Kawabata/Mitsuo Momota

Masao Inoue/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Mushiking Joker vs. Scorpio/Eddy Edwards/Mushiking Terry

Yoshinari Ogawa/Makoto Hashi/Go Shiosaki vs. Akitoshi Saito/Shiro Koshinaka/Takashi Sugiura

Takeshi Morishima vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Mohammed Yone vs. Minoru Suzuki

GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: KENTA vs. SUWA

Kenta Kobashi/Akira Taue vs. Jun Akiyama/Genichiro Tenryu

GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Rikio vs. Mitsuharu Misawa 

 

NOAH Differ Cup 2005 3 hours 2 dvds

 

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Tiger Emperor/Super Shisa vs. Takehiro Murahama/Katsuhiko Nakajima

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Ikuto Hidaka/Minoru Fujita vs. TAKA Michinoku/PSYCHO

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA vs. KUDO/Iifushi Kota

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - Round 1: Kaz Hayashi/Leonardo Spanky vs. Takashi Sasaki/GENTARO

Sonjay Dutt vs. Ebetaro (Ebessan)

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - Semi Final: Ikuto Hidaka/Minoru Fujita vs. Tiger Emperor/Super Shisa

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - Semi Final: Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA vs. Kaz Hayashi/Leonardo Spanky

Osamu Namaguchi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (brief clip)

Amazing Kong vs. Stalker Ikichawa & DJ Nira (brief clip)

Takehiro Murahama/KUDO vs. Hi69/Iifushi Kota (brief clip)

Tomohiro Ishii/Tatsuhito Takaiwa/Yoshihito Sasaki vs. TAKA Michinoku/PSYCHO/Sonjay Dutt (brief clip)

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - 3rd Place Playoff: Kaz Hayashi/Leonaro Spanky vs. Tiger Emperor/Super Shisa

Differ Cup Tag Team Tournament - Final: Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA vs. Ikuto Hidaka/Minoru Fujita 

 

NOAH Destiny 2005 7/18/05  5 hours 3 DVDs

 

Takashi Sugiura/SUWA/Masashi Aoyagi vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Mitsuo Momota/Katsuhiko Nakajima

Mohammed Yone/Takeshi Morishima vs. Tamon Honda/Go Shiosaki

Akitoshi Saito/Shiro Koshinaka/Masao Inoue/Kishin Kawabata vs. Akira Taue/Takuma Sano/Jun Izumida/Haruka Eigen

Mushiking Terry Debut Match: Mushiking Terry vs. Black Mask

GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: KENTA vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

GHC Tag Team Title: Minoru Suzuki/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Jun Akiyama/Makoto Hashi

GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Rikio vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshinari Ogawa

Kenta Kobashi vs. Kensuke Sasaki

Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada

 

NOAH 4/24/05 4 hours 2 dvds

 

Jun Izumida/Makoto Hashi vs. Masao Inoue/Kishin Kawabata

Tamon Honda/Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Takashi Sugiura vs. Bison Smith/Rick Steiner/Ricky Marvin

Scorpio/Michael Modest/Donovan Morgan vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Richard Slinger

Akira Taue/Takuma Sano vs. Mohammed Yone/Takeshi Morishima

KENTA vs. SUWA

Minoru Suzuki/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Kotaro Suzuki

Jun Akiyama/Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kenta Kobashi/Go Shiosaki

GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Rikio vs. Akitoshi Saito 

 

NOAH 3/5/05 4 hours 2 DVDs

 

Takuma Sano/Jun Izumida/Makoto Hashi vs. Tamon Honda/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Kishin Kawabata

Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Takashi Sugiura/SUWA vs. KENTA/Ricky Marvin/Low Ki

Bison Smith/The Gladiator (Mike Awesome)/Ace Steel vs. Akira Taue/Yoshinari Ogawa/Go Shiosaki Scorpio/Doug Williams vs. Akitoshi Saito/Masao Inoue

GHC Hardcore Openweight Title: Mohammed Yone vs. Naomichi Marufuji

Shinjiro Otani/Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Kotaro Suzuki

