Welcome to
New Japan, War, Shoot style, and zero one
Home
THE HARD SELL
ginXed
Culture Clash
The cheap pop
Show, Match, Tape Reviews
History
All Japan Tapes
All Japan part 2
NOAH and Japan TV
special comps
New Japan, War, Shoot style, and zero one
MPRO, Toryumon, Hardcore and Joishi(women) Tapes
Lucha, Indy, Classic, MISC tapes
Archives
Ginxed Archives
Purotapes family fued page
Favorite Links
Hard Sell Archives
Handheld reviews part 1

puroharleyrace.jpg

NEW JAPAN PRO WRESTLING 

 

NJ G-1 Climax Special on Samurai Tv vol 5 2hours

 

Masahiro Chono vs Rick Rude 92 final

Masahiro Chono vs Ashura Hara 8/3/93

Strong Machine vs Shiro Koshinaka

Ricky Fuyuki vs Takayuki Iizuka

 

NJ G-1 Climax special on Samuraia vol 6 2hours

 

Hiro Hase vs Shinya Hashimoto 8/3/93

Keiji Mutoh vs Strong Machine 8/5/93

Tatsumi Fujinami vs Osamu Kido

Masahiro Chono vs Ricky Fuyuki

Hiro Hase vs Kengo Kimura

Hiro Hase vs Masahiro Chono 8/6/93

 

NJ G-1 Special on Samurai Vol 7 2 hours

 

Tatsumi Fujinami vs Keiji Mutoh 8/6/93

Tatsumi Fujinami vs Hiro Hase 8/7/93

Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs Keiji Mutoh 8/3/94

Yoshiaki Yatsu vs Osamu Kido

Shiro Koshinaka vs Takayuki Iizuka

New Japan Classics 3-5 2 hours 50 minutes

 

Satoshi Kojima & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsumi Fujinami 6/12/96

Kazuo Yamazaki & Takashi Iizuka vs. IWGP Tag Team Champions Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata 6/12/96

Black Tiger (Eddy Guerrero) vs. Jushin Liger 6/12/96

El Samurai & Norio Honaga vs. WAR International Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Champions Lance Storm & Yuji Yasuraoka 6/17/96

Shiryu vs. Masayoshi Motegi 6/17/96

Gran Hamada vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 6/17/96

Shinjiro Otani vs. Kazushi Sakuraba for the vacant UWA Jr. Heavyweight Title 6/17/96)

 

New Japan WPW Classics #12 2 hours

 

Antonio Inoki vs. Wilhelm Ruska 12/9/7)

 Riki Choshu & Hiroshi Hase vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito 1/25/90

 Big Van Vader vs. Masahiro Chono 1/25/90

Jushin Liger vs. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion Naoki Sano 1/31/90

 

NJ G-1 Climax 2005 vol 1  2 disk 4 hours

 

Taped 8/4/05 Fukuoka International Center:

G1 Climax - Block B: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Togi Makabe (12:23)

G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano (30:00)

G1 Climax - Block A: Osamu Nishimura vs. Minoru Suzuki (30:00)

G1 Climax - Block A: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kendo Kashin (4:50)

G1 Climax - Block B: Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Tatsutoshi Goto (3:19)

G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi (14:38)

G1 Climax - Block A: Masahiro Chono vs. Yuji Nagata (17:02)

G1 Climax - Block A: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (19:08)

Taped 8/6/05 Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium:

G1 Climax - Block B: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Toru Yano (12:39)

G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Togi Makabe (2:30)

G1 Climax - Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto (7:26)

G1 Climax - Block A: Kendo Kashin vs. Osamu Nishimura (15:07)

G1 Climax - Block A: Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata (12:06)

G1 Climax - Block A: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (12:03)

G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Masahiro Chono (18:33)

G1 Climax - Block B: Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (9:14) 

 

NJ G-1 Climax 2005 vol 2 2 disk 4 hours

 

Taped 8/7/05 Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium:

G1 Climax - Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yutaka Yoshie (12:40)

G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Osamu Nishimura (18:46)

G1 Climax - Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (9:37)

G1 Climax - Block B: Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Toru Yano (3:41)

G1 Climax - Block A: Kendo Kashin vs. Toshiaki Kawada (11:16)

G1 Climax - Block A: Masahiro Chono vs. Minoru Suzuki (17:50)

G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (13:35)

Taped 8/8/05 Yokohama Bunka Gymnasium:

G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tatsutoshi Goto (6:11)

G1 Climax - Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Toru Yano (5:17)

G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kendo Kashin (12:19)

G1 Climax - Block A: Osamu Nishimura vs. Masahiro Chono (20:55)

G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yutaka Yoshie (15:01)

G1 Climax - Block A: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Minoru Suzuki (10:17)

G1 Climax - Block A: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yuji Nagata (26:55)

Taped 8/10/05 Twin Messe Shizuoka North Pavillion:

G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toru Yano (5:15)

G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto (9:09)

G1 Climax - Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Kendo Kashin (13:08)

G1 Climax - Block B: Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Yutaka Yoshie (8:45)

G1 Climax - Block A: Osamu Nishimura vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (11:29)

 

New Japan G-1 Climax Vol 3 2 disk 4 hours

 

Taped 8/10/05 Twin Messe Shizuoka North Pavillion:

G1 Climax - Block A: Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (13:50)

G1 Climax - Block A: Masahiro Chono vs. Toshiaki Kawada (12:14)

Taped 8/11/05 Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium:

G1 Climax - Block B: Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Toru Yano (4:16)

G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yutaka Yoshie (10:49)

G1 Climax - Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Osamu Nishimura (19:34)

G1 Climax - Block A: Masahiro Chono vs. Kendo Kashin (1:45)

G1 Climax - Block A: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Minoru Suzuki (17:11)

G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (12:49)

G1 Climax - Block B: Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Manabu Nakanishi (8:02)

Taped 8/13/05 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan:

G1 Climax - Block B: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Tatsutoshi Goto (8:22)

G1 Climax - Block A: Minoru Suzuki vs. Kendo Kashin (12:17)

G1 Climax - Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (13:50)

G1 Climax - Block A: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Osamu Nishimura (17:00)

G1 Climax - Block A: Masahiro Chono vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (11:08)

G1 Climax - Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (16:55)

G1 Climax - Block B: Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (6:25)

Taped 8/14/05 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan

G1 Climax - Semi Final: Masahiro Chono vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (11:35)

G1 Climax - Semi Final: Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Toshiaki Kawada (6:23)

G1 Climax - Final: Masahiro Chono vs. Kazuyuki Fujita (8:52)

 

Handhelds 2 hours

 

Super Tiger/Maeda vs Fujiwara/Kido 11/15/84

Yamazaki vs Yamada 5/18/86

Maeda vs Snuka 6/15/86

Fujiwara vs Andre 5/27/86

Maeda vs Kimura 6/20/86

Takada vs Koshinaka 5/19/86

Maeda vs Murdoch 5/17/86

Maeda vs Kerry Von Erich 5/19/86

 

Handhelds 2 2 hours

 

Tiger Mask vs Black Tiger 6/27/82

Takada vs Koshinaka 5/27/86

Baba/Inoki vs Abdulah the Butcher/Tiger Jeet Singh 8/26/79

Strong Kobayashi vs Rusher Kimura 8/26/79

 

Jushin  Liger on Samurai vol 4 2 hours

 

Jushin Liger vs Norio Honaga 2/8/92

Jushin Liger vs El Samura 4/30/92 bosj final

Jushin Liger vs Chris Benoit 2/10/92

Jushin Liger/Koji Kanemoto vs Ultimo Dragon/Masao Orihara

 

New Japan 4/17/92 Handheld 1 hours

 

Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs Yuji Nagata

Negro Casas vs Eddie Guerrero

Norio honago vs Koji Kanemoto

Pegasus Kid vs Scorpio

Jushin Liger vs El Samurai

Hiro Hase vs Larry Cameron

Saito/Gotoh vs Akira Nogami/Takayuki Iizuka

 

NJ Comm Full version best of 1997 4 hours

 

Jushin Liger vs Shinjiro Ohtani 2/9/97

Shinjiro Ohtani vs Koji Kanemoto

Riki Choshu/Tatsumi Fujinami vs Akira Nogami/Tatsutoshi Gotoh

Riki Choshu/Shinya Hashimoto vs Great Muta/Masahiro Chono

Riki Choshu/Kengo Kimura vs Tatsumi Fujinami/Osamu Dido

Riki Choshu/Kensuke Sasaki vs Akira Nogami/Michiyoshi Ohara

Kensuke Sasaki/Kazuo Yamazaki vs Great Muta/Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Kensuke Sasaki/Kazuo Yamazaki vs Great Muta/Masahiro Chono