Genichiro Tenryu/Minoru Suzuki vs. Jun Akiyama/Takeshi Morishima

GHC Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi vs. Takeshi Rikio

 

NOAH 1/8/05 4 hours 2 DVDs

 

Haruka Eigen vs Mitsuo Momota

Akitoshi Saito/Masao Inoue/Takashi Sugiura vs Jun Izumida/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Kishin Kawabata

Yoshinari Ogawa/SUWA/Ricky Marvin vs Mohammed Yone/KENTA/Kotaro Suzuki

Akira Taue/Takuma Sano vs Tamon Honda/Go Shiosaki

Takeshi Morishima Return Match: Takeshi Morishima/Naomichi Marufuji vs Jun Akiyama/Makoto Hashi

GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru (c) vs Tatsuhito Takaiwa

Mitsuharu Misawa/Takeshi Rikio vs Genichiro Tenryu/Shiro Koshinaka

GHC Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi (c) vs Minoru Suzuki 

 

NOAH 12/24/04 3 hours

 

Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
Naomichi Marufuji & Tiger Emperor (Kotaro Suzuki) vs. Takuma Sano & Go Shiosaki
Yoshinari Ogawa, Akitoshi Saito & Haruka Eigen vs. KENTA, Kishin Kawabata & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
Jun Akiyama & Akira Taue vs. Masao Inoue & Makoto Hashi
Daisuke Ikeda, Tamon Honda & Takashi Sugiura vs. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Mitsuo Momota
Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Jun Izumida vs. Ricky Marvin & Masashi

 

NOAH Di Colloseo on g +SN 9/10 2 hours

 

Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs Akitoshi Saito/Masao Inoue

Jun Akiyama/Go Shiozaki vs Takeshi Rikio/Makoto Hashi

Kenta Kobashi vs Akira Taue 7/24/96

Kenta Kobashi vs Akira Taue

 

NOAH Di Colloseo Special on G + sN 9/23 2 hours

 

Ricky Marvin vs Naomichi Marufuji vs KENTA vs Kotaro Suzuki

Tamon Honda vs Mitsuo Momota

Jun Izumida vs Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

Takuma Sano vs Trevor Rhodes

Yoshinari Ogawa vs Akira Taue vs Mitsuharu Misawa

Team Kobashi vs Team Akiyama elimination

 

NOAH Great Voyage 04 1/10/04 2 hours


Yuji Nagata/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa

Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA vs El Samurai/Wataru Inoue

Akiyama/Morishima/Kikuchi vs Kobashi/Rikio/Hashi

Takuma Sano vs Masao Inoue

 

NOAH 4/25/04 2 hours

 

Takeshi Rikio/Kotaro Suzuki vs Jun Akiyama/Makoto Hashi

Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA

Kenta Kobashi vs Yoshihiro Takayama

 

NOAH 7/10/04 Dome Show 5 hours

 

Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen 
Tamon Honda, Jun Izumida & Tsuyoshi Kikucki vs. Masao Inoue, Kishin Kawabata & Masashi Aoyagi
Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin 
Scorpio & Richard Slinger vs. Akitoshi Saito & Makoto Hashi
Akira Taue & Takuma Sano vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA (c) vs. Takashi Sugiura & Kendo Kashin
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Jushin Liger 
IWGP Tag Team Title: Yoshihiro Takayama & Minoru Suzuki (c) vs. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio
GHC Tag Team Title: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa (c) vs. Keiji Muto & Taiyo Kea
GHC Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi (c) vs. Jun Akiyama

 

NOAH 3-6-04 Budokan show 4 hours

 

Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Kishin Kawabata & Masashi Aoyagi
Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Scorpio, Doug Williams & Trevor Rhodes
Naomichi Marufuji, KENTA, Kotaro Suzuki & Mitsuo Momota vs Michael Modest, Donovan Morgan, Ricky Marvin & Superstar Steve
Jun Akiyama, Yoshihiro Takayama & Jun Izumida vs Akira Taue, Takuma Sano & Takeshi Morishima
Jushin Thunder Liger vs Makoto Hashi

Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone

Kenta Kobashi  vs Takeshi Rikio

 