Naoya Ogawa vs kazuo Yamazaki

Shinya Hashimoto vs Keiji Mutoh 6/5/97

Shinya Hashimoto vs Kensuke Sasaki

 

NJ Comm G-1 Climax vol 1 4 hours

 

Nakamura vs Yoshie

Nagata vs Blue Wolf

Tanahashi vs Nishimura

Tenzan vs Kanemoto

Shibata vs Chono

Sasaki vs Makabe

Tenyru vs Suzuki

Nakanishi vs Takayama

Minoru Suzuki vs Blue Wolf

Nishimura vs Kanemoto

Tenzan vs Tanahashi

Chono vs Yoshie

Nakanishi vs Makabe

Nagata vs Tenyru

Takayama vs Sasaki

Shibata vs Nakamura

Blue Wolf vs Shibata

Tanahashi vs Makabe

Sasaki vs Nishimura

Yoshie vs Tenyru

Nakamura vs Suzuki

Tenzan vs Nakanishi

Chono vs Nagata

 

NJ Com G-1 Climax 2004 vol 2 4 hours

 

Nakanishi vs Nishimura

Chono vs Blue Wolf

Kanemoto vs Makabe

Suzuki vs Yoshie

Nagata vs Shibata

Tenzan vs Sasaki

Tenyru vs Nakamura

Nakamura vs Blue Wolf

Nagata vs Yoshie

Tanahashi vs Nakanishi

Suzuki vs Shibata

Tenyru vs Chono

Tenzan vs Makabe

Sasaki vs Kanemoto

Blue Wolf vs Yoshie

Nishimura vs Tenzan

Shibata vs Tenyru

Tanahashi vs Kanemoto

Nakamura vs Nagata

Sasaki vs nakanishi

Chono vs Suzuki

 

NJ Comm G-1 Climax vol 3 3 hours

 

Makabe vs Nishimura

Tenyru vs Blue Wolf

Shibata vs Yoshie

Koji Kanemoto vs Nakanishi

Nakamura vs Chono

Tanahashi vs Sasaki

Suzuki vs Nagata

Nakamura vs Chono

Tenyru vs Saski

Tenzan vs Nakamura

Tanahashi vs Tenyru

Tenzan vs Shibata

Tenzan vs Nakamura

 

NJ Comm King of sports vol 8 november 2004 3 hours

 

11/3/04

Gedo/Jado vs Tiger Maski/Taiji Ishimori

Kensuke Sasaki vs Hiroshi Tanahashi

Masa Chono/Riki Choshu vs Yuji Nagata/Hiroyoshi Tenzan

11/13

Ryusuke Taguchi vs Katsuhiko Nakajima

Minoru Tanaka vs Koji Kanemoto

Tenyru vs Katsuyori Shibata

Yuji Nagata/Osamu Nishimura vs Masa Chono/Riki Choshu

Kensuke Sasaki vs Minoru Suzuki

Kazuyuki Fujita/Kenod Kashi vs Manabu Nakanishi/Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJ battle formation  part 2 Tokyo Dome  4/12/97 1 hours

 

El Samurai vs Shinjiro Ohtani

Satoshi Kojima/Junji Hirata vs Kazuo Yamazaki/Osamu Kido

Jushin Liger vs Great Sasuke

Great Muta vs Masahiro Chono

Antonio Inoki vs Tiger Mask (sayama)

 

Japan 1508 G01 Climax Special on Samurai TV Vol 2 2 hours

 

Keiji Mutoh vs Tatsumi Fujinami

Masahiro Chono vs Shinya Hashimoto 8/9/91

Masahiro Chono vs Shinya Hashimoto 8/11/91

Masahiro Chono vs Keiji Mutoh 8/11/91

 

New Japan Classics 807-809 2 hours 50 minutes

 

Wild Pegasus (Chris Benoit) & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Jushin Liger & El Samurai 3/9/96
Satoshi Kojima & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Booker T & Stevie Ray 3/9/96
Riki Choshu, Junji Hirata, & Takashi Iizuka vs. Shiro Koshinaka, Kuniaki Kobayashi, & Akira Nogami 3/9/96
Kuniaki Kobayashi & Akira Nogami vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Iizuka 3/13/96
Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Satoshi Kojima & Riki Choshu 3/13/96
Booker T & Stevie Ray vs. Keiji Mutoh & Tadao Yasuda 3/13/96
Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. ? 3/13/96
Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Masahiro Chono, & Hiro Saito vs. Kazuo Yamazaki, Osamu Kido, & Yuji Nagata 3/13/96
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Ohtani 3/17/96

 

 

New Japan 5/1/03 Ultimate festival 2 hours 20

 

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Pinoi Boy

AKIRA/Masahito Kakihara vs. American Dragon/Rocky Romero

9 MAN NEW JAPAN ALUMNUS BATTLE ROYAL - Participants: George Takano, Masaji Aoyagi, Great Kabuki, Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido, Haruka Eigen, Kantaro Hoshino, Kotetsu Yamamoto, Kuniaki Kobayashi

Koji Kanemoto/Gedo vs. Jushin Liger/Tiger Mask IV (Taped 12/15/02)

Tiger Mask/The Heat/Masayuki Naruse vs. Jushin Liger/Koji Kanemoto/Takehiro Murahama (Taped 1/4/03)

Jushin Liger/Koji Kanemoto/El Samurai vs. Tiger Mask IV/The Heat/AKIRA (Taped 2/11/03)

AKIRA/The Heat/Tiger Mask IV vs. Jushin Liger/Koji Kanemoto/Minoru Fujita (Taped 3/7/03)

 

Jyushin "Thunder" Lyger Premium Issue 1 hour 30

 

Jushin Liger vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (12/11/91)

Jushin Liger vs. Tiger Mask (Kanemoto) (9/24/93)

Jushin Liger/Wild Pegasus (Chris Benoit) vs. Shinya Hashimoto/Masahiro Chono (10/15/93)

Jushin Liger vs. Super Delfin (Best of the Super Jr., 6/13/94)

Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (10/9/95)

Jushin Liger vs. The Great Muta (10/20/96)

Jushin Liger vs. Riki Choshu (4/12/97)

Jushin Liger vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (5/26/97)

 

Best of Inoki 4 2hours

 

Inoki vs Robinson

Inoki vs Brisco 8-5-71

 

New Japan Classics 15 2.75 hours

 

Fujinami vs Mata

Fujinami vs Mondo Guerrero

Backlund vs Inoki

Tiger Jeet Singh vs Umanoseke Ueda

 

New Japan Classics 20 2.75 hours

 

Inoki vs El Canek

Inoki vs Jack Brisco

Andre the Giant vs Stan Hansen

Fujinami vs El Canek

Inoki vs Hansen

Fujinami vs Rocco

Sakaguchi/Choshu vs Masa Saito/Hiro Matsuda

New Japan Handheld 8/9/91 8/10/91 3 hours

 

Jushin Liger vs Akira Nogami

Riki Choshu vs Bam Bam Bigelow.

Vader vs Scott Norton.

Keiji Muto vs Tatsumi Fujinami. 

Shinya Hashimoto vs Masa Chono

Jushin Liger & El Gigante vs Super Strong Machine & Norio Honaga.

Masa Chono vs Bam Bam Bigelow

Tatsumi Fujinami vs Scott Norton

Shinya Hashimoto vs Riki Choshu.

Keiji Muto vs Vader

 

New Japan Jr Tag League 1994 2hours

 

Dean Malenko/Tokimitsu Ishizawa (Now known as Kendo Ka Shin) vs. Shoichi Funaki/Yuki Ishikawa

Too Cold Scorpio/El Samurai vs. Masayoshi Motegi/Kamikaze

Norio Honaga/El Gran Hamada vs. Super Delfin/Taka Michinoku

Great Sasuke/Black Tiger vs. Chris Benoit/Shinjiro Otani

Tournament Review...Results from various shows

Chris Benoit/Shinjiro Otani vs. Dean Malenko/Tokimitsu Ishizawa...SEMI-FINALS

Great Sasuke/Black Tiger (Eddy Guerrero) vs. Norio Honaga/El Gran Hamada...SEMI-FINALS

Chris Benoit/Shinjiro Otani vs. Great Sasuke/Black Tiger...FINALS

 

Japan 3163 NJ Comm G-1 Climax 2003 fol1 August 2003 3 hours

 

Shinsuke Nakamura vs Katsuyori Shibata

Yuji Nagata vs Yutaka Yoshie

Manabu Nakanishi vs Hiroshi Tanahashi

Masa Chono vs Osamu Nishimura

Tadao Yasuda vs Yoshihiro Takayama

Jun Akiyama vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Yutaka Yoshi vs Shinsuke nakamura

Katsuyori Shibata vs Tadao Yasuda

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Osamu Nishimura vs Jun Akiyama

Manabu Nakanishi vs Masahiro Chono

 

Japan 3164 NJ Comm g-1 Climax 2003 Vol 2 3 hours

 

Katsuyori Shibata vs Yutaka Yoshi

Masa Chono vs Hiroshi Tanahashi

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Shinsuke Nakamura

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Osamuy Nishimura

Tadao Yasuda vs Yuji Nagata

Jun Akiyama vs Manabu Nakanishi

Shinsuke Nakamura vs Tadao Yasuda

Osamu Nishimura vs Manabu Nakanishi

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Yutaka Yoshi

Yuji Nagata vs Kaysuyori Shibata

Jun Akiyama vs Hiroshi Tanahashi

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Masa Chono

 

Japan 3165 NJ Comm G-1 Climaz 2003 Vol3 August 2003 3 hours

 

Yutaka Yoshie vs Tadao Tasuda

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Osamuy Nishimura

Yuji Nagata vs Shinsuke Nakamura

Hiroyoshi Tenzen vs Manabu Nakanishi

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Katsuyori Shibata

Yuji Nagata vs Katsuyori Shibata

Jun Akiyama vs Yuji Nagata

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Yoshihiro Takayama

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Jun Akiyama

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 1993 (1/4/93) 3 hours 40 minutes.

 

 Takayuki Iizuka, Akira Nogami, & El Samurai vs. Nobukazu Hirai, Masao Orihara, & Koki Kitihara

Sting vs. Hiroshi Hase

Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Scott Norton & Dustin Rhodes

Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Takashi Ishikawa

Keiji Mutoh vs. Masahiro Chono

Great Kabuki, Shiro Koshinaka, Masashi Aoyagi, & Akitoshi Saito vs. Super Strong Machine, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Norio Honaga

Jushin Liger vs. Ultimo Dragon

Ron Simmons vs. Tony Halme

The Hellraisers (Hawk & Power Warrior) vs. Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott)

Riki Choshu vs. Genichiro Tenryu

 

NJPW PPV (8/28/03). 3hrs

 

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hirooki Goto

Yutaka Yoshie vs. Blue Wolf

Tiger Mask IV, Heat, & Masahito Kakihara vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & Wataru Inoue

Osamu Nishimura vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Makai Mask #2 Hair vs. Mask Match

Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kazunari Murakami

Tadao Yasuda & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Yuji Nagata & Enson Inoue

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinya Makabe

Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Masahiro Chono Cage Match

 

New Japan on BS Asahi 6-21-2003 G-2 U-30 special 2.5 hrs

 

Manabu Nakanishi vs Hiroshi Tanahashi

Makai Club 1 and 2 vs Yutaka Yoshi/Toru Yano

Dan Devine vs Makai Club 2

Makai Club 4 vs Blue Wolf

Scott Norton/Dan Devine vs Hiroshi Tanahashi/Yutaka Yoshie

Minoru Fujita vs Makai Club 4

Blue Wolf vs Makai Club 4

Shinya Makabe vs Blue Wolf

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Yutaka Yoshie

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Shinya Makabe

 

New Japan 5-2-03 Tokyo Dome Part 2 2.5

 

Shinsuke Nakamura vs Jan Nortje

Josh Barnett vs Jimmy Ambriz

Kazuyuki Fujita vs Manabu Nakanishi

Enson Inoue vs Kazunari Murakami

Kenta Kobashi vs Masahiro Chono GHC Title

Yuji Nagata vs Yoshihiro Takayama IWGP/NWF unification

 

New Japan 5-10-2003 2.5

 

Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Buccanero vs Gedo/Jado

Takashi/Iizuka/Masahito Kakihara vs Super Crazy/Dan Devine

Ryushi Yanigisawa/Makai Club 4 and 5 vs Osamu Nishimur/Yutaka Yoshie/Toru Yano

Liger/El Samurai/Minoru Fujita vs AKIRA/Heat/Ryusuke Taguchi

Hiro Saito/Gotoh/Michiyoshi Ohara vs Kazunari Murakami/Makai club 1 and 2

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Shinya Makabe G-2 Final

Masa Chono/Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Yoshihiro Takayama/Mike Barton

Koji Kanemoto vs Tiger Mask IWGP Jr. title

Yuji Nagata vs Tadao Yasuda IWGP Title

 

NJ complete 2.25 hours

 

Makai Club 5 vs Takashi Iizuka

Enson Inoue/Tatsutoshi Gotoh/Hiro Saito/Michiyoshi Ohara vs Tadao Yasuda/Ryushi Yanigisawa/Kazunari Murakami/Makai Club 1

Jushin Liger/Koji Kanemoto vs Akira/Heat IWGP Jr. Tag

Masa Chono/Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Yoshihiro Takayama/Shinya Makabe IWGP Tag

Yuji Nagata vs Manabu Nakanishi IWGP Title 60 minutes complete

Takashi Iizuka vs Mitsuya Nagai

Enson Inoue/Michiyoshi Ohara vs Tadao Yasuda/Kazunari Murakami

Koji Kanemoto vs AKIRA IWGP Jr Title complete

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Scott Norton

 

 Koshinaka vs Takada 1 hour

 

Shiro Koshinaka vs Nobuhiko Takada IWGP Jr Title 8-5-86

Shiro Koshinaka vs Nobuhiko Takada IWGP Jr Title 9-19-86

Shiro Koshinaka vs Nobuhiko Takada IWGP Jr Title 2-2-87

 

Inoki Comm 2 hrs

 

Antonio Inoki/Michiaki Yoshimura vs Victor Rivera/Baron Scicluna 2/3 falls

Antonio Inoki vs Chris Markoff

Antonio Inoki vs The Destroyer

 

New Japan G-1 Climax 2002 volume 1 and 2 8 hours and 40 minutes combined

 

Volume 1 (Im assuming 4 hours 30 for the moment).

 

Block A: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

Block A: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Block B: Kenzo Suzuki vs. Tadao Yasuda

Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Osamu Nishimura

Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Masahiro Chono

Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Block A: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Yutaka Yoshie

Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Kenzo Suzuki

Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tadao Yasuda

Block B: Osamu Nishimura vs. Masahiro Chono

Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Block B: Osamu Nishimura vs. Kenzo Suzuki

Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yutaka Yoshie

Block A: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masahiro Chono

Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Tadao Yasuda

 

Volume 2 (again assuming 4 hours 30 minutes)

 

Block A: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Block B: Osamu Nishimura vs. Tadao Yasuda

Block B: Kenzo Suzuki vs. Masahiro Chono

Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Shiro Koshinaka

Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi

Block A: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

Block B: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kenzo Suzuki

Block A: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Osamu Nishimura

Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Manabu Nakanishi vs. Osamu Nishimura

Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Osamu Nishimura

FINAL: Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

 

 

New Japan Top of the Super Jrs 1988 2hrs

 

Owen Hart vs. Hiroshi Hase (1/4/88)

Keichi Yamada (Jushin Liger) vs. Masakazu Funaki (1/11/88)

Hiroshi Hase vs. Shiro Koshinaka (2/1/88)

Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (2/4/88)

Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (1/25/88)

Nobuhiko Takada vs. Hiroshi Hase (2/5/88)

Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (2/5/88)

Hiroshi Hase vs. Shiro Koshinaka - FINAL (2/7/88)

 

New Japan Classics 828 229 and 830 2hrs 30 minutes

 

Shiro Koshinaka/Tatsutoshi Goto/Akira Nogami vs. Jushin Liger/Keiji Muto/Kensuke Sasaki (6/5/96)

Masahiro Chono/Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kengo Kimura/Akitoshi Saito (6/5/96)

Kazuo Yamazaki/Takashi Iizuka vs. Kensuke Sasaki/Osamu Kido (6/11/96)

Tatsutoshi Gotoh vs. Keiji Muto (6/11/96)

Masahiro Chono/Hiroyoshi Tenzan/Hiro Saito vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Shiro Koshinaka/Akira Nogami (6/11/96)

Black Tiger (Eddie Guerrero) vs. Wild Pegasus (Chris Benoit) - Best of the Super Jr. Semifinal (6/11/96)