NOAH 11-1-03 3 hours 45 minutes

 

Mitsuo Momota/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Kotaro Suzuki/Makoto Hashi
IZU/Tamon Honda vs. Masashi Aoyagi/Masao Inoue
Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Akitoshi Saito/Jun Akiyama vs. Kishin Kawabata/Daisuke Ikeda/Akira Taue
Takeshi Rikio/Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Takuma Sano/Yoshihiro Takayama - Shiro Koshinaka confronts Mitsuharu Misawa after match!
WLW Heavyweight Title Match: Takeshi Morishima vs. Mohammed Yone
GHC Jr. Tag Team Title Match: KENTA/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Ricky Marvin/Juventud Guerrera
Continuation of the GHC Jr. Tag Team Title Match...
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Gedo
GHC Heavyweight Title Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa

 

NOAH Di Colloseo Live Special 9-12-03 3 hours 45 minutes

 

Slinger/Aoyagi vs Eigen/kawabata

Sano/Honda/Suzuki vs Rikio/Kikuchi/Momota

Taue/Ideda/Yone vs Misawa/Ogawa/Inoue

Takayama/Smith/Morgan vs Akiyama/Saito/Izumida

Marufuji/KENTA vs Kanemaru/Hashi

Michael Modest vs Takashi Suguira

Kenta Kobashi vs Yuji Nagata.

 

NOAH Di Colloseo 8-26-03 Nagoya 3hour

 

Izumida/Hashi vs Kawabata/Momota

Sano/Ikeda vs Honda/Kikuchi

Morishima/Rikio vs Modest/Morgan

Suguira/Aoyagi/Kanemaru vs Marufuji/Suzuki/KENTA

Akiyama/Saito vs Taue/Yone

Misawa/Ogawa/Inoue vs Takayama/Slinger/Harris

Kenta Kobashi vs Bison Smith

 

NOAH TV special 7-16-03 1.5 hours minutes

 

Kenta Kobshi/Tamon Honda vs Yoshihiro Takayama/Shinya Makabe GHC Tag Title

Yuji Nagata vs Jun Akiyama

Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA vs Jushin Liger/Takehiro Murahama

 

Noah  june 29 2003 2.75 hours

 

Michael Modest vs Mitsuo Momota

Takeshi Morishima/Takeshi Rikio vs Takuma Sano/Makoto Hashi

Yoshinari Ogawa/Masao Inoue vs Akitoshi Saito/Jun Izumida

Jun Akiyama/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Too Cold Scorpio/Donovan Morgan

Yoshihiro Takayama/Takashi Suguira vs Mitsuhara Misawa/Superstar Steve

Jushin Liger/Ricky Marvin/ Takehiro Murahama vs Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA/Kotaro Suzuki

Kenta Kobashi/Tamo Honda/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Akira Taue/ Daisuke Ikeda/ Kishin Kawabata

 

NOAH Di Colloseo Live June 6 2003 3.5 hours

 

Makato Hashi vs Kotaro Suzuki

Takeshi Rikio/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Masaji Aoyagi/Mitsuo Momota vs Masao Inoue/Kishin Kawabata/Jun Izumida/Haruka Eigen

Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Takashi Suguira vs Naomichi Marufuji/KENTA

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Takeshi Morishima

Yoshinari Ogawa vs Daisuke Ikeda

Mitsuharu Misawa vs Takuma Sano

Yuji Nagata vs Akira Taue

Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito vs Kenta Kobashi/Tamon Honda

 

NOAH 5-9-2003 2.5 hours

 

Jun Izumida vs Haruka Eigen

Takeshi Morishima vs Tommy Drake

Naomichi Marufuji/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Yoshinobu Kaemaru/Makoto Hashi

Doug Williams/Bison Smith vs Too Cold Scorpio/Fly Guy Cannon

Misawa/Ogawa/Kotaro Suzuki vs Taue/Sano/Kawabata

Kenta Kobashi/KENTA/Tamon Honda vs Yoshihiro Takayama/Daisuke Ikeda/Takashi Suguira

 

Noah on Satellite 2hrs

 