Satoshi Kojima/Kensuke Sasaki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Shiro Koshinaka(6/12/96)

Shinya Hashimoto/Junji Hirata vs. Takashi Iizuka/Kazuo Yamazaki - IWGP Tag Team Titles(6/12/96)

 

New Japan Battle Zone Space II 11-23-92 2 hrs

Genichiro Tenryu/Takashi Ishikawa/Tatsumi Kitahara vs. Shiro Koshinaka/Kengo Kimura/Masaji Aoyagi - New Japan vs. WAR

Shinjiro Otani vs. Yuji Nagata

Satoshi Kojima/Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (Tenzan) vs. Koji Kanemoto/Osamu Nishimura

Jushin Liger/Takayuki Iizuka vs. Chris Benoit/Dean Malenko

Scott Norton/TNT (Savio Vega) vs. Tony Halme/Ron Powers

Strong Machine vs. Akitoshi Saito

Tatsumi Fujinami/Keiji Mutoh vs. Shinya Hashimoto/Akira Nogami

Road Warrior Hawk/Kensuke Sasaki (Hellraisers) vs. Riki Choshu/Hiroshi Hase

Masahiro Chono vs. Scott Steiner - NWA World Title

 

Best Of Dynamite Kid Version 2.0  2hrs 15 minutes

 

Dynamite Kid vs Tatsumi Fujinami - 8/17/79; Calgary

Dynamite Kid vs. The Cobra - July 1983; Calgary

Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (4/23/81)

Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask - WWF Jr. Title (1/1/82)

Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask - WWF Jr. Title (1/28/82)

Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (7/23/82)

Dynamite Kid/Brett Hart/Greg Valentine vs. Tiger Mask/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura (7/31/82)

Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask - WWF Jr. Title (8/5/82)

Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask - WWF Jr. Title (8/30/82, Madison Square Garden)

Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask - WWF Jr. Title (4/21/83)

New Japan G1 Climax 1992 5 hrs

 

Chono  vs Tony Halme

Mutoh vs Barry Windham

Bam Bam Bigalow vs Scott Norton

Arn Anderson vs Steve Austin

Tenzen/Kojima vs Kanemoto/Nishimura

Liger vs Benoit

Terry Taylor vs Kensuke Sasaki

Hashimoto vs Rick Rude

Steve Austin vs Mutoh

Chono vs Norton

The Steiner Brothers vs Mutoh/Sasaki

Hashimoto/Kido vs Shiro Koshinaka/Kengo Kimura

Rude vs Sasaki

Chono vs Mutoh

Chono vs Rude.

 

New Japan's 4/29/96 Dome show 3hrs 20 minutes

 

Shinjiro Ohtani & Koji Kanemoto vs Yuji Nagata & Tokimitsu Ishizawa

Randy Savage vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Lex Luger vs Masa Chono

Genichiro Tenryu vs Tatsumi Fujinami

Great Muta vs Hakushi

Shiro Koshinaka, Akitoshi Saito, Michiyoshi Ohara, & Akira Nogami vs Riki Choshu,

Satoshi Kojima, Takashi Iizuka, & Osamu Nishimura

Jushin Liger vs Great Sasuke

Road Warriors & Power Warrior vs Rick & Scott Steiner & Scott Norton

Nobuhiko Takada vs Shinya Hashimoto

 

New Japan 10/12/02 Dome 5 hrs

 

Jushin Liger, Masahito Kakihara, & Tiger Mask 4 vs. American Dragon, Rocky Romero, & Ricky Reyes 

Shinya Makabe & Minoru Fujita vs. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion Koji Kanemoto vs. Heat 

Tsuyoshi Kosaka vs. Tadao Yasuda NWF Heavyweight Title Tournament semifinals

New Japan vs. Foreign Army: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa

New Japan vs. Foreign Army: Osamu Nishimura  vs. Bas Rutten in a European Catch Rules Match

New Japan vs. Foreign Army:  Masayuki Naruse vs. Kazunari Murakami 

New Japan vs. Foreign Army: Hiroyoshi Tenzan  vs. the new Great Muta 

New Japan vs. Foreign Army: Masahiro Chono  vs. Joanie "Chyna" Laurer

New Japan vs. Foreign Army: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Bob Sapp

New Japan vs. Foreign Army: IWGP champion Yuji Nagata vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

 

Liger on Sam vol 2 2 hrs

 

Liger vs Naoki Sano 8-10-89
Vs Saito
Vs Akira Nogami
Vs Villano III
Vs Pegasus Kid 11-1-90
Vs Negro Casas

New Japan Fukuoka Fight Spirit Memorial Day 10/26/02  3 hrs 30 minutes

Jack The Bull vs. Toru Yano
Shiro Koshinaka/El Samurai/Wataru Inoue vs. Hiro Saito/Jado/Gedo
Scott Norton vs. Blue Wolf
Shinya Makabe/Minoru Fujita vs. Masahito Kakihara/Masayuki Naruse
JUNIOR TRIATHLON SURVIVOR Match: Jushin Liger/Heat (Minoru Tanaka)/Tiger Mask IV vs. American Dragon/Rocky Romero/Ricky Reyes
Kenzo Suzuki/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Joanie Laurer/GREAT MUTA
Koji Kanemoto vs. Bas Rutten - IWGP Jr. Title
NEW JAPAN vs. MAKAI CLUB - ELIMINATION MATCH: Tadao Yasuda/Kazunari Murakami/Ryushi Yanagisawa/Makai Masks # 1 & # 2 vs. Takashi Iizuka/Hiroyoshi Tenzan/Manabu Nakanishi/Osamu Nishimura/Yutaka Yoshie
Yuji Nagata vs. Masa Chono - IWGP Heavyweight Title; 60-minute draw!!!

 

New Japan 8/29/02 Fujita Show 2 hrs 10 minutes

 

El Samurai/Tiger Mask IV vs. Pablo/Hi69
Jado/Gedo vs. Ikuto Hidaka/Curry Man
Wataru Inoue vs. Kenta
Koji Kanemoto vs. Makoto Hashi
Masayuki Naruse vs. Takehiro Murahama
Giant Silva vs. Giant Singh
Shinsuke Nakamura (his debut match) vs. Tadao Yasuda
Kensuke Sasaki vs. Minoru Fujita
Jushin Liger/Minoru Tanaka vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi - IWGP Jr. Tag Team Titles
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kazuyuki Fujita - NWF Heavyweight Title Tournament semifinal match

 

New Japan 6/23/02 TOSJ final 2 hrs 30 minutes

 

Masayuki Naruse vs. Wataru Inoue
Hiro Saito/Tatsutoshi Gotoh vs. El Samurai/Blue Wolf
Shiro Koshinaka/Kenzo Suzuki vs. Yutaka Yoshie/Katsuyori Shibata
Jushin Liger/Tiger Mask/Curry Man vs. Black Tiger/Gedo/Gokudo
Yuji Nagata/Masahito Kakihara vs. Scott Norton/AKIRA
Bas Rutten vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Masahiro Chono/Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi/Osamu Nishimura - IWGP Tag Team Titles
Kensuke Sasaki vs. Tadao Yasuda - #1 Contender's Match
Koji Kanemoto vs. Minoru Tanaka - Top of the Super Junior IX FINAL

 

World Wrestling Peace Festival 1996 2 hrs 40 minutes

 

Jim Neidhart vs. Bobby Bradley
Bull Nakano/Neftaly vs. Reina Jubuki (Akira Hokuto)/Lady Apache
Rey Misterio Jr./Ultimo Dragon vs. Heavy Metal/Psicosis - Awesome tag match!
Negro Casas vs. El Hijo Del Santo
Silver King/Dr. Wagner Jr./Gran Markus Jr. vs. Hector Garza/Atlantis/Dos Caras
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Black Cat
La Parka/Perro Aguayo vs. Cibernetico/Pierroth Jr.
Chris Jericho vs. Konnan vs. Bam Bam Bigelow - 3-way dance!
Jushin Liger vs. The Great Sasuke
Antonio Inoki/Dan Severn vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara/Oleg Taktaraov

 

New Japan Classics 794-796 2hrs 30 minutes

 

1-Vader vs. Antonio Inoki 
2-Shiro Koshinaka/Tadao Yasuda/Kuniaki Kobayashi/Kengo Kimura/? vs. Akira Nogami/Junji Hirata/Osamu Kido/Takashi Iizuka/Tokimitsu Ishizawa in a best two out of three falls match (18:40, 1/12/96)
3- ? vs. ?
4- Satoshi Kojima & Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
5- Jushin Liger & Keiji Muto vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Koji Kanemoto
6- UWA Jr. Light Heavyweight Champion El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Ohtani
7-Black Tiger (Eddy Guerrero) vs. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion Jushin Liger

 

New Japan on BS Asahi June 30 2002 2.5 hrs

 

El Samurai/Blue Wolf vs Wataru Inoue/Katsuyori Shibata

MIKAMI/Takashi Sasaki vs Poison Sawada/Hebikage (DDT)

Michiko Oumaki/Ai Fujita/Rie Tamada/Baby A vs Lioness Asuka/Mikiko Futagami/Faby Apache Bionic J

Osamu Nishimura/Tadao Yasuda vs Hiro Saito/Tatsutoshi Gotoh

Koji Kanemoto/Black Tiger/Gedo/AKIRA vs Jushin Liger/Minoru Tanaka/Tiger Mask/Curry Man

Yutaka Yoshi vs Minoru Fujita

Bas Rutten vs Masayuki Naruse

Masa Chono/Scott Norton vs Hiroshi Tanahashi/Kenzo Suzuki

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Manabu Nakanishi

Yuji Nagata vs Kensuke Sasaki


New Japan BS Asahi July  2002 (taped 7-4) 2.5 hrs.

 

1- El Samurai vs. Toru Yano
2- Masayuki Naruse vs. Katsushi Takemura
3- Tiger Mask 4 & Wataru Inoue vs. Gedo & Goku-Do
4- Osamu Nishimura & Rob Rage vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto 
5- Manabu Nakanishi/Yutaka Yoshie/Dan Devine vs. Kenzo Suzuki/Hiroshi Tanahashi/Blue Wolf
6- Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Masahiro Chono & Tatsumi Fujinami
7- Scott Norton & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata & Super J 
8- IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Champions Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto & Akira

New Japan 3/24/02 2 hrs 10 minutes

 

Katsuyori Shibata vs Blue Wolf

Dan Devine vs Wataru Inoue

Giant Singh/Tatsuoshi Gato vs Osamu Nishimura/Katsushi Takemura

Scott Norton vs Super J

Kensuke Sasaki/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Tadao Yasuda/Yutaka Yoshie

Koji Kanemoto/Eddie Guerrero/Black Tiger/Jadoh/Gedoh vs Jushin Liger/Minoru Tanaka/El Samurai/Masayuki Naruse/Masahito Kakihara

Masahiro Chono/Tenzen vs Nagata/Nakanishi

 

New Japan 5/2/02 Dome show part 1 2 hrs 30 mins

 

Daisuke Sekimoto vs Kintaro Kanemura

Katsuyori Shibata vs Waturu Inoue

Tiger Mask III/Tiger Mask IV vs El Samurai/Black Tiger

Yumiko Hotta/Manami Toyoda vs Kaoru Ito/Momoe Nakanishi

Gedoh/Jadoh vs Jushin Liger/Minoru Tanaka

Hiroyoshi Tenzan/Scott Norton vs Shinya Hashimoto/Naoya Ogawa

 

New Japan's 5/2/02 Dome Show Part 2 2hrs 10 minutes

 

Don Frye attacks Yasuda

Manabu Nakanishi vs Bas Rutten

Don Frye vs Tadao Yasuda

Rick and Scott Steiner vs Kensuke Sasaki/Hiroshi Tanahashi w/Joanna Laurer as ref

Yuji Nagata vs Yoshihiro Takayama- IWGP Heavyweight Title

Masahiro Chono vs Mitsuhara Misawa

 

New Japan G-1 Climax 1995 part 1 2 hrs 50 minutes

 

Chono vs Flair

Mutoh vs Shiro Koshinaka

Hashimoto vs Norton

Tenzen vs Sasaki

Flair vs Koshinaka

Tenzen  vs Norton

Hashimoto vs Sasaki

 

New Japan G-1 Climax 1995 Part 2 2 hrs

 

Flair vs Mutoh

Chono vs Koshinaka

Hashimoto vs Tenzen

Sasaki vs Norton

Mutoh vs Norton

Chono vs Hashimoto

 

New Japan G-1 Climax 1995 part 3 2hrs 30 mins

 

Mutoh vs Hashimoto (G-1 Climax finals)

Kanemoto/Ohtani vs Liger/El Samurai

Tokimitsu Ishizawa/Nagata vs Otani/Kanemoto

Liger vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Liger/Samurai vs Kanemoto/Otani

Yamazaki vs Osamu Kido

Flair vs Tenzan

Kido/Yamazaki vs Choshu/Takashi Iizuka

Kanemoto/Otani vs Liger/Samurai

Best of Super Juniors 2001 Vol 1 3 hrs  

Introductions
2. Silver King v. Chris Candido (05/18, Block A)
3. Shocker v. Dr. Wagner Dr. (Block B)
4. Jushin Liger v. Wataru Inoue (Block A)
5. Minoru Tanaka v. Shinya Makabe (05/18, Block B)
6. El Samurai v. Wataru Inoue (05/19, Block A)
7. Silver King v. Gran Naniwa (05/19, Block A)
8. Shocker v. Shinya Makabe (05/19, Block B)
9. Silver King v. Wataru Inoue (05/20, Block A)
10. Dr. Wagner Jr. v. Katsuyori Shibata (05/20, Block B)
11. AKIRA v. Shocker (05/20, Block B)
12. Jushin Liger v. Chris Candido (05/20, Block A)
13. El Samurai v. Chris Candido (05/25, Block A)
14. Minoru Tanaka v. Katsuyori Shibata (05/25, Block B)
15. Dr. Wagner Jr v. AKIRA (05/25, Block B)
16. Jushin Liger v. Gran Naniwa (05/25, Block A)

 

New Japan Best of the Super Juniors Vol 2 3hrs

 

1. Gran Naniwa v. Wataru Inoue (05/26, Block A)
2. AKIRA v. Katsuyori Shibata (05/26, Block B)
3. Dr. Wagner Jr. v. Shinya Makabe (05/26, Block B)
4. El Samurai v. Silver King (05/26, Block A)
5. Shocker v. Katsuyori Shibata (05/28, Block A)
6. Gran Naniwa v. El Samurai (05/28, Block A)
7. AKIRA v. Minoru Tanaka (05/28, Block B)
8. Chris Candido v. Wataru Inoue (06/01, Block A)
9. Shinya Makabe v. AKIRA (06/01, Block B)
10. Minoru Tanaka v. Dr. Wagner Jr (06/01, Block B)
11. Jushin Liger v. Silver King (06/01, Block A)
12. Jushin Liger v. Minoru Tanaka (06/04 in Osaka, Finals)

 

New Japan G-1 Tag PPV 12-11-01 3 hrs 30 minutes

 

1. Giant Singh & Hiro Saito vs. El Samurai & Robbie Rage
2. Gran Naniwa, Masahito Kakihara, & Masayuki Naruse vs. Katsushi Takemura, Wataru Inoue, & Katsuyori Shibata
3. Giant Silva, Super J, & Scott Norton vs. Dolgorsuren Serjudbee, Yutaka Yoshie, & Osamu Nishimura
4. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Danny Devine & Kensuke Sasaki (G-1 Tag League)
5. Taiyo Kea & Hiroshi Hase vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki
6. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata (G-1 Tag League)
7. Black Tiger, Minoru Tanaka, Kendo Ka Shin, & Jushin Liger vs. GOKU-DO (Pat Tanaka), Gedoh, Jadoh, & Koji Kanemoto
8. Keiji Mutoh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (Triple Crown Title Match)
9. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Jim Steele & Mike Barton (G-1 Tag League Finals)


NJPW G-1 Climax '98 4hrs 40 mins

Tadao Yasuda vs. Big Titan
Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Shiro Koshinaka vs. Osamu Nishimura
Kensuke Sasaki vs. Michiyoshi Ohara
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Tatsutoshi Gotoh
Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Masa Chono vs. Manabu Nakanishi
Genricho Tenyru vs. Keiji Mutoh
Satoshi Kojima vs. Tadao Yasuda
Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Kensuke Sasaki
Masa Chono vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Genricho Tenyru
Semifinals:
Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Masa Chono
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Satoshi Kojima
Finals:
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kazuo Yamazaki