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Takeshi Rikio NWF Title

Kenta Kobashi vs Tamon Honda GHC

Kenta Kobashi/Tamon Honda/KENTA vs Yoshihiro Takayama/Daisuke Ideda/Takashi Suguira

Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa/Kotaro Suzuki vs Akira Taue/Takuma Sano/Kishin Kawabata

NOAH  12-7-2002 3 hours

 

Momota/Aoyaga vs Eigen/Kawabata

Takuma Sano/Tamon Honda/Masao Inoue vs Takeshi Rikio/Takeshi Morishima/Kotaro Suzuki

Taue/Ikeda/Suguira/KENTA vs Modest/Morgan/Scorpio/Izu

Kenta Kobashi vs Bison Smith

Jun Akiyama vs Kentaro Shiga

Van Vader vs Akitoshi Saito

Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Gedo/Jado IWGP Jr. Tag

Mitsuharu Misawa vs Yoshinari Ogawa GHC Title

 

NOAH Di Colloseo 2-8-03 Differ cup round 1 1 hr 30 min

 

Kenta/Kotaro Suzuki vs Great Takeru/Kappa Kozou
Ultimo Dragon/ Yossino vs Jun Kasai/Gran Naniwa
Mikami/Kudo vs Tetsuhiro Kuroda/Chocoball Mukai
Tatsuhito Takaiwa/Toshito Sasaki vs Masao Orihara/Ikuto Hidaka

 

NOAH Di Colloseo 2-8/9 Tokyo Differ Cup semi and Finals 3 hrs

 

Tatsuhito Takaiwa/Yoshito Sasaki vs Mikami/Kudo
Ultimo Dragon/YOSSINO vs KENTA/Kotaro Suzuki

Great Takura vs Kappa Kozou

Ikuto Hidaka vs Masao Orihara

Tetsuhiro Kuroda/Chocoball Mukai vs Jun Kasai/Gran Naniwa
KENTA/Kotaro Suzuki vs Mikami/Kudo
Ultimo Dragon/YOSSINO vs Tatsuhito Takaiwa/ Yoshito Sasaki.

 

NOAH 3-1-03 Budokan 3 hrs 30 min

 

Kimura/Momota vs Eigen/Kawabata
Taue/Modest/Morgan vs Sano/Kikuchi/Kotaro Suzuki
Morishima/Rikio/Ikeda vs Bison Smith/Superstar Steve/IZU
Too Cold Scorpio vs Yoshinari Ogawa
Takayama vs Masao Inoue
Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito vs Honda/Suguira
Mitsuhara Misawa vs Kenta Kobashi

 

NOAH Di Colloseo  November 18 2002 2 hours

 

Yoshinobu Kanemuru vs Kikuchi
Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi saito vs Kobashi/Shiga
Akiyama/Saito/Kanemura/Hashi vs Kobashi/Shiga/Kikuchi/KENTA captain's fall

 

NOAH Di Colosseo "Great Voyage 2003" 1/10/03 4hrs

 

Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen/Kishin Kawabata

Kentaro Shiga vs. Makoto Hashi

KENTA/Takashi Sugiura vs. Takuma Sano/Kotaro Suzuki

Masao Inoue/Takeshi Rikio/Jun Izumida vs. Yoshihiro Takayama/Daisuke Ikeda/Masashi Aoyagi

NAOMICHI MARUFUJI'S RETURN MATCH: Yoshinari Ogawa/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

Tamon Honda vs. Takeshi Morishima

Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito vs. Shinjiro Otani/Masato Tanaka - GHC Tag Team Titles

Kenta Kobashi/Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Masa Chono

 

 

NOAH Di Colosseo "The First Navigation '03" 1/26/03 4hrs

 

Haruka Eigen/Masashi Aoyagi vs. Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota

Takeshi Morishima/Takeshi Rikio vs. Daisuke Ikeda/Kishin Kawabata

Akira Taue/Jun Izumida vs. Donovan Morgan/Ron Harris

Scorpio/Michael Modest vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Kotaro Suzuki

Tamon Honda vs. Masao Inoue

Takuma Sano/Kentaro Shiga/Takashi Sugiura vs. Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito/Makoto Hashi

Kenta Kobashi/KENTA vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Naomichi Marufuji

Koji Kanemoto/Jushin Liger vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi - IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles

 

NOAH Di Colosseo 1/12/03  2hrs

 

Taped 12/1/02 Part 2:

Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. KENTA - GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title

Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito vs. Vader/Scorpio - GHC Tag Team Titles

 

Taped 10/24/02:

Mitsuharu Misawa/Takuma Sano vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Kotaro Suzuki 

Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue 

 

NOAH "Great Voyage 2003" 1/26/03 2hrs

 

Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito vs. Shinjiro Otani/Masato Tanaka (Zero-One) - GHC Tag Team Titles (1/10/03)

Takuma Sano/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Daisuke Ikeda/Masashi Aoyagi (1/13/03)

Vader vs. Makoto Hashi (1/13/03)

Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tamon Honda/Masao Inoue/Kishin Kawabata (1/13/03)

Shinjiro Otani/Masato Tanaka vs. Kenta Kobashi/KENTA (1/13/03) Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akira Taue/Takashi Sugiura (1/13/03)

NOAH Great Voyage 9/23/02   3 hrs 45 minutes

Mitsuo Momota/Masashi Aoyagi vs. Haruka Eigen/Kishin Kawabata
Kenta vs. Kotaro Suzuki
Akira Taue/Jun Izumida/Takashi Sugiura vs. Kentaro Shiga/Daisuke Ikeda/Makoto Hashi Kenta Kobashi vs. Mohammed Yone
Tamon Honda/Masao Inoue vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Takuma Sano
Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. El Samurai/Masayuki Naruse - IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles
Takeshi Morishima/Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Akiyama/Akitoshi Saito - GHC Tag Team Titles Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa - GHC Heavyweight Title

 

NOAH Di Colosseo 7/26/02  3 hrs 30 minutes

 

Takeshi Morishima/Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yoshihiro Takayama/Bison Smith
Vader/ Scorpio vs. Michael Modest/ Donovan Morgan
Takuma Sano/KENTA vs. Jun Akiyama/ Kotaro Suzuki
Jun Izumida vs. Mohammed Yone
Mitsuharu Misawa/Kenta Kobashi/Satoru Asako vs. Akira Taue/Masao Inoue/ Makoto Hashi - Satoru Asako's Retirement Match
GHC Jr. Heavyweight Champion Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Takashi Sugiura
GHC Heavyweight Champion Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Takeshi Rikio

 

NOAH 9-7-02 3 hrs

 

1- Haruka Eigen & Masashi Aoyagi vs. Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota 

2- Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Makoto Hashi vs. Kenta/Takashi Sugiura/Kotaro Suzuki 

3- Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue vs. Akira Taue & Kishin Kawabata

4- Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito vs. Bison Smith & Trevor Rhodes

5- Vader/Scorpio/Richard Slinger/IZU vs. Kenta Kobashi/Kentaro Shiga/Daisuke Ikeda/Mohammed Yone 

6- GHC Tag Team Champions Takeshi Rikio & Takeshi Morishima vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Takuma Sano

7- Yoshihiro Takayama vs. GHC Heavyweight Champion Yoshinari Ogawa

 

Noah Di Colloseo June 24 2002 2 hrs

 

Masao Inoue vs Kishin Kawabata

Mohammed Yone vs Jun Izumida

Daisuke Ikeda vs Tamon Honda

Suguira/Kanemaru/Suzuki vs Kikuchi/KENTA/Hashi

Sano vs Morishima

Jun Akiyama vs Takao Omori

Yoshinari Ogawa vs Takeshi Rikio

 

 

Noah Di Colloseo  June 3 2002 (5/25-26 2002) 4 hrs

 