9-22-01 10-8-01 TV 2 hrs 50 minutes
Hall vs Silva (jip)
Norten vs Super J (jip)
Akira/Kojima vs Fujinami/Nishimura (jip)
Nagata/Liger/Tanaka vs Tenzen/Gedo/Jado (jip)
Fuichi/Aijima vs Tanahashi/Kido (jip)
Mutoh/Kea vs Anjoh/Tenyru (jip)
Chono/Barton vs Kokuishi/Hikushi clip
El Samurai vs Naruse jip
Tenkoji vs Kawada/Nagain jip
Norton vs Frye
Manabu Nakanishi vs Garry Goodridge
Giant Singh/Silva vs jobbers
Fujita vs Sasaki
Fujinami/Backlund vs Funks (clip)
Ishikawa vs Naruse
Nagata/Akiyama vs Mutoh Hase (slight clip)

1-4-01 Tokyo Dome Show 2hrs 50 minutes
Kensuki Sasaki vs Satoshi Kojima
Tenzen vs Yuji Nagata
Minoru Tanaka/Kanemoto vs Takaiwa/Makabe (jip)
Iizuka vs Kashin
Sasaki vs Chono
Kawada vs Tnezen
Mutoh/Otani vs Liger/Nakanishi
Hashimoto vs Choshu
Sasaki vs Kawada

G1 CLIMAX 2001 TOURNAMENT FINALS 2hrs
Manabu Nakanishi vs Minoru Tanaka
Tadao Yasuda vs Kazunari Murakami
Tatsumi Fujinami vs Yuji Nagata
Osamu Nishimura vs Jushin Liger
Masa Chono vs Keiji Mutoh
Hiroyoshi Tenzen vs Satoshi Kojima
Keiji Mutoh vs Tadao Yasuda
Masahiro Chono vs Yuji Nagata
Keiji Mutoh vs Yuji Nagata

KEIJI MUTOH SPACE LONE WOLF 3 1 hour
1. Keiji Mutoh & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada (3/20/87 IWGP World Tag Titles match at Korakuen Hall, Tokyo)
2. Keiji Mutoh & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Riki Choshu & Super Strong Machine (10/11/87 Osaka Sports Center)

New Japan Second Judgement PPV 12/14/00 3 hrs 30

Strong Machine/Kensuke Sasaki vs. Masa Chono/Team 2000 Machine
Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Kendo Kashin
Satoshi Kojima vs. Kenzo Suzuki
Jushin Liger/Minoru Tanaka/Shinya Makabe vs. Super Delfin/Takehiro Murahama/Tsubasa
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Osamu Nishimura
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Koji Kanemoto
Yuji Nagata/Takashi Iizuka vs. Toshiaki Kawada/Masa Fuchi

New Japan vs. All Japan Five on Five 6/6/2001 Tokyo, Nippon Budokan 2 hrs 15

Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shin'ya Makabe & Wataru Inoue
NJ vs. AJ: El Samurai vs. Masa Fuchi
NJ vs. AJ: Minoru Tanaka vs. Masahito Kakihara
NJ vs. AJ: Takashi Iizuka vs. Mitsuya Nagai
NJ vs. AJ: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Mike Barton
NJ vs. AJ: Satoshi Kojima vs. Toshiaki Kawada
Masa Chono, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, & Akira Nogami vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Taiyo Kea, & Jushin Liger
Keiji Mutoh vs. Mr. X (Hiroshi Hase - 40 minute match)
IWGP Heavyweight Title match: Kazuyuki Fujita (champion) vs. Yuji Nagata (challenger)

New Japan Hyper Battle 97 and Strong Style evolution
no match list but some really good stuff 3hrs 45 minutes
Basically their TV for a period of 97

Best of Great Muta (Birth of Muta and Revenge of Muta) 4 hr 45 minutes.
1. Hiro Hase v. Muta 09/14/90)
2. Ricky Steamboat v. Muta - 09/30/90)
3. Sting v. Muta (03/21/91)
4. RW Hawk/Kensuke Sasaki v. Great Muta/ 07/19/91)
5. Strong Machine v. Muta 08/25/91)
6. Tatsumi Fujinami v. Muta (09/23/91)
7. Steiners v. Muta/Sting (01/04/92)
8. Shinya Hashimoto v. Muta (IWGP Title, 09/23/92)
9. Hase v. Muta 1992 (famous blood match)
10.Masa Chono v. Muta 1/4/93)
11.Hulk Hogan v. Great Muta. 05/03/93)
12.Road Warrior Hawk/Kensuke Sasaki v. Muta/Hogan (09/23/93)

Best of Chris Benoit in Japan 4 hrs

1. Wild Pegasus vs Jushin Liger
2. Wild Pegasus vs Owen Hart
3. Chris Benoit vs Too Cold Scorpio
4. Chris Benoit vs Tiger Mask
5. Chris Benoit vs Dean Malenko...Top Of The Super Junios IV
6. Chris Benoit vs Lightning Kid (WWF's X-Pac)...Top Of The Supers IV
7. Chris Benoit vs El Samurai...Top Of The Supers IV Final
8. Chris Benoit vs Sabu...First ever meeting
9. Chris Benoit/Jushin Liger vs Rick/Scott Steiner
10. Chris Benoit vs Al Snow
11. Chris Benoit vs Koji Kanemoto
12. Chris Benoit vs El Samurai
13. Chris Benoit vs Shinjico Otani...Top Of The Super Junior VI
14. Chris Benoit vs Black Tiger(Eddy Guerrero)...Top Of The Supers VI
15. Chris Benoit vs Shinjir Otani...Top Of The Super VI Final
16. Chris Benoit/Dean Malenko vs Sabu/Taz
17. Chris Benoit vs Too Cold Scorpio
18. Chris Benoit vs Koji Kanemoto
19. Chris Benoit vs Rad Radford (Louie Spicolli)
20. Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho...J-Cup 95
21. Chris Benoit vs Jushin Liger
22. Chris Benoit vs El Samurai
23. Chris Benoit vs Shinjico Otani...WCW Cruiserweight Championship Final

J Cup 94 3 hrs 30
Dean Malenko VS. Gedo
Super Delphin VS. Shinjiro Otani
Eddie Guererro VS. Taka Michinoko
El Samauri VS. Masayoshi Motehi
Ricky Fuji VS. Negro Casas
Hayabusa VS. Jushin Liger
Gedo VS. Super Delphin
Eddie Guerrero VS. Chris Benoit 3 3/4 strs
Great Sasuke VS. El Samauri 4 1/4 stars
Ricky Fuji VS. Jushin Liger
Gedo VS. Chris Benoit
Great Sasuke VS. Jushin Liger awesome match the way Liger covers Sasuke almost blowing the finish is so beautifull people actually debate if it was blown spot or intentional
Chris Benoit VS. Great Sasuke I love this fucking match!! probably my favorite Benoit match

New Japan TV from 97  50 minutes

 

Tenyru/Koshinaka vs Chono/Tenzen IWGP Tag title match

Hashimoto vs Fujinami IWGP title match


New Japan 7/30 pay per view 3 hrs
Shinya Makabe VS. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Minoru Tanaka VS. Akira
Junji Hirata VS. Kenzo Suzuki
Shiro Koshinaka VS. Koji Kanemoto
Takashi Iizuka VS. Shinjiro Otani
Kensuke Sasaki / Yuji Nagata VS. Manabu Nakanishi / Yutake Yoshie
Riki Choshu VS. Atsushi Onita (Explosive Barbed Wire Death Match) nothing spectatacular but pretty good consistency

J Crown 1996 2hrs

8/2/96
First Round IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title & NWA Junior Heavyweight Title
Great Sasuke vs. Masayoshi Motegi
8/2/96
First Round WAR International Junior Heavyweight Title & British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Title
Ultimo Dragon vs. Jushin Liger
8/3/96
First Round UWA Light Heavyweight Title & NWA Welterweight Title
Shinjiro Otani vs. Negro Casas
8/3/96
First Round WWF Light Heavyweight Title & WWA Junior Heavyweight Title
El Samurai vs. El Gran Hamada
8/4/96
Semi-Finals WAR International Junior Heavyweight, British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight, UWA Light Heavyweight Title, NWA Welterweight Title
Ultimo Dragon vs. Shinjiro Otani
8/4/96
Semi-Finals IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title, NWA Junior Heavyweight Title, WWF Light Heavyweight Title, WWA Junior Heavyweight Title
Great Sasuke vs. El Samurai
8/5/96
Finals Octuple Crown
Ultimo Dragon vs Great Sasuke