KENTA vs Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

Yoshinobu Kaenmaru vs Makoto Hashi

Jun Akiyama/Jun Izumida vs Takao Omori/Muhammed Yone

Van Vader/Too Cold Scorpio vs Yoshihiro Takayama/Takashi Suguira

Akira Taue/Masao Inoue vs Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa

5-26-02

Tamon Honda vs Makoto Hashi

Van Vader/Too Cold Scorpio vs Daisuke Ikeda/Takeshi Rikio

Mitsuharu Misawa/Takuma Sano vs Jun Akiyama/Jun Izumida

Yoshihiro Takayama/Takashi Suguira vs Takao Omori/Mohammed Yone

Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs KENTA

Yutaka Yoshi vs Takeshi Morishima

Yoshinari Ogawa vs Akira Taue

 

Noah Di Colloseo June 24 2002 2 hrs

 

Masao Inoue vs Kishin Kawabata

Mohammed Yone vs Jun Izumida

Daisuke Ikeda vs Tamon Honda

Suguira/Kanemaru/Suzuki vs Kikuchi/KENTA/Hashi

Sano vs Morishima

Jun Akiyama vs Takao Omori

Yoshinari Ogawa vs Takeshi Rikio

 

NOAH 4-7-02   2 hrs 45 mins

 

Naomichi Marufuji vs Makoto Hashi GHC Jr. Title

Mitsuhara Misawa vs Ricky Fuyuki

Akira Taue vs Takao Omori

Takeshi Morishima/Takeshi Rikio vs Manabu Nakanishi/Yutaka Yoshie GHC Tag Title

Jun Akiyama vs Yoshinara Ogawa- GHC Title

Akitoshi Saito vs Kentaro Shiga

Yoshihiro Takayama/Takashie Suguira vs Daisuke Ikeda/Mohammed Yone

Jushin Liger/Minoru Tanaka vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

 

NOAH TV 2/17/02 featuring Kobashi's return 3 hrs

 

1- Jushin Liger & Wataru Inoue vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemura
2- Kenta & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Mohammed Yone & Ray Gordy

3- Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Masaji Aoyagi vs. Haruka Eigen/Jun Izumida/Kishin Kawabata
4- Daisuke Ikeda & Takashi Suguira vs. Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan
5- Yoshinari Ogawa & Takuma Sano vs. Scorpio & Richard Slinger
6- Akira Taue/Tamon Honda/Masao Inoue vs. Akitoshi Saito/Kentaro Shiga/Makoto Hashi
7- GHC Junior Heavyweight Champion Naomichi Marafuji vs. Juventud Guerrera)
8- GHC Tag Team Champions Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio

9- Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata vs. Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi

 

NOAH Samurai TV Special 2/3/02 (Taped 12/9/01 Tokyo) 3hrs

Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Masaji Aoyagi vs. Haruka Eigen/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Kishin Kawabata

Kentaro Shiga/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Michael Modest/Donovan Morgan

Naoki Sano vs. KENTA

Daisuke Ikeda/Takashi Sugiura vs. Akitoshi Saito/Makoto Hashi

Takeshi Morishima/Takeshi Rikio vs. Scorpio/Richard Slinger

Tamon Honda/Masao Inoue vs. Akira Taue/Jun Izumida

GHC Jr. Title Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa -

GHC Tag Titles Match: Takao Omori/Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa

GHC Heavyweight Title Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Vader

Pro Wrestling NOAH 10-19-01 no cut 3 hrs

Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Haruka Eigen

Masao Inoue & KENTA (Kobayashi) vs. Superstar Steve & Richard Slinger

Kentaro Shiga & Makoto Hashi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masaji Aoyagi

Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Izumida & Tamon Honda

Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa, Naoki Sano, & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Bison Smith, Bull Schmitt, Michael Modest, & Donovan Morgan

Shinjiro Ohtani & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Satoru Asako & Takao Omori

GHC Jr. Title Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

GHC Tag Titles Tournament Finals: Vader & Scorpio vs. Akitoshi Saito & Jun Akiyama

 

Pro Wrestling NOAH History of the GHC 2 hr 10 minutes

 

Izumida vs. Yoshihiro Takayama (Clipped)
Vader vs. Akira Taue (Clipped)
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Tamon Honda (Clipped)
Scorpio vs. Kentaro Shiga (Clipped)
Takao Omori vs. Jun Akiyama
Jun Akiyama vs. Takeshi Rikio
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama
Vader vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa

MISAWA VS AKIYAMA 7-27-2001 Budokan 30 minutes

Japan TV 

 

Japan 1980’s TV Volume 20 1 hours

 

The Destroyer vs Hiro Matsuda 12/75

6-11-84

Tatsumi Fujinami vs Adrian Adonis

Antonio Inoki vs Andre the Giant

1984

Kabuki/Prince Tonga vs Billy Robinson/Bobby Heenan

 

Japan TV June 96 2 hours

 

NJ 6/22

Black Tiger vs Chris Benoit

Jushin Liger vs El Samurai

Kazuo Yamazaki/Takayuki Iizuka vs Kensuke Sasaki/Osamu Kido

Shinya Hashimoto vs Satoshi Kojima

AJ 6/9

Toshiaki Kawada vs Akira Taue

AJ 6/16

Jun Akiyama/Mitsuharu Misawa vs Steve Williams/Johnny Ace

 

Japan TV December 1998 1 hours

 

11/30 AJ

Stan Hanson/Vader vs Johnny Ace/Bart Gunn

Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs Kenta Kobashi/Jun Akiyama

12/4 NJ

Don Frye vs Yuji Nagata

12/6 NJ

Keiji Mutoh/Satoshi Kojima vs Tenyru/Shiro Koshinaka

Shinya Hashimoto/Tatsumi Fujinami vs Kensuke Sasaki/Kazuo Yamazaki

Mutoh/Kojima vs Hashimoto/Fujinami

 

All Japan August/October 1987 TV 1 hour

 

Jumbo Tsuruta vs Tenyru 8/31/87

Bruiser Brody/Monndogs vs Tiger Mask//Nakano/Takagi

Jumbo Tsuruta vs Tenyur 10/6/87

 

Japan TV March 1991 6 hrs

NJ

Van Vader vs Tatsumi Fujinami IWGP title

Riki Choshu/Tatsumi Fujinami vs Van Vader/Bad news Brown

Strong Machin/Hiro Saito vs Hiro Hase Kensuke Sasaki IWGP Tag Title

AJ

Masa Fuchi vs Joe Malenko PWF Jr.

Terry Gordy/Steve Williams vs Jumbo Tsuruta/Akira Taue PWF tag

NJ
Tony Holme vs Larry the Villian

Hiro Hase/Kensuke Sasaki vs Shiro Koshinaka/Takayuki Iizuka

Riki Choshu/Tatsumi Fujinami vs Van Vader/Strong Machin

AJ

Stan Hanson vs Dynamite Kid

Toshiaki Kawada vs Dan Kroffat

Jumbo Tsuruta/Akira Taue/Masa Fuchi vs Mitsuharu Misawa/Kenta Kobashi/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

NJ

Great Muta vs Sting

Riki Choshu vs Tiger Jeet Singh

Ric Flair vs Tatsumi Fujinami NWA Title

AJ

Akira Taue/Masa Fuchi vs Toshiaki Kawada/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

Jumbo Tsuruta vs Cactus Jack

Stan Hanson/Dan Spiver vs Mitsuharu Misawa/Kenta Kobashi

AJ

Toshiaki Kawada/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs Dynamite Kid/Johnny Smith

Mitsuharu Misawa vs Johnny Ace

Jumbo Tsuruta vs Akira Taue

AJ

Jumbo Tsuruta vs Toshiaki Kawada

Stan Hanson vs Mitsuharu Misawa. 

 

August 1985 Japan TV 4 hrs,

 

NJ
Jimmy Snka vs Tatsumi Fujinami
Bruiser Brody vs Antonio Inoki
Bruiser Brody vs Antonio Inoki (Hawaii)
AJ
Kuniaki Kobayashi/Norio Honaga vs Mighty Inoue/Tatsutoshi Gotoh
Riki Choshu/Yoshiaki Yatsu vs Harley Race/Steve Regal
Riki Choshu vs Tiger Jeet Singh
Stan Hanson vs Terry Funk
NJ
Shunji Kosugi vs Keiichi Yamada
AJ
Kabuki vs Isamu Teranishi
Riki Choshu/Yoshiaki Yatsu vs Tim Horner/Marty Jannetty
Stan Hanson/Ted Dibiase vs The Funks
Tiger Mask vs Kuniaki Kobayashi
Riki  Choshu/Yatsu vs The Funks
Stan Hanson/Dibiase vs Jumbo Tsuruta/Tenyru
Tiger Mask vs Marty Jannetty
NJ
Keiji Mutoh/Don Arakawa vs Tony St. Clair/Umanoseke Ueda
AJW
Dump  Matsumoto/Bull Nakano vs Noriyo Tateno Itsuki Yamazaki
Devil Masami vs Chigusa Nagayo
Rimi Yokuta vs Lioness Asuka

 

 japan TV april/may 1986 4 hrs

 

Stan Hanson/Ted Dibiase vs Riki Choshu Yoshiaki Yatsu
NJ
Akira Maeda vs Dick Murdoch
Tatsumi Fujinami vs Masked Superstar
AJ
Stan Hanson vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Tenyru vs Ted Dibiase
NJ
Nobuhiko Takada vs Keiichi Yamada
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs Kengo Kimura
Tatsumi Fujinami vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Akira Maeda vs Tatsumi Fujinami
AJW
Chigusa Nagayo vs Lioness Asuka
AJ
Stan Hanson vs Riki Choshu
Riki Choshu vs Shunji Takano
Jumbo Tsuruta vs Super Strong Machine
NJ
Inoki/Fujinami vs Murdoch/Masked Superstar
AJW
Dump Matsumoto vs Bull Nakano
Chigusa Nagayo vs Kazue Nagahori
AJ
Tsuruta/Tiger Mask II vs Ashura Hara/Goro Tsurmi
Riki Choshu/Kuniaki Kobayashi vs Super Strong Machine/Hiro Saito
Tenyru vs Yoshiaki Yatsu

 

AJ and NJ TV 3/15/97-4/13/97 6hrs

/15:
1- Barbarian/Meng/Steven Regal vs. Shinya Hashimoto/Yasuda/Junji Hirata
2- Shinjiro Ohtani/Koji Kanemoto/Takaiwa vs. Chris Benoit/Jushin Liger/El Samurai
3- Riki Choshu/Kazuo Yamazaki/Kido vs. Goto/Koshinaka/Ohara
4- Masahiro Chono/Hiroyoshi Tenzan/Hiro Saito vs. Keiji Muto/Satoshi Kojima/Manabu Nakanishi

3/16 (taped 3/1):
5- Johnny Ace & Maunakea Mossman vs. Stan Hansen & Rex King
6- Jun Akiyama & Kentaro Shiga vs. Kenta Kobashi & Yoshinobu Kanemura

3/29 (taped 3/8 and 3/16):
7- Riki Choshu/Kazuo Yamazaki/Takayuki Iizuka vs. Masahiro Chono/Hiroyoshi Tenzan/Hiro Saito
8- Jushin Liger & Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Ohtani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
9- Shinya Hashimoto & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Meng & Barbarian
10- Riki Choshu & Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Keiji Muto & Steve Regal

3/30:
11- Johnny Smith & Tornado vs. Maunakea Mossman & Kentaro Shiga
12- Triple Crown Champion Mitsuhara Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada

4/5 (taped 3/26):
13- Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiro Saito
14- Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi
15- Marcus Bagwell vs. Steven Regal
16- Kensuke Sasaki vs. NWO Sting
17- Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Muto
18- Scott Norton vs. Shinya Hashimoto

4/13 (taped 3/30 and 4/2):
19- Stan Hansen vs. Johnny Ace
20- Akira Taue vs. Gary Albright
21- Jun Akiyama vs. Stan Hansen
22- Toshiaki Kawada vs. Gary Albright
23- Steve Williams vs. Mistuharu Misawa
24- MMA fighting

4/19 (taped 4/12):
25- Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi
26- El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Ohtani
27- Satoshi Kojima & Junji Hirata vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido
28- Shinya Hashimoto vs. Naoya Ogawa

Enter supporting content here