WAR

WAR Super J cup 95 4hrs 30 minutes
Gran Naniwa VS. Damien
Shinjiro Otani VS. Masaki Mockizuki
Ultimo Dragon VS. Shoichi Funaki
Gedo VS. Masayoshi Motegi
Dos Caras VS. El Samurai
Chirs Jericho VS. Hanzo Nakajima
Jushin Liger VS. Gran Naniwa
Chris Jericho VS. Chris Benoit 4 stars
Shinjiro Otani VS. Ultimo Dragon 4 1/4 stars
Gedo VS. Dos Caras
Jushin Liger VS. Ultimo Dragon 4 1/2 stars
Gedo VS. Chris Benoit
Rey Misterio Jr. VS. Psicosis 4 stars
Gedo VS. Jushin Liger

UWF

 

UWF Comms 1984 1984 2 hours 1 DVD

 

4/11/84

El Signo/El Texano vs Mano Negra/Mach Hayato

Ryuma Go vs Vinnie Valentino

Rusher Kimura vs Scott Casey

El Gran Hamada vs Perro Aguayo

Akira Maeda vs Dutch Mantell

9/11/84

Kazuo Yamazaki vs Jack Snuka

Nobuhiko Takada vs Mark Lewin

Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs the UFO

 

UWF Comms 1985 2 hours 1 dvd

 

1/7/1985

Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Super Tiger vs Akira Maeda

1/20/85

Nobuhiko Takada vs Super Tiger

Osamu Kido vs Akira Maeda

2/18/05

Akira Maeda vs Kazuo Yamazaki

 

UWF 12/5/84 and 9/11/85 2 hours

 

Super Tiger vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara

Nobuhiko Takada vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Nobuhiko Takada vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Satoru Sayama vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara

 

UWF Starting Over 6/11/88 1 hours 30 minutes

 

Yuko Miyato vs Tatsuo Nakano

Norman Smiley vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Nobuhiko Takada vs Akira Maeda

 

UWF 8/13/88 2 hours

 

Katsumi Omura vs Lee (Shoot boxing)

Makoto Ohe vs Miyake (kickboxing)

Yuko Miyato vs Tatsuo Nakano

Nobuhiko Takada vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Akira Maeda vs Gerard Gourdeau

 

UWF 11/10/88 90 minutes

 

Tatsuo Nakano vs Yuko Miyato

Mark Fochu vs Yoji Anjoh

Kazuo Yamazaki vs Bart Vale

Nobuhiko Takada vs Akira Maeda

 

UWF 1/10/89 2 hours 10 minutes

 

Yoji Anjoh vs Yuko Miyato

Norman Smiley vs Bart Vale d!)

Tatsuo Nakano vs Mark Ross

Trevor Power Clarke vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Akira Maeda vs Nobuhiko Takada

 

UWF 6/21/90 100 minutes

 

Tatsuo Nakano vs Mark ???

Yoji Anjoh vs Minoru Suzki

Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs Yuko Miyato

Kazuo Yamazaki vs Masakazu Funaki

Nobuhiko Takada vs Akira Maeda

 

UWF Heartbeat 1hr 30 minutes

 

Yoji Anjoh vs Tatsuo Nakano

Yuko Miyato vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Norman Smiley vs Akira Maeda

Nobuhiko Takada vs Bob Backlund

UWFI

 

UWFI 26 Comm 10/14/94 2 hours

 

Kazushi Sakuraba vs Kennichi Yamamoto

Vladimir Berkovich vs Hiromitsu Kanehara

Dan Severn vs Yoshihiro Takayama

Nakano/Zangiev vs Ango/Miyato

Tamura/Lydick vs Kakihar/Nelson

Nobuhiko Takada vs Naoki Sano

Allbright/Yamazaki vs Vader/Tenta

 

UWFI 5/10/91 debut show  1 hour 30 minutes

 

Masashito Kakihara vs Kiyoshi Tamura

Tetsuo Nakano & Kazuo Yamazaki vs Yoji Anjoh & Yuko Miyato

Nobuhiko Takada vs Tom Burton

 

 

UWFI 9/21/92 2hours 10 minutes

 

Tom Burton vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Mark Silver

Masahito Kakihara vs. Tatsuo Nakano

Yuko Miyato vs. Mark Flemming

Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Steve Cox

Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Yoji Anjo

Gary Albright vs. Nobuhiko Takada

 

UWFI 12/5/93 3 hours

 

Bad News Allen vs Kazushi Sakuraba

Gene Lydick vs Tom Burton

Hiromitsu Kanehara vs ???

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Tommy Cairo

Masahito Kakihara vs Tatsuo Nakano

Naoki Sano & Yuko Miyato vs Kazuo Yamazaki & Mark Silver

Billy Scott vs Yoji Anjoh

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Dennis Koslowski

Gary Albright & Dan Severn vs Salman Hashimikov & Vladimir Berkovich

Nobuhiko Takada vs Vader

 

UWFI 5-6-93 2 hrs 10 minutes

 

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Bad News Allen

Masato Kakihara & Yoji Anjoh vs Gene Lydick & Tom Burton

Kazuo Yamazaki vs Yuko Miyato

Naoki Sano vs Tsuyoshi Tamura

Tatsuo Nakano vs Vader

Gary Albright vs Dennis Koslowski

Dan Severn vs Nobuhiko Takada

 

UWFI Double Takada 2hrs

 

Tom Burton vs Mark Silver

Yoshihiro Takayama vs Hiromitsu Kanehara

Yuko Miyato vs Bad News Allen

Dan Severn vs Yoji Anjoh

Gary Albright vs Masahito Kakihara

Takada vs Dennis Koslowski

Takada vs Naoki Sano

 

UWFI 8-18-94 2hrs 30 minutes

 

Bad News Allen vs Hiromitsu Kanehara

Mark Silver vs Yoshihiro Takayama

Sakuraba/Kakihara vs Lydick/Scott

Yuko Miyato vs Salman Hashimikov

Tatsuo Nakano vs Kazuo Yamazaki

Anjoh/Sano vs Berkovich/Zangiev

Albright vs Kiyoshi Tamura

Vader vs Nobuhiko Takada

RINGS

Rings Mega Battle Special 8/21/92 2 hours

 

Masayuki Naruse vs Kouichiro Kimura

Nobuaki Kakuta vs Yoshinori Nishi

Mitsuya Nagai vs Cvetan Pavlov

Grom Zaza vs Shtorm Koba

Chris Dolman vs Herman Renting

Masaaki Satake vs Rob Kaman

Volk Han vs Dick Vrij

Akira Maeda vs Andrei Kopylev

 

Rings Battle Dimension 93 Final 1/21/94 3hours

 

Andre Tsuranamize vs Fred Ostrunk

Peter Smit vs Bart Vale

Rob Esdonk vs Rene Roget

Volk Han vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto

Battle Dimension '93 Tourney Highlights

Dick Brij vs Mikhail Simonev

Chris Dolman vs Nikolai Zouev

Akira Maeda vs Bitsadze Tariel

 

Rings 6/18/94 2 hours 45 minutes

 

Dimitri Petkov vs Willy Wilhelm

Mikhail Simov vs Willie Peeters

Yoshihisa Yamamoto vs Bitszadze Ameran

Ilioukhine Mikhail vs Mitsuya Nagai

Masayuki Naruse vs Willy Williams

Bitsadze Tariel vs Dick Vrij

Akira Maeda vs Volk Han

 

Rings 1994 tournament 2 hours

 

Pieter Oele vs Adinov Roussinov, 9/21/94 (clips)

Ilioukhine Mikhail vs Willie Peeters, 9/21/94 (clips)

Mitsuya Nagai vs Bitsadze Ameran, 9/21/94 (clips)

Hans Nyman vs Masayuki Naruse, 9/21/94 (clips)

Tony Halme vs Dimitri Petokov, 9/21/94 (clips)

Grom Zaza vs Andrei Kopylov, 9/21/94 (clips)

Grom Zaza vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto, 10/22/94

Willie Williams vs Pieter Oele, 10/22/94

Chris Dolman vs Mitsuya Nagai, 10/22/94

Hans Nyman vs Nikolai Zouev, 10/22/94

Tony Halme vs Bitsadze Tariel, 10/22/94

Dick Vrij vs Ilioukhine Mikhail, 10/22/94

Dick Vrij vs Hans Nyman, 11/19/94

Chris Dolman vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto, 11/19/94

Willie Williams vs Volk Han, 11/19/94

Tony Halme vs Akira Maeda, 11/19/94

Hans Nyman vs Volk Han, 12/16/94

Yoshihisa Yamamoto vs Akira Maeda, 12/16/94 

Hans Nyman vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto, 1/25/95

Akira Maeda vs Volk Han, 1/25/95

 

Rings Maelstrom 4th 6/29/96 2hours

 

Willie Peeters vs Wataru Sakata

Todor Todorov vs Masayuki Naruse

Dennis Raven vs Bitsadze Ameran

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Dick Vrij

Jacob Hamilton vs Tsuyoshi Kohsaka

Volk Han vs Mitsuya Nagai

Yoshihisa Yamamoto vs Maurice Smith

 

Rings Maelstrom 5th 7/16/96 2hours

 

Valentijn Overeem vs Wataru Sakata

Sergei Sousserov vs Masayuki Naruse

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Willie Peeters

Christopher Haseman vs Dick Vrij

Joop Kasteel vs Bitsadze Tariel

Volk Han vs Tsuyoshi Kohsaka

Yoshihisa Yamamoto vs Hans Nyman

 

Rings Maelstrom 6th 8/24/96 2hours

 

Wataru Sakata vs Willie Peeters

Egan Inoue vs Masayuki Naruse

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Maurice Smith

Walkter Schnaubelt vs Vladimir Klementiev

VOLK HAN VS TSUYOSHI KOHSAKA

Adilson Lima vs Ilioukhine Mikhail

Yoshihisa Yamamoto vs Ricardo Morais

 

Rings Maelstrom 7th 9/25/96 2 hours

 

Peter Dijkman vs Wataru Sakata

Christopher Haseman vs Masayuki Naruse

Tsuyoshi Kohsaka vs Mitsuya Nagai

"History Of Rings" 7/14/94 - 1/25/96 Video Package    

Volk Han vs Kiyoshi Tamura

Bitsadze Tariel vs Hans Nyman

Andrei Kopylev vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto

 

Rings Mega Battle 1st Round 10/25/96 2hours

 

Todor Todor vs Gogitidze Bakouri

Dick Vrij vs Tsuyoshi Kohsaka

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Ilioukhine Mikhail

Willie Peeters vs Mitsuya Nagai

Bitsadze Tariel vs Nikolai Zouev

Volk Han vs Masayuki Naruse

Khakhaleishvli Davit vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto

Akira Maeda vs Andrei Kopylov

 

Rings Mega Battle 96 2nd Round 11/22/96 2 hours

 

Wataru Sakata vs Nikolai Zouev

Masayuk Naruse vs Dick Vrij

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Mitsuya Nagai

Volk Han vs Tsuyoshi Kohsaka

Gogitidze Bakouri vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto

Hans Nyman vs Bitsadze Tariel

Akira Maeda vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara

 

Rings Mega Battle 1996 Semi Final 12/21/96

 

Dick Vrij vs Masayuki Naruse

Gogitidze Bakouri vs Mitsuya Nagai

Tsuyoshi Kohsaka vs Hans Nyman

Maurice Smith vs Bitsadze Amiran

Volk Han vs Bitsadze Tariel

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Yoshihisa Yamamoto

Akira Maeda vs Vladimir Klementiev


RINGS 6/27/98 2 hrs
Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Troy Ittensohn
Willie Peeters vs. Wataru Sakata
Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Sander Mac Killjan
Hans Nyman vs. Vladimir Klementiev
Masayuki Naruse vs. Ken'ichi Yamamoto
Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka (30 minute draw)

 

U-Style

 

U-Style 6 2-4-04 Tokyo 2 hours

 

Hiroyuki Ito vs Dai Moriyama

Kyosuke Sasaki vs Crafter M.

Mishima Do Konjyonosuke vs Manabu hara

Ryuki Ueyama vs Kazuki Okubo

Yasuhito Namekawa vs Naoki Kimura

Kiyoshi Tamura vs Tsuyoshi Kohsaka

Zero-one

Zero One Fire Festival 2003 2 hours

 

Arashi vs. Shinjiro Otani 
Satoshi Kojima vs. Masato Tanaka 
Shinjiro Otani vs. Kintaro Kanemura
Shinjiro Otani vs. Hirotaka Yokoi
Satoshi Kojima vs. Kohei Sato
Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinjiro Otani

 

Zero-One USA 1/18/03 "ZERO-ONE USA Fighting Illusion" 2 hrs

 

Prince Nana vs. Fugofugo Yumeji

Naohiro Hoshikawa/Kohei Sato/Yoshito Sasaki/Shinsuke Z Yamagasa vs. Don Arakawa/Ape The Man (Jun Kasai)/Aussie Beef/Boogie Man

C.W. Anderson/Paul London vs. Ballard Brothers

Dick Togo/Ikuto Hidaka vs. S.A.T. (Joel & Jose Maximo)

Steve Corino vs. MASA TANAKA - Zero-One US Heavyweight Title

Jason Alcatrazz/AJ Styles vs. MR. OTANI/Tatsuhito Takaiwa

SHOGUN (Shinya Hashimoto)/Wataru Sakata vs. Tom Howard/Low Ki

 

Prince Nana vs. Fugofugo Yumeji

Naohiro Hoshikawa/Kohei Sato/Yoshito Sasaki/Shinsuke Z Yamagasa vs. Don Arakawa/Ape The Man (Jun Kasai)/Aussie Beef/Boogie Man

C.W. Anderson/Paul London vs. Ballard Brothers

Dick Togo/Ikuto Hidaka vs. S.A.T. (Joel & Jose Maximo)

Steve Corino vs. MASA TANAKA - Zero-One US Heavyweight Title

Jason Alcatrazz/AJ Styles vs. MR. OTANI/Tatsuhito Takaiwa

SHOGUN (Shinya Hashimoto)/Wataru Sakata vs. Tom Howard/Low Ki

 

Zero-One PPV "Truth Creation" 12/15/02 5 hrs

 

CAGE MATCH: The Predator vs. Nathan Jones

CAGE MATCH: Josh Dempsey/Sean McCully vs. Kintaro Kanemura/Tetsuhiro Kuroda

Yoshiaki Fujiwara/Masa Fuchi/Don Arakawa vs. Yoshito Sasaki/Kuroge Wagyuta/Fugofugo Yumeji

Tatsuhito Takaiwa/Masato Tanaka vs. Low Ki/Frankie Kazarian

Dos Caras Jr./Jimmy Snuka Jr. vs. Kohei Sato/Hirotaka Yokoi

Keiji Mutoh appears at show.

Kendo KaShin vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara - Ogasawara breaks boards before match to psych-out Kashin.

Jeff Jarrett/Steve Corino vs. King Joe/King Adamo

WORLD 1 JUNIOR TOURNAMENT -FINAL: Wataru Sakata vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinjiro Otani

Matt Ghaffari/Tom Howard vs. Shinya Hashimoto/Naoya Ogawa - NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles

Zero-One 8/7/02 Fire Festival Tournament Day One 2hrs

 

King Joe (Samoa Joe) vs. Kintaro Kanemura - Fire Festival tournament match

Kohei Sato vs. Yuki Ishikawa - Fire Festival tournament match

Kuroge Wagyuta/Fugofugo Yumeji vs. Don Arakawa/Yoshito Sasaki

Tetsuhiro Kuroda/Kamikaze vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa/Ryouji Sai

Steve Corino vs. Hirotaka Yokoi - Fire Festival tournament match

Tom Howard/The Predator/C.W. Anderson vs. Shinya Hashimoto/Masato Tanaka/ Tatsuhito Takaiwa

Shinjiro Otani vs. Taka Michinoku - Fire Festival tournament match

ZERO-ONE PPV March 2, 2001 2 hrs 40 minutes
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa
Akitoshi Saito vs. Tadahiro Fujisaki
Yu Ikeda vs. Takeshi Toubou (Shootboxing)
Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Gary Steele
Kazunari Murakami vs. Shinjiro Otani
Yoshihiro Takayama/Takao Omori vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa/Alexander Otsuka
Mitsuharu Misawa/Jun Akiyama vs. Shinya Hashimoto/Yuji Nagata


 

K-1

 

K-1 3-30-03 2 hrs

 

Ray Sefo vs. Pele Reid

Jan "The Giant" Nortje vs. Evgueny Orlov

Remy Bonjansky vs. Bjorn Bregy

Stefan Leko vs. Peter Aerts

Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. "The Beast" Bob Sapp

Ernesto Hoost vs. Jefferson "Tank" Silva

 

K-1 4-6-03 1 hrs 30

 

Mike Bernardo vs. Tsuyoshi Nakasako

Chad Bannon vs. Tatsufumi Tomihira

Cyril Abidi vs. Shingo Koyasu

Tom Erikson vs. Hiromi Amada

Gary Goodridge vs. Musashi

Enter supporting content